Platt 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
314 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-7  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-9  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-0  4:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park- Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park- Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  sloper relays  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 38-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Conard  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Conard  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-21 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10 - 1     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-19     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-17  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-6  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W Forfeit  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Tournament  Away - Platt HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-21  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  North Haven Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Rham JV Tourney  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Windham, Conard, Nonnewaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Guilford, Glastonbury, Berlin  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC invite  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  State Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug JV Tourney  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Meet  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA