Ridgefield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
998 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - TBA
     
         
    TBA  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  JJ Play Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    cancelled 
    Sun., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  12:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  12:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  12:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Wed., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  12:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  12:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR 8v8 (Girls)  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  12:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Field Hockey Camp  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:30 a.m.-11:30am     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Field Hockey Camp  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:30 a.m.-11:30am     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Field Hockey Camp  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:30 a.m.-11:30am     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR 8v8 (Girls)  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Field Hockey Camp  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:30 a.m.-11:30am     
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Running Club Meet  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Sun., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Alumni Game  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Sun., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR 8v8 (Girls)  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Running Club Meet  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Sun., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR 8v8 (Girls)  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Sun., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR 8v8 (Girls)  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Running Club Meet  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Sun., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:30 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  - RHS Main and Aux Gyms  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Sat., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Ryan Meegan Memorial Alumni Game  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  4:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Sun., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Volleyball  - RHS Main Gym  9:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Volleyball  - RHS Main Gym  9:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Field Hockey Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Volleyball  - RHS Main Gym  9:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Field Hockey Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Volleyball  - RHS Main Gym  9:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Field Hockey Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Volleyball  - RHS Main Gym  9:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Field Hockey Camp  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH Clinic  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Mon., 8/20  School Holidays and Closings  Fall Sports Kick Off Meeting for Parents and Students         
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH Clinic  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH Clinic  Home - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  FR Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 8/25  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Test         
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3 pm   
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Thu., 8/30  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of School Grades K-9         
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  FR Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of School Grades 10-12         
    Sat., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Sun., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-3:30pm     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day        School closed 
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree at Staples HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-30  5 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Fall Cheerleading  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Darien  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Darien  Home - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Fall Cheerleading  Darien  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  9:15 am   
    Sat., 9/8  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Test         
    Sun., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-4pm     
    Sun., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-4pm     
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana        School closed 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Darien, Stamford  Home - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Darien, Stamford  Home - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Thu., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  RHS Open House         
    Thu., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal for students - PD for staff         
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Stamford  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Fall Cheerleading  Stamford  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  Fall Dance Team  Stamford  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9 am   
    Sat., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Sun., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Sun., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Sun., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  7:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur        School closed 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Fall Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10 am   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:00am   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-10pm    Will start when Varsity football ends 
    Sun., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Sun., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-4pm     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm  Diving @ New Canaan YMCA-3PM 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - DHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  7:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Dig Pink match 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Dig Pink match 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Dig Pink match 
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  at St Joseph 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  at St Joseph 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  5 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Staples  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-35     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Fall Cheerleading  Staples  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  Fall Dance Team  Staples  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  7:45 am   
    Sat., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  9:00 a.m.-10:30am     
    Sat., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Sat., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Sat., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  6:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sun., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.-2pm     
    Sun., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  7:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Staples  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Staples  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Sportsmanship Conference  Away
     
    TBA  Yes  event ends at 12:30 pm 
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/5  V Fall Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  Fall Dance Team  St. Joseph  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  - RHS Lower Grass Field  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Sat., 10/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Test         
    Sun., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Sun., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Sun., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  - RHS Lower Grass Field  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Mon., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Mon., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  7:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day        School closed 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Wed., 10/10  School Holidays and Closings  College Fair at Wilton HS         
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Thu., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal for students - PD for staff         
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan College Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  School Holidays and Closings  PSAT Test         
    Sun., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Sun., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.-4pm     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  7:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  3 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships at Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships at Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:30 am  drop/pick 
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6  11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  10:30 am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/20  V Fall Cheerleading  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-4pm     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Fall Cheerleading  Wilton  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  7:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Sub Varsity Meet  Away
     
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Sub Varsity Meet  Away
     
    TBA  2:30 pm  1 bus B/G XC 
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Football  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    FCIAC Tourney Qtr Finals 
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at higher seed  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Fall Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Fri., 10/26  Fall Dance Team  Brien McMahon  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 pm  dismiss at 1:05 pm 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Championships @ TBA  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12 pm   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Girls JV Volleyball Invitational at Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  drop off at Warde, return for pick up at 1 pm 
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.-1pm     
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12pm     
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Sat., 10/27  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Test         
    Sun., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Sun., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-4pm     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi Finals at Brien McMahon HS at 6 or 7:30 pm  Away
     
    TBA    did not qualify 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 pm  FCIAC Tourney Semi Finals at Wilton HS 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving @ Westhill  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2 pm  drop off only 
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School XC Championship  Home - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6:00pm     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  7:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10 am  ED at 10:18 am 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament Finals at Norwalk HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  10 am  ED at 10:18 am 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Finals at Brien McMahon HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    did not qualify 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships @ Greenwich  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Ffld Ludlowe at 5 pm/7 pm  Away
     
    TBA    did not qualify 
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-33    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/2  V Fall Cheerleading  Greenwich  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  Fall Dance Team  Greenwich  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 11/3  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA    team qualified for tournament 
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    did not qualify 
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH Tournament  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH Tournament  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.-2pm     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Sat., 11/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Test         
    Sun., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 11/5  Unified Sports Soccer  Soccer Tournament at Staples HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2 pm  pick up at Community Entrance 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Clinic  Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-3:00pm     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Clinic  Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-3pm     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10pm     
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  No school for students - PD for staff        Election Day 
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
      1 pm   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-8:15p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Thu., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Sports Kick Off Meeting for Parents and Students         
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-0  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Fall Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-8:15p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Fall Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA    did not qualify 
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4 pm   
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed - School closed         
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-8:15p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3 pm   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA    did not qualify 
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Wed., 11/14  Unified Sports Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-8:15p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  5:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-8:15p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Fall Cheerleading  Danbury  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA    did not qualify 
    Sun., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - West Haven HS - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 pm   
    Sun., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Sun., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  9:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Sun., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Rugby Clinic  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-3pm     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II  6:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  - Tiger Hollow Stadium  8:00 p.m.-10pm     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-12  3:45 pm  2 XL buses/ drop off pick up at 7:30 pm 
    Wed., 11/21  V Fall Cheerleading  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  drop off, return pick up at 7 pm 
    Wed., 11/21  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal - Thanksgiving recess         
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day - School closed         
    Fri., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving recess         
    Sun., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10am     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Lady Hatters Jamboree @ Danbury  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 am  drop off, pick up at 5 pm 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  High School Girls Jamboree at the Rinks at Shelton  Away
     
    TBA  3:45 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Sat., 12/1  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Test         
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Preseason jamboree @TBA  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Test         
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3 pm  pick up/ drop off at Winter Gardetn 
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2 pm  at Wonderland of Ice 
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-33     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Thu., 12/13  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal - PD for staff         
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.    at Dorothy Hamill Rink 
    Fri., 12/14  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:15 pm  Conf 45333 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 1 at Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    at NY Armory 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield  Away
     
    TBA  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  6:30 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 1 at Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    at NY Armory 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-57     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 55-33  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-46     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away
     
    W 5-3  12:45 p.m.  conf 45334 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Mitchell Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  drop off only 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33  3 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Jim Mitchell Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  at NYC Armory 
    Fri., 12/21  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal - winter recess         
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Darien, Stamford, Norwalk, John Jay (NY)  Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup Tournament at the Rinks at Shelton  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve        School closed 
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day        School closed 
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1 pm   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational at NYC Armory  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 am  2 buses B/G Track buses to stay with team 
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational at NYC Armory  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 am  at NY Armory 
    Wed., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  Winter recess         
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  5:15 am   
    Thu., 12/27  School Holidays and Closings  Winter recess         
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hardwood Holiday Classic @ Bunnell  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.    at Shelton Rinks 
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42  9:30 am  Newtown Holiday Tournament at Newtown HS 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  Winter recess         
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup Championship at The Rinks at Shelton  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Mansfield (MA)  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 40-32  10:30 am  Newtown Holiday Tournament at Newtown HS 
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve - Winter recess         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day        School closed 
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50  3 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:45 am  pick up/drop off at Winter Garden 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 2 at Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Freedom Games  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 2 at Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8 am   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Wilton, New Milford  Home - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Cheerleading  Danbury  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Cheerleading  Danbury  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  7 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Staples, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race at Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57(OT)  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal - PD for staff         
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:15 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3 pm  pick up/drop off at Winter Garden 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 3 at Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:15 am  weigh ins at 7:30 am 
    Sat., 1/12  V Cheerleading  Hatter Fest 2019 at DHS  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8 am   
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Dancin in the Woods Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  12:40 pm  at Woodland Regional High School, Beacon Falls, CT 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 3 at Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Cheerleading  Greenwich  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Cheerleading  Greenwich  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Scofield Magnet MS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  3:40 pm  pick up/drop off at Winter Garden 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race at Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm  pick up / drop off at Winter Garden 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 4 at Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Brunswick Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  6:45 am  at Brunswick King Street Campus 
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Open at Fairfield Ludlowe HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental # 4 at Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8 am   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph meet at Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph meet at Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  First Student   
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day        School closed 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Cheerleading  Darien  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Cheerleading  Darien  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Pink Night & Youth Night 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  1 pm  at Aspen Ice, Randolph, NJ/pick up drop off from RHS 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Divisional at Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Divisional at Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8 am   
    Sun., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling Tournament  Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-9 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Cheerleading  Wilton  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Cheerleading  Wilton  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4 pm   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6 pm  conf 45336 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship at Floyd Little Athletic Center  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race at Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 pm  at Dorothy Hamill rink 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship at Floyd Little Atheletic Center  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  John Jay (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  John Jay (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  John Jay (NY)  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5 pm  conf 45337 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Johnathan Law Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  6:30 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Tournament at Wilton HS  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  5 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Cheerleading  Staples  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Cheerleading  Staples  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race at Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships - Day 1 @ New Canaan  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/8  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  3 pm  conf 45338 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships - Day 2 @ New Canaan  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Watertown HS Cheerfest  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Test         
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - upper
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:15 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race at Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Cheerleading  Norwalk  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal - PD for staff         
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  February recess         
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA  3v6 at 12pm, 2v7 at 2pm, 4v5 at 5 pm, 1v8 at 7 pm 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  February Recess         
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Trumbull HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA  3/6winner v 2/7 winner at 6pm; 4/5 winner v 1/8 winner at 7pm but highest remaining seed has choice of game time 
    Tue., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  February recess - PD for staff         
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Darien Ice Rink  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  2v3 at 6pm; 1v4 at 7:40 pm 
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Tournament Finals at Trumbull HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.    at Darien Ice Rink 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA  3v6 at 12pm, 2v7 at 2 pm, 4v5 at 5 pm, 1v8 at 7 pm 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  4v5 @#4; 3v6 @#3 - times tba 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  4v5 @#4; 3v6 @#3 - times tba 
    Sat., 2/23  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Tournament at Greenwich HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/23  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Tournament at Greenwich HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Wilton Spirit Fest  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Finals at Darien Ice Rink  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.-5:15pm     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA  3/6 winner vs 2/7 winner at 6 pm; 4/5 winner vs 1/8 winner at 7:45 pm but highest remaining seed has choice of game time 
    Tue., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Tournament Trials at Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  5v4 winner @ 1st seed, 6v3 winner @ 2nd seed - game times tba 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  5v4 winner @ 1st seed, 6v3 winner @ 2nd seed - game times tba 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Tournament Diving Finals at Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Tournament Finals at Wilton HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals at Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/28  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Sports Kick Off Meeting for Parents and Students         
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Finals at Dorothy Hamill Rink, Greenwich  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Finals at Dorothy Hamill Rink, Greenwich  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/9  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Test         
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4 pm   
    Thu., 3/14  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal - PD for staff         
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  vs. Aspetuck  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/12  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal         
    Sat., 4/13  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Test         
    Mon., 4/15  School Holidays and Closings  Spring recess         
    Tue., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Spring recess         
    Wed., 4/17  School Holidays and Closings  Spring recess         
    Thu., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Spring recess         
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown        School closed 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  vs. Mid-State  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  vs. West Hartford  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Test         
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Rugby  vs. Fairfield  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day        School closed 
    Sat., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Test         
    Sat., 6/8  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Test         
    Thu., 6/13  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of school         
    Sun., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Fathers' Day 5K  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-11am     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Sat., 7/13  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Test         
    Sat., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Ryan Meegan Memorial Soccer Game  Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-7pm