Wolcott Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
393 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - TBA Location
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  TBA  Away - Northwestern
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/24  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-34     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-46     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  VGW Techs  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7    CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2    CTC Game 
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC Game 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    CTC Game 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    CTC Game 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Game 
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC Game 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championships at Wickham Park  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    CTC Game 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    CTC Game 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    CTC Game 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  CTC Semi's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CTC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - ECSU sports complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kent School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-27     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-22     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 33-68     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-34     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-21     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-11     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-35     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-61     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-48     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    L 15-41     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-69     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 26-24     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-68    League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-25    League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-28    League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-18     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64    League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 32-60    League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 23-43    League Game 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-73    League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-27    League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-19    League Game 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-29     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-75     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-89    League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-26    League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-29    League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-83    League Game 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-15    League Game 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-17    League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-66    League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31    League Game 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-23     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-19     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-74    League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42    League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-14    League Game 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-34     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-32     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-43     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65    League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40    League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34    League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-30     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49    League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54    League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-40    League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-33     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68    League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-26    League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 24-7    League Game 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-62     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 104-71     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-81     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-102     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-75     
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Jamboree Play Day  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien Jamboree Play Day  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech Invitational at Prince Tech  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-2     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS def Grasso 229 - 248     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS def Kaynor 224 - 270     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic def OWTS 210 - 250     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 25-14    CTC League Game 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS def OBrien Tech 205 - 261     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2    CTC League Game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9    CTC League Game 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    CTC League Game 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0    CTC League Game 
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8    CTC League Game 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11    Double Header at Northwestern, 10am and 12pm 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 206 - Ellis Tech 216 - Norwich Tech 249     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3    CTC League Game 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 203 Wolcott Tech 215     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC West Championships 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-9     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 210 Kaynor Tech 276     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Lewis Mills  Away - ertitage Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Mills 172 OWTS 202 Nonnewaug 232     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6    CTC League Game 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 219 Goodwin Tech 258     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5    CTC League Game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 191 Terryville/Thomaston 203     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10    CTC League Game 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 190 OBrien 244     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2    CTC League Game 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville/Thomaston 192 OWTS 216     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14    CTC League Game 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Var Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 207 Wilcox 216     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1(10)    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 215 Vinal 257     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12    CTC League Game 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Fairview CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert - 187 OWTS - 226     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championships at Prince Tech  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  CTC Semi's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 192 Northwestern 201 Nonnewaug 227     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  CTC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Montville  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  JV Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/1  JV Softball  TBA  Away - Northwestern
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA