2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
465 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Torrington | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | WCA | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FM Football | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FM Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FM Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Waterville Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Waterville Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS Field #2 [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | City Jamboree | Home - Municipal Stadium | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | City Jamboree | Away - Municipal Stadium | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 20-21 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Torrington, WCA, Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington, WCA, Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Regional HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-34 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Waterville Park | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott | Away - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott | Away - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Goodwin/Innovation | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-47 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Catholic Invitational | Away - University of Saint Joseph | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Kennedy H.S. | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby | Away - Breen S (middle school) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby | Away - Breen S (middle school) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Waterville Park | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium | 11:00 a.m. | L 28-46 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Waterville Park | 10:30 a.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Derby, Kennedy, Woodland | Away - Derby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, Kennedy, Woodland | Away - Derby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FM Football | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-12 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Seymour, Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Seymour, Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | City Championship | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 4:00 p.m. | B/G JV Race at 4:30pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | City Championship | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:20 p.m. | B/G JV Race at 4:30pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Debate Team | Away - Seymour HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (Watertown) | TBA | |||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (Watertown) | TBA | |||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Football | Woodland | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-42 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | FM Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Waterville Park | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Goodwin/Innovation | Home - Torrington HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Crosby HS - turf field | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Crosby HS - turf field | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park (Manchester) [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-33 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Meet | Away - Wickham Park (Manchester) [Directions] | 11:55 a.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | NVL JV Tournament | Away - Naugatuck HS Gym | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | NVL Tournament (Quarterfinals) | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Trials | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving Championship | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Oxford | Home - Municipal Stadium | 5:30 p.m. | L 22-49 | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Finals | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | FM Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Class L State Tournament (First Round) | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | vs. Daniel Hand | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 11/10 | FM Football | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Debate Team | Away - Shepaug Valley HS | TBA | |||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. | W 32-6 | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | City Jamboree | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Debate Team | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | City Jamboree | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 33-51 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 98-56 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-40 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Trinity College Ferris Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 73-51 | GHPA Invitational | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-36 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-43 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | W 52-41 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-46 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-40 | Holiday Tournament | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Our Saviour Lutheran (NY) | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 73-82 | Holiday Tournament | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Brooklyn Democracy Academy (NY) | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 75-35 | Holiday Tournament | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-42 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-45 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-54 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Y.M.C.A Bubble [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-40 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | 3rd James Barber Invitational | Away - Moore Field House (SCSU) | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | 3rd James Barber Invitational | Away - Moore Field House (SCSU) | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-45 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-36 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-9 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 90-57 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away - Coxe Cage (Yale) | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-36 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away - Coxe Cage (Yale) | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away - Coxe Cage (Yale) | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away - Coxe Cage (Yale) | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-41 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-25 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Enfield/Ellington/Suffield | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-57 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-38 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-42 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 69-24 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven) | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven) | Cancelled | Cancelled | Chose Not to Go (Snow) | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Freshmen Sophomore Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven) | Cancelled | Cancelled | Chose Not to Go (Weather) | |
Mon., 1/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Freshmen Sophomore Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven) | Cancelled | Cancelled | Chose Not to Go (Weather) | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-40 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-25 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-58 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-50 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven) | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | W 71-17 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven) | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-43 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-31 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-35 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 93-33 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier | Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 98-50 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-44 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-46 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 64-40 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | vs. Watertown | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-51 | ||
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | vs. Ansonia | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Connecticut Weight Throw Championship | Away - Bloomfield HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | NVL Tournament - Semifinals | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | vs. WCA | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away - Kennedy HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Class M State Tournament - 1st Round | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | vs. Oxford | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | NVL Championship | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | vs. Torrington | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Finals | Away - Kennedy HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Class M State Tournament - 2nd Round | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | vs. Sheehan | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Debate Team | Away - Farmington HS | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Division I State Tournament - Second Round | Away - Wilton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | vs. Fairfield Prep | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Division I State Tournament - Quarterfinals | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | vs. Trumbull High School | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/20 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/22 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Softball | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Tennis | JV Jamboree | Home - Fulton Park | 11:00 a.m. | vs. Seymour, Kennedy | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Kennedy | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Kennedy | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-19 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Waterville Park | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park | 3:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Wilby | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | SH 204 - W 252; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist) | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Seymour, Derby | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Seymour, Derby | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-15 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-18 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-8 | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Waterville Park | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park | 1:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-21 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | WCA | Home - Fulton Park | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Crosby HS | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 14-15 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, Naugatuck | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, Naugatuck | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-21 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Crosby | Home - Crosby HS | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | S 196 - SH 226; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (co-medalist) | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Crosby | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | StP 164 - SH 220; Shea Zaccagnini 40 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 4th Greater Bristol Outdoor Track and Field Invite | Away - Bristol Central HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | 4th Greater Bristol Outdoor Track and Field Invite | Away - Bristol Central HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/27 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-18 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | 12:00 a.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | T 189 - SH 245; Shea Zaccagnini 44 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 18-2 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Wilby | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Wilby | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | W 170 - SH 245 ; Shea Zaccagnini 49 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-18 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | SH 233 - WR 246; Shea Zaccagnini 45 (medalist) | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | SH 226 - KT 235; Shea Zaccagnini 38 (medalist) | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity Spartan Midnight Invite | Away - Amity HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity Spartan Midnight Invite | Away - Amity HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Softball | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | SH 200 - N 202; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist) | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-2 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Crosby HS | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Crosby HS | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, Oxford | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, Oxford | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Jack Stigberg Tournament | Away - Farmingbury Hills GC | 8:00 a.m. | Team of Shea Zaccagnini / Caleb Shahen scored a 75 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Fulton Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-12 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:31 p.m. | HC 162 - SH 225; Shea Zaccagnini 41 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge | Away - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | 5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge | Away - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Waterville Park | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:00 p.m. | W 191 - SH 207; Shea Zaccagnini 42 (medalist) | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | NVL Team Tournament | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | SH 213 - K 282; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist) | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | City Championship | Away - Crosby HS | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | City Championship | Away - Crosby HS | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | NVL Team Tournament | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Crosby | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - Western Hills [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | HC 161 - SH 247; Shea Zaccagnini 46 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | NVL Tournament | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 5:30 p.m. | W 17-1 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | SH 204 - KT 225; Shea Zaccagnini 37 (medalist) | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | SH 203 - WR 216; Shea Zaccagnini 36 (medalist) | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Individual Tournament | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | W 197 - SH 208; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist) | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Torrington HS | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | NVL Individual Tournament | Away - Wilby HS | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Torrington HS | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Individual Tournament | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Wilby | Away - Western Hills [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | SH 218 - W 270; Shea Zaccagnini 44 (medalist) | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL JV Meet | Away - Crosby HS | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL JV Meet | Away - Crosby HS | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Invitational | Away - Longshore GC (Westport) | 12:40 p.m. | Team of Shea Zaccagnini / Kyle Dubroski scored a 93 | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Baseball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Home - Fulton Park | 12:30 p.m. | Class S Team Tournament | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | City Tournament | Away - Country Club of Waterbury | 10:00 a.m. | Top two players: Shea Zaccagnini (54) and Kyle Dubroski (55) | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Class S State Tournament - First Round | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Class S State Tournament - First Round | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | NVL Tournament | Away - Watertown Golf Club | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | State Individual Open (Singles) | Away - Conard HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | State Individual Open (Doubles) | Away - WM. Hall HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | Division IV State Championship | Away - Tallwood CC (Hebron) | 8:45 a.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |