RHAM 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
382 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, Manchester  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    TBA  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    TBA  FR Football  Avon  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Froshmore game 
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, Manchester  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    RHAM = 37 Manchester = 21 RHAM = 23 EC = 38  2:15pm   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm  JV Only 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Jamobree  Home - RHAM MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Jamboree 2  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  4:30pm  2 buses football 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:00pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  JV only 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    EO 15 SW 48 RHAM 44 EO 18 RHAM 25 SW 30     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  3:45pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  1:45pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm  Ride with varsity 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away
     
    TBA  11:15am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    TBA  10:30am   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 44 Tolland 19 RHAM 15 EH 48  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Forshmore game 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Avon  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard State Park, RI
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cider Challenge  Away - Burnt Hills, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Nevers Field South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  9:30am  2 buses 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  JV only 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite, Manchester  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 32-24     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    rham = 18 enfield = 43  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:15pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00pm  Bus varsity only 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  JV Only 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Manhattan College Invite  Away - Van Cortland Park, NYC
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  CT Fall Brawl  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41  3:15pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Own bus. 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Only JV 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  1:00pm  Share with GXC 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  3:45pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM State Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:40 p.m.  1:00pm  Share with boys 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Dig Pink 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:45pm  Varsity only 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Middle school field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Burnt Hill Park 150 East St. Hebron, CT
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Burnt Hill Park 150 East St. Hebron, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 15-33     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:45am   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Pre-season Scrimmage  Away - Windsor HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet Hillhouse  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental 1  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental 1  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Manchester Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier #2  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier 2  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  Varsity & JV together 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Sachems Duals  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Dual Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Away - West Haven HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/3  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Meet  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Meet  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/15  Unified Sports Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  11:40 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  East Catholic Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:10 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:40 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC ITF Meet  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC ITF Meet  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:10 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bobcat Duals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA