Platt 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
481 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  4:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park- Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park- Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  sloper relays  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Conard  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Conard  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 10 - 1     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-19     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-17  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Tournament  Away - Platt HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-21  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    Platt 57 Conard 24  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-64  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 29-37     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-72  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HP Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Invite  Away
     
    92 points 5th place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HP Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 41-17     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 69-77     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 36 Berlin 42  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 63-48     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-44  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  HP Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away
     
    Platt 39 Canton 39 Platt 54 Rockville 29 Platt 59 Soomers 24 Platt 54 Rocky Hill 30  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  HP Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 56-58     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-69  TBA   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals  Away
     
    Platt 25 Avon 50 Platt 27 Plainville 51 Platt 36 Rham 48 Platt 54 Barlow 30 Platt 57 Conard 24  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Rham JV Tourney  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 77-72     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-79  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James barber Invite  Away - SCSC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    Platt 27 Waterford 43 Platt 66 Stratford 12 Platt 33 East Haven 43 Platt 58 Notre Dame 24  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James barber invite  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-67  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 9 Middletown 61     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-9     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    Platt 49 Bacon Academy 27 Platt 21 Foran 52 Platt 56 St Bernards 15 Platt 37 Branford 36 Platt 36 Ellis 39  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-46  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 41 Plainville 28     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-29  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 57-58     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Windham, Conard, Nonnewaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 46 Nonnewaug 36 Platt 65 Conard 18 Platt 36 Windham 43     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Coaches invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 43-69     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Platt 6 Bristol Eastern 69  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-103  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 27-59     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Conference Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    Platt 25 West Side 54 Platt 72 East Lyme 12 Platt 75 Stratford 6 Platt 40 Haddam Killingworth 42  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 27 Bristol Central 41     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 60-61     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-22  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Guilford, Glastonbury, Berlin  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Platt 31 Guilford 45 Platt 23 Glastonbury 49 Platt 48 Berlin 21  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Platt 53 Maloney 18  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 48-79     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC invite  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-65  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  State Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-66  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug JV Tourney  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Meet  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Platt HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Disney Wild World of Sports
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/17/19 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 A.M.   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Divisional Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Divisional Meet  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.