Wolcott Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
393 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - TBA Location
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  TBA  Away - Northwestern
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/24  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-34   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 18-49   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-46   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2  CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2  CTC Game 
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-20   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  CTC Game 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  CTC Game 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 14-50   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  CTC Game 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1  CTC Game 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championships at Wickham Park  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3  CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-42   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  CTC Semi's  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 8-46   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CTC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - ECSU sports complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-46   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-48   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kent School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-27   
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 34-22   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-68   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-34   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 31-21   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 34-11   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-45   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 39-30   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 35-27   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-23   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 25-35   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-49   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-61   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 22-48   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 15-41   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-69   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 26-24   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-68  League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-25  League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 36-28  League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 43-18   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 47-64  League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 32-60  League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 23-43  League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 27-21   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-73  League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-27  League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 37-19  League Game 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-49   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-29   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-75   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 47-89  League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-26  League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 24-29  League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-12   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-83  League Game 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 32-15  League Game 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 29-17  League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-66  League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 42-31  League Game 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 44-23   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 27-19   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-74  League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 38-42  League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 25-14  League Game 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-34   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-32   
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-43   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-65  League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-40  League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 25-34  League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 23-30   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-49  League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-54  League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 27-40  League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 23-33   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-68  League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-26  League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 24-7  League Game 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-62   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 35-27   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 104-71   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 42-32   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-81   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-102   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 60-44   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-75   
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Jamboree Play Day  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien Jamboree Play Day  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-8   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-13   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech Invitational at Prince Tech  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  OWTS def Grasso 229 - 248   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS def Kaynor 224 - 270   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-9  CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Housatonic def OWTS 210 - 250   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-14  CTC League Game 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS def OBrien Tech 205 - 261   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 8-2  CTC League Game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-9  CTC League Game 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-1  CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 11-10  CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  CTC League Game 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 15-0  CTC League Game 
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-8  CTC League Game 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-11  Double Header at Northwestern, 10am and 12pm 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS 206 - Ellis Tech 216 - Norwich Tech 249   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-3  CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 18-3  CTC League Game 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 203 Wolcott Tech 215   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC West Championships 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-9   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS 210 Kaynor Tech 276   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-3  CTC League Game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Lewis Mills  Away - ertitage Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 172 OWTS 202 Nonnewaug 232   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-6  CTC League Game 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS 219 Goodwin Tech 258   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-5  CTC League Game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS 191 Terryville/Thomaston 203   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10  CTC League Game 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS 190 OBrien 244   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-7  CTC League Game 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-2  CTC League Game 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Terryville/Thomaston 192 OWTS 216   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14  CTC League Game 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 15-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Var Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-15   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-12   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS 207 Wilcox 216   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1(10)  CTC League Game 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 22-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OWTS 215 Vinal 257   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12  CTC League Game 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Fairview CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Gilbert - 187 OWTS - 226   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championships at Prince Tech  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  CTC Semi's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OWTS 192 Northwestern 201 Nonnewaug 227   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  CTC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  JV Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  JV Softball  TBA  Away - Northwestern
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA