Shelton 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
428 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Turf Field 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Grass Field 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - City Hill MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  FR Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Xavier High school
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 88-82     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - @ Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  Xavier  Home - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Win 101-81  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-71     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veterans Field - Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-79  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 97-75  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Gracie Field, Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton H.S. Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 90-75     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 90-84  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 105-71  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 105-75  5:45 p.m.  Bus to/from Community Center 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-10  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 90-80     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-24  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 97-71     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 87-64     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  SCC First Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 p.m.  SCC Semifinal 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    SCC Semifinals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meeting  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  warm up @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Quarterfinals  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-7  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 0-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  warm up @ 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semifinals  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    vs. Amity 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Championship @ East Haven HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney First Round - BYE  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney First Round vs. NFA  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  CIAC First Round @ Greenwich  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Second Round  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Second Round vs. Amity  Away - Shelton HS Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park, NH
     
    TBA  No Bus   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park, NH
     
    TBA  No Bus   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m. (from Comm Ctr)   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Championships  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  FR Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-6     
    Fri., 11/23  JV Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Wrestling  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  and Newtown 
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 45- New Haven 18  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-51     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Norwalk, GFA, Morgan, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND Ffld, NDWH 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 103-67     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-26  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Britain  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Oxford  Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43    Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-80  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66  TBA  vs. East Windsor or New Canaan (5:00/7:00pm) 
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Law Duals @ Jonathan Law HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28    Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-65     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-69     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-79  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-71  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-66  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale - Day #1  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 90-84  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale - Day #1  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale - Day #2  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  No Bus   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale - Day #2  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  No Bus   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, South Windsor  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Championship @ TBA  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.