Sacred Heart Academy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
324 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-81     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Lyman Hall, Mercy  Home - Hamden Town Center
    [Directions] 
    SHA 25 Won LH 31 SHA 32 Lost Mercy 23 SHA 44 Lost Amity 17     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Newcomers Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 100 SHA 81     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  No Bus 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven, Hamden  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    SHA 37 Lost Hamden 20 SHA 15 Won EH 50 SHA 19 Won No.H 43   2:30   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper- Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Loss 100 - 86     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98 - 86     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invite  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Won94-81     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  State Class MM  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    No Bus 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  TBA   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Development  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  TBA   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Laurelton Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Laurelton Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 28-56     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49    no bus 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:16 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-32     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Sun., 1/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-62  3:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-23     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 52-44     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 32-31     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 51-39     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 48-23     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 55-12     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 57-38     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  TBA   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 54-31     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 39-16     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 23-54     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  TBA   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sun., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 77-25     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-17     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-33  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-23     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-30     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 48-47     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CT State Open  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart high school
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  4:00 p.m  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart high school
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3    One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    One Way Bus 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, North Haven, Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  East Haven  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  4:00 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Round Trip Bus 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    One Way Bus 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - CT Sportsplex - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - SHA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Ct Sportsplex - No. Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Foran  Home - Ct Sportsplex - No Branford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9    No Bus 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  3:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    One Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Sportsplex-North Branford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 22-9     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 227 SHA 253  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 16-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 205 SHA 223     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Great River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Amity  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  Yes   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.