Sheehan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
765 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  At Falcon Field - Meriden  Away
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football @ Granby Memorial  Away
     
    TBA  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Football Scrim vs North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Avon Playday  Away - Avon HS
     
    TBA  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall SCC Captain's Council Field Trip  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14  4:15 p.m.  Two Buses 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 88 defeated Guilford 80  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 106 defeated Sheehan 49 & Mercy 102 defeated Sheehan 84  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 62-27  4:15 p.m.  Two Buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 95 defeated Sheehan 71     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Hillhouse, Amity  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Hillhouse, Amity  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 103 defeated Sheehan 75  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-20  4:15 p.m.  Two Buses 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 98 defeated East Haven/Wilbur Cross 70  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Career Magnet, North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Career Magnet, North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 97 defeated Sheehan 86  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-23     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 95 defeated H-K 80     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1 (OT)  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 89 defeated Sheehan 70  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 102 defeated West Haven 82  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 105 defeated SHA 82     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park - New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park - New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:05 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park - Milford
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park - Milford
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 95 defeated Sheehan 85     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-8     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    Cancelled  10:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    Cancelled  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-12  8:45 a.m.  Two Buses 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  JV FH Jamboree  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Scrimmage vs Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class M 1st Round - At Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech HS - Milford
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class M 1st Round - at Windham  Away - Windham HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class M 2nd Round - at Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS - Hartford
     
    5:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 64-27     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Finals  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-17     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Finals  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Samaha Bowl (Powderpuff)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14  8:15 a.m.  Two Buses 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Jamboree - at Lyman Hall  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 72-57  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster  Away - Moore Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster  Away - Moore Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 90 def Sheehan 65  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-43  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-66     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-73(OT)  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Platt Tech HS - Milford
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37  TBA   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 98 def Sheehan 74     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41  9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Invite  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Invite  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand 100 def Sheehan 77     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46  3:45 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42  4:45 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-84  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Prep 97 def Sheehan 75     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-69     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-70(OT)     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Home - Freeman Athletic Center - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Home - Freeman Athletic Center - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-50  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 86 def HK 77  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-78  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-59     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  6:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-37  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-73     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-45     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 93 def Hamden 87     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition - SCC's  Away - North Haven HS
     
    12:22 p.m.  8:30 a.m.  Warm-Up 11:47 a.m. 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    No Bus 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 95 def West Haven/Platt 88  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-54     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-56     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 94 def Milford 87  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-45     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 92 Defeated Branford 91     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97 defeated North Haven 88     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  SCC Tournament 1st Round - Vs Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-83  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    No Bus 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SCC Tournament QF - vs Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls BBall Quarterfinals  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    11am, 12:45pm, 2:30pm, 4:15pm 
    Sat., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition - SCSU  Away - SCSU
     
    11:17 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 102 defeated LH/C 84     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  SCC Tournament 1st Round - At Hamden  Home - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5    No Bus 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-18     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC D3 Tournament SF - vs Hand  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys BBall Scrim - At Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC D3 Tournament Final  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition - CIAC  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    3:40 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC DIV first Round - vs Goodwin Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D3 Tournament - vs Northeastern  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC DIV Tournament Rnd 2 - at Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament - D3 QF vs JBWA  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Plainville HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class M QF - vs Weaver  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting Competition  Away - New Britain HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament DIII Semifinals - vs Hand  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class M Semifinals - vs Berln  Away - Plainville HS
     
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D3 Championship - vs LH/H-K/C  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class M Championship - vs Cromwell  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Girls Lax Jamboree  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Columbus Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Daniel Hand  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  3:15 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  5:15 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 198 ; Branford 204  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 195; Daniel Hand 153     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Foran  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 192; Hamden 166  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, West Haven  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 200; Cheshire 180     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 190; Shelton 182     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS - Durham
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS - Durham
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Mercy  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Hamden, Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Invitational  Away - Coventry H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Invitational  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - CT Sportsplex - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Lyman Hall  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 183; Hamden 174 ; Lyman Hall 215     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Pat Wall Field - Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 191 ; Hand 146  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 188 ; Lyman Hall 194    No Bus 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Moran- Home Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Branford  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Pat Wall Field (@ Lyman Hall)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 191 ; Amity 176  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 188; ND-WH 159 ; North Haven 202     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 182 ; Branford 203     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Moran- Home Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titan Relays  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 151; Sheehan 186  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 152; Sheehan 186  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Sectional  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Sectional  Away - Bowen Field - New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Moran- Home Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 183; Foran 224     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  TBA   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Tournament QF - at Branford  Away - Branford HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SCC Tournament QF - at Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park - Milford
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 177; Sheehan 185     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Touranament SF - at Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Moran- Home Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Scrimmage - at Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS - Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away - Longshore CC
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Scrimmage v Hamden  Home - Sheehan - Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  pick-up at tennis courts 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class M 1st Round - At Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm  via Holiday Hill to pick up Seniors at Outing 
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class S 1st Round - vs Granby  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Class M 1st Round - at Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class S 1st Round - vs Watertown/Ellington winner  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park - New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park - New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class S QF - at New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class S QF - vs Tolland  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC DIII Championships  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:30 a.m.  TBA  shotgun start 
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class S SF - vs St. Joseph  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Thorton Academy, Sacco, ME
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Thorton Academy, Sacco, ME
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Away - Manchester HS
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptalon Steeplechase  Away - Manchester HS
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon Steeplechase  Away - Manchester HS
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Away - Manchester HS
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.