Portland 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
434 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  jamboree  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Hartford Public, Foran, Killingly 
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, RHAM, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, RHAM, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Vets Park 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-21   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Vets Park 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Highlander Invitational 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Highlander Invitational 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-20   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Coginchaug 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Coginchaug 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Camp Farnam Southington 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Camp Farnam Southington 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 55-7   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1-Small Schools  Away - Lyme Old Lyme
     
    3:30 p.m.    SLC League Meet 1- Small Schools 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1- Small Schools  Away - Lyme Old Lyme
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  JV & V 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bellringer Invitational 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bellringer Invitational 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 47-19   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Wallingford 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Sheehan Invitational 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Thetford, VT 10/5 & 10/6 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Thetford, VT 10/5 & 10/6 
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Middletown  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega Meet)  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega Meet)  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-Seeding 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.    SLC Championships 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.    SLC Championship 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 20-35   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Non-League - Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Non-League - Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh Invitational (JV G&B)  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.    Frosh Invitational (JV G&B) 
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh Invitational (JV B&G)  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.    Frosh Invitational (JV B&G) 
    Wed., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  SLC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    CIAC Class S Championship 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-14 (OT)   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    Class S Championships 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  SLC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Fresh Invitational (Fr. G&B)  Away - John Winthrop
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Fresh Invitational (FR. G&B)  Away - John Winthrop
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-3 PKs  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA    CIAC Class S Open 
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-18   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SLC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Semifinals 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA    CIAC State Open 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  SLC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Semifinals 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  SLC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Championship 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  SLC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Championships 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Waterford soccer field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-1  1st Round CIAC States 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2nd Round CIAC States 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving Meet  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook HS (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Quarterfinal CIAC States 
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 30-0   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-6   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-48   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-33   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Pomperaug Tournament 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-64   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-50   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-65  Non-League 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-64  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non-League 
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-38   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-79   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-42   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Killingly Duals 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-67  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-61   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-31   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Nonnewaug Tournament 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-54   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-35   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-53   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-39   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Lyman Memorial Tournament 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-72   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-31   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-56  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 67-35  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (N. Haven)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (N. Haven)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-57   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 44-60   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 64-31   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 39-56  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Highlander Invitational 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-11   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-43   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-33   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-53   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-30  Non-League 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Tourney  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-39   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-45   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-47   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  SLC Cheerleading Championship  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-22  Non-League- Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-35   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-54  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    CIAC Class S Tournament 
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    CIAC Class S Tournament 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 50-38  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 45-43   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA    State Opens 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-37  SLC Quarterfinal  
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA    State Opens 
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  NECA  Away - East Haven HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 55-36   
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  States  Away - F. Little New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    4 Team Tournament- Crom, Midd, Port, West 
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland:172 Old Saybrook: 173 (non-league)  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-13   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 176 Old Lyme: 179 (league)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-26   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Portland:176 Cromwell: 174 (non-league)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-1  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland:166 Cromwell: 184 (league)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland:170 Old Saybrook:180 (league)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Portland: 168 North Branford: 232 (league)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Portland:170 Conard: 173   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Westbrook  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Westbrook  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 162 Morgan: 193 (league)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 177 Glastonbury: 164   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Coginchaug Invitational 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Palmer Field- Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  170 front nine. 334 total. (4th place)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Old Saybrook  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Old Saybrook  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Unified Sports Track  Middletown  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 158 East Hampton: 206 (league)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Palmer Field- Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-5  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Portland: 173 Hale Ray: 185 (league)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-6  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Old Saybrook Invitational 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-4  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 166 Valley: 212 (league)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/14  Unified Sports Track  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, Coventry  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 157 H-K: 200 (league) Coventry:175   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Away - HK HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Freshman Invitational 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - HK HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Freshman Invitational 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 171 Coginchaug: 151 (league)  Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-1  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - PHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-7  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-12  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SLC Championships  Away - Morgan/OS/Westbrook
     
    9:00 a.m.    SLC Championships 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11  Senior Night Non-League 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - PHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  SLC Semifinals 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  SLC Championships  Away - Stanley GC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Championships 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    SLC Championships 
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Palmer Field- Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    SLC Championship Game 
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - PHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - New Britain
     
    TBA