Old Saybrook 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
696 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook High school [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 8:30am | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:30 | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | non-seeding conference game | |
TBA | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Morgan | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 8/20 | V Football | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 | ||
Thu., 8/23 | V Football | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Field Hockey | Ram Pre-Season Playa | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 6 Team Scrimmages | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | SMSA Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Daniel Hand at Surf Club | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00 x 2 | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 a.m | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Jamboree @ Conard | Away | TBA | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 9/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Jamboree @ Conard | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield Relays | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invite (JV) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 26-39 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | Non-seeding | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-20 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:00 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 4:15 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Game vs. Hale Ray JV | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-21 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CT. River Inviten(Cromwell) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | 4:30 shuttle | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15 Shuttle w Freshman | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Run to the Sun Invite (Coginchaug) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-37 | 5:00 x 2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-26 | 4:30 2 buses | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 pm | Non-Seeding |
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-1 | 9:15 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:45 p.m | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Old Lyme, Hale Ray, East Hampton, Portland | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | 5:15 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | Non-League | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Husky Run Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | Non-League | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-32 | ||
Sun., 9/30 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 33-20 | 9:00 2 buses | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Floyd Parness Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 10-40 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | 9:15 am | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 2, Mega Meet Hale Ray | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 2, Mega Meet @ Hale Ray | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-63 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | 4:30 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W Varsity | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | Non-League | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 8:45 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Non-League | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - Hale Ray | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 23-7 | 2:30 x 2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | non-seeding | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championship @ Hale Ray | Away | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 35-20 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 4:45 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Froshmore Invite | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Froshmore Invitational | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 1-0 | 3:00pm w JV | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 41-7 | 12:30 x 2 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | 11:00 1 bus | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman Invitational at Valley | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Invite (Valley) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Shoreline Conference Semi-Final | Away - Indian River Complex | TBA | |||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 18-48 | 5:00 x 2 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Nutmeg Conference Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 34-8 | ||
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 12-42 | Senior Day | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 18-26 | Homecoming | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 5:55 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Senior Day | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - Strong Field, Surf Club Madison [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 35-10 | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 9:15 | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | MSW | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 32-24 | 4:45 | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 24-32 | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Plainville and Morgan will also be in attendance | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 2-8 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-32 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline League Developmental Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Developmental Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-69 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-46 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 41-54 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Non-Seeding | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-43 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 100-77 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 16-59 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-42 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-67 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 1pm | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Valley Regional, Jonathan Law | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 63 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | L 0-9 | 12pm | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-42 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 96-83 | 2pm | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale Ray [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 49-19 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | 4:30pm | 1125 Cove road stamford 06902 |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Valley Regional, Stonington | Away - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 74.4 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-36 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 58-43 | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference League Meet #1 | Away - Hillhouse | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 94-68 | 3pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Valley Regional, Hamden | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | 81.2 | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference League Meet #1 | Away - Hillhouse | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | URI Classic | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | 6:15pm | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away - URI | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-50 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 85-73 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | 6:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 85-71 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Valley Regional, Old Lyme | Away - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | 87.25 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | Half-time of Varsity Boys game | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-43 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-90 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-59 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 92-73 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 55-48 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | 6pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 88-79 | non-seeding | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-36 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 2-3 | 7 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | Unified Sports Basketball | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 46-35 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 2:40 p.m. | L 0-6 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 97-78 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 60-44 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 31-64 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 2-8 | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 66.60 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-23 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Meet #2 | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 46-25 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference League Meet #2 | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | Unified Sports Basketball | Westbrook | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 11:30 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 54-44 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 83-87 | Yes | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 43-26 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-5(OT) | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-40 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-47 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 97-79 | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Championships | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Championships | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | L 3-6 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-59 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 106-79 | 5:45pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Valley Regional, Hamden | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 6:50 p.m. | 73.4 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | 6:45 P.M. | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 54-46 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 95-83 | 5pm | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-47 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-47 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, Old Lyme | Away - ABC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 66.9 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | T 3-3(OT) | 5:00 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 56-42 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 10:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-45 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-39 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 1-7 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | 5:00 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-65 | Non-Seeding | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional | Away - Hand [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 74.3 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-45 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - OSHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 59-16 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L N/A | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 37-23 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South - 1st Round | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 88-57 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South Semi-Finals | Away - Bennett | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 4pm | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away - Sheehan | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swimming Qualifier | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | @Mays Rink (Taft) | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Cornerstone Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | 11:30am Dismissal | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sun., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-3 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-0 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 21-5 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-18 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-5 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 173, Portland 172 (non-league) | non-league | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Nolan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-25 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 25-6 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-1 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-26 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-0 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-12 | ||
Fri., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 19-5 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hampton Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 4/7 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sun., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | Old Saybrook 178, Coginchaug 155 (league) | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-2 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-5 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 21-2 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-21 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 158, Morgan 182 (non-league) | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-21 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-4 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Away - Indian Springs Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 176, North Branford 257 (league) | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-0 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-6 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | East Hampton | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 14-13 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 8-7 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-5 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-7 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 12-0 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Watrous Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-18 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-24 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-13 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 17-8 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 12-11 | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Co-ed Crew | TBA | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-13 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Lyme, Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Meet #1 Westbrook/LOL | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-15 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Away - PGC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Old Saybrook 180, Portland 170 (league) | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-12 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-21 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Old Saybrook 179, Hale Ray 183 (league) | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-14 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Relays | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-10 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Relays | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-5 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regionals HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Portland | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-13 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 187, Old Lyme 175 (league) | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-3 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Valley Regional, North Branford | Away - North Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-10 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Meet #2 East Hampton/NB | Away - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 162, Haddam-Killingworth 196 (league) | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Co-ed Crew | TBA | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-18 | 2:30 pm | share with baseball to game only |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-6 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park [Directions] | 6:35 p.m. | W 9-0 | Game played at Yardgoats Stadium | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 172, Valley Regional 224 (league) | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-3 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-8 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug Relays | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug Relays | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-13 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Fishers Island (NY) (Scrim.) | Away - Fisher's Island | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-16 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, Portland | Away - Coginchaug [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 22-12 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Meet #3 Portland/Cog | Away - Coginchaug | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-17 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-3 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Black Birch [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 156, Haddam-Killingworth 179 (non-league) | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Co-ed Crew | TBA | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-23 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 2-10 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Portland | Away - Palmer Field- Middletown [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 156, East Hampton 209 (league) | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 19-9 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-1 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook Runnin' Rams Invitational | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Stonington [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 13-11 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Runnin' Rams Invitational | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/11 | V Co-ed Crew | TBA | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Non-League Game | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 169, Cromwell 180 (league) | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-0 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Franklin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 26-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Nolan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Hall | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SLC Novice Meet @ HK | Away - Haddam Killingworth | 3:30 p.m. | Freshman/Sophomore meet | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SLC Novice Meet | Away - Haddam Killingworth | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Fast Pitch Nation (1001 Day Hill Road, Windsor) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-3 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Watrous Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-14 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-6 | non-seeding conference game | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W Forfeit | Team of 1 will join girls | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 18-8 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-1 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sun., 5/19 | V Co-ed Crew | CPSRA Championship | Away - New Preston, CT | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Home - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 170, Coginchaug 168 (non-league) | Non-league | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 16-5 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Innovation | Away - Civic Leadership HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 27-3 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Softball | Innovation | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 193, Morgan 209 (league) | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Conference Championships | Away - Coginchaug | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - Indian River [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3:30 | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/25 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 170, Old Lyme 185 (non-league) | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/28 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 167, Waterford 177 (non-league) | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/31 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/1 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/1 | V Co-ed Crew | Emerson Regatta | Away - CT River, Middletown | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/4 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/4 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/8 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/8 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |