Oxford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
467 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FM Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Fairfield Warde/Nonnewaug  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  6:15 am   
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree/Scrimmage  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Seymour, Kennedy  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Seymour, Kennedy  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    St. Paul Catholic 15 Oxford 50 Seymour 15 Oxford 50 Kennedy 15 Oxford 50     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wolcott  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 15 Oxford 50 Derby 15 Oxford 50     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Football  Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-45     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  FM Football  Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Wilby, Sacred Heart  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Wilby, Sacred Heart  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Derby  Away - Oxford HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FM Football  Derby  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Wolcott, WCA  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Wolcott, WCA  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Crosby and Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    11:20 a.m.  9:30 am  Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Torrington, Crosby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Torrington, Crosby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Cheshire  Away -
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FM Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FM Football  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am  Wickham Park 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  WCA  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am  Wickham Park 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 pm  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 pm  NVL Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:30 am   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm  NVL Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Semi Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FM Football  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  CIAC 1st Round 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-22  515 pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 pm  CIAC 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Woodland  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Qualifying Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 11/12  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Championships  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm  at Wesleyan  
    Fri., 11/16  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-38     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29     
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Senior Center Trip    12:00 p.m.  11:30 am  Pick up at 1:30 pm 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-79     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Fri., 12/14  Unified Sports Basketball  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Oxford Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-50     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-73     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50    Cowboy Classic 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 am  SCSU 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Shelton, Fairfield Prep  Away - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    SCSU 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58    Cowboy Classic 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Milford Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 74-81     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-30     
    Wed., 1/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    112.35     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-71     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-30     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 am  SCSU 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaugh Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    132.65     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    SCSU 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    118.65     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-83     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Fri., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Canton, Northwestern, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/12  Winter Dance Team  Dancin' in the Woods  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-73     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Newtown  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.15     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-73     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-43     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32     
    Sat., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Seymour Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Newtown, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    128.5     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-68     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    129.9     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Quinnipiac University 
    Sat., 1/26  Winter Dance Team  QU Dance Challenge  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  Quinnipiac University 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    117.250     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA    Hillhouse 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Hillhouse 
    Tue., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-69(OT)     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    135.30     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Torrington Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-72     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  Winter Dance Team  NVL Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    130.8     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-78(OT)     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  BNVL League Tournament  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    Sat., 2/9  Winter Dance Team  Warde Dance Dance  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm  Newtown Youth Academy 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.65     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  NVL Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:15 am   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 29-50     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    134.2     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-66     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-46     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-99     
    Sat., 2/23  Winter Dance Team  State Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC First Round 
    Tue., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Championships  Away
     
    TBA  11:30 am  Hillhouse Field House 
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  NVL Unified Basketball Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quest for the Best  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Regionals  Away
     
    TBA    Worchester State University, MA 
    Tue., 3/19  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Insports
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Kisling field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Woodland  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Woodland  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Torrington  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 90 Wolcott 40 Oxford 43 Watertown 80 Watertown 114 Wolcott 16     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 94 Wolcott 32 Oxford 61 Watertown 84 Wolcott 23 Watertown 119     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  WCA  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  WCA  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Seymour  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Seymour  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3 (8)     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Derby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 25-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Crosby  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0(8)     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 am   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Seymour  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Sacred Heart  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  2 Buses 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Sacred Heart  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  12:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Derby  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Derby  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    NVL Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  NVL Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled    Municipal Stadium 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm  SWC Championship Play In Game 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    NVL Semifinals @ Seymour 
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  NVL Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled    Municipal Stadium 
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6    NVL Finals 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  SWC Championship  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Played at #1 Seed 
    Fri., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  SWC Championship  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Played at #1 Seed 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Unified Sports Picnic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 am  Wolcott 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    State Playoffs 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class M 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M 1st Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Muzzy Field, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 pm  State Playoffs 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Championship Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M 2nd Round