Old Saybrook 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
612 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:30am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    non-seeding conference game 
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Ram Pre-Season Playa  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    6 Team Scrimmages 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  SMSA Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree @ Conard  Away
     
    TBA  6:30am   
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Jamboree @ Conard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite (JV)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Non-seeding 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Game vs. Hale Ray JV 
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT. River Inviten(Cromwell)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:30 shuttle   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 Shuttle w Freshman   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invite (Coginchaug)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26  4:30 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm  Non-Seeding 
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:15   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 p.m   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme, Hale Ray, East Hampton, Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:15   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sun., 9/30  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20  9:00 2 buses   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-40     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:15 am   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2, Mega Meet Hale Ray  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2, Mega Meet @ Hale Ray  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W Varsity   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Non-League 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:45   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-League 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    non-seeding 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship @ Hale Ray  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invite  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:00pm w JV   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  11:00 1 bus   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational at Valley  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invite (Valley)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Shoreline Conference Semi-Final  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-8     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42    Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Strong Field, Surf Club Madison
    [Directions] 
    W 35-10     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 32-24  4:45   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Plainville and Morgan will also be in attendance 
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-32     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-69     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-Seeding 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 100-77  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-59     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-42     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-67     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-42     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    L 96-83  2pm   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    W 49-19     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  4:30pm  1125 Cove road stamford 06902 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-43     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-68  3pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - URI
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-50     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W 85-73  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 85-71     
    Thu., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Half-time of Varsity Boys game 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-90     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet   Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92-73  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  Unified Sports Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-48     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  6pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-79    non-seeding 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-36     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-35     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    W 97-78  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-64     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-23     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-25     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  11:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-44     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 83-87  Yes   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-40     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-47     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 97-79  4:45pm   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:30pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-59     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 106-79  5:45pm   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    L 95-83  5pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  5:00   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-42     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-39     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-65    Non-Seeding 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-45     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - OSHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-16     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-23     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-57     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4pm   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm  @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 pm  @Mays Rink (Taft) 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  11:30am Dismissal 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 173, Portland 172 (non-league)    non-league 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-6     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-12     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 4/7  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 178, Coginchaug 155 (league)     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 158, Morgan 182 (non-league)    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 176, North Branford 257 (league)     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-24     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-8     
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Crew  TBA  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Meet #1 Westbrook/LOL  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 180, Portland 170 (league)     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 179, Hale Ray 183 (league)     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regionals HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 187, Old Lyme 175 (league)     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, North Branford  Away - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Meet #2 East Hampton/NB  Away - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 162, Haddam-Killingworth 196 (league)     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  TBA  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    Game played at Yardgoats Stadium 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 172, Valley Regional 224 (league)     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher's Island
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland  Away - Coginchaug
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Meet #3 Portland/Cog  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 156, Haddam-Killingworth 179 (non-league)     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  TBA  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Palmer Field- Middletown
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 156, East Hampton 209 (league)     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Runnin' Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington
    [Directions] 
    L 13-11     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  TBA  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Non-League Game 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 169, Cromwell 180 (league)     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet @ HK  Away - Haddam Killingworth
     
    3:30 p.m.    Freshman/Sophomore meet 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Fast Pitch Nation (1001 Day Hill Road, Windsor)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6    non-seeding conference game 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit    Team of 1 will join girls 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championship  Away - New Preston, CT
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 170, Coginchaug 168 (non-league)    Non-league 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Innovation  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 193, Morgan 209 (league)     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Coginchaug
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 170, Old Lyme 185 (non-league)     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 167, Waterford 177 (non-league)     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson Regatta  Away - CT River, Middletown
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.