Platt Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
434 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Boys Basketball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-14 | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Orange Ave. Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Jonathan Law | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | Crossover | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Foran | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - foran [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-30 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | Crossover | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | Division | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Division | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | Division | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Sloper | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 8-50 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Orange Ave.Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | Division | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Sloper | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | Division | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | Division | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech, Lauralton Hall | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | Division | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech, Lauralton Hall | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | Division | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | Crossover | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonewaug Invitational | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonewaug Invitational | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Home - orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Crossover | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | ATI | Home - foran [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 18-44 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Crossover | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | Crossover | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Away - Lione Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | Division | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | Crossover | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, West Haven, Jonathan Law | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, West Haven, Jonathan Law | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | Crossover | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | Division | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Orange Ave. Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | Division | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | Crossover | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | Division | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | Division | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | Division | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Crossover | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CTC's | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | CTC's | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Orange Ave. Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | Division | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | Division | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | Crossover | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | Division | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | Division | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | Crossover | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 14-49 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - Orange Ave. Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Marin Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | States | Away | 3:10 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | States | Away | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - foran [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 46-8 | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Orange Ave. Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 11-0 | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - foran [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-26 | ||
Tue., 11/13 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/16 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Xavier HS turf field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-52 | ||
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Jonathon Law HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-48 | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Derby (Scrim.) | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Crossover Match | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-58 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 65 - 90 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-33 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rust Buster Relay | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rust Buster Relay | Away | 9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-34 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 66- 86 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-34 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 4-7 | 2:10pm | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-61 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-51 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Derby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 41-33 | League | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-59 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 44-66 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton Wright | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton Wright | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-28 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-65 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-48 | League | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 25-32 | League | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-34 | League | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 71-83 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.. | L 37-38 | League | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Crossover Match | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-29 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-40 | League | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Mcreavy | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 47-30 | League | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mcreavy | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-25 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-34 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 79-62 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-29 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-71 | League | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-27 | League | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 8-5 | 5:30pm | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 58-56 | League | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 45-111 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-17 | League | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Thomas R. Good Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 60- 97 | 2:15 p.m. | Non-League |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-40 | League | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-39 | League | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-35 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 57-50 | League | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 55-77 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 26-54 | League | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 72-55 | League | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | League | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 58-78 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Crossover Match | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 36-28 | League | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-64 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-62 | League | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | League | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-48 | League | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | SWC Championship | Away - New Fairfield H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | CTC's | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | CTC's | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 1-10 | 5:15pm | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 79-45 | League | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | League | |
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-22 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class Meet | Away - Guilford H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 28-61 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class Meet | Away - Guilford H.S. | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-75 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 64-72 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-73 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 1-4 | 5:30pm | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 3-6 | 6:00pm | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-24 | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) | Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-2 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Prince Tech | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | West Haven | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-7 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-0 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | League | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Wright Tech | Away - Cubetta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | League | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 1-11 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Stratford | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | League | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | Crossover | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-3 | Crossover | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | League | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-6 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 10:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 10-3 | Division | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | Division | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | Division | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 24-4 | Division | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, West Haven | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, West Haven | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | Division | |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, O'Brien Tech | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, O'Brien Tech | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-16 | Crossover | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 25-2 | Crossover | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | League | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC Divisional Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CTC Divisional Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | Crossover | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | League | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-3 | Division | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Career Magnet | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | League | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven, Career Magnet | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Huntingdon Park - Middle Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | League | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | Division | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-6 | Division | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 24-0 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | League | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-8 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-0 | Division | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | League | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-3 | Division | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | Crossover | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Derby | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W Forfeit | Division | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven, Career Magnet | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | League | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven, Career Magnet | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 23-0 | Division | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | League | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, BullardHavensRVTY | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Wright Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | League | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | League | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | Crossover | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 12-11 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | CTC's | Away | TBA | |||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 14-0 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | Crossover | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-4 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC's | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CTC's | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | CTC's | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Softball | Seymour | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-0 | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Jonathon Law HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 16-0 | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | MM Divisional Meet | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | States | Away | TBA |