Shepaug Valley 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
575 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 AM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girl's Sports Symposium  Away - CT Tennis Center, Yale University
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Thu., 8/23  School Holidays and Closings  1st Day of Fall High School Practices         
    Fri., 8/24  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of School         
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/29  School Holidays and Closings  Registration Deadline for Fall Athletics        Registration Link: https://www.familyid.com/organizations/shepaug-valley-school 
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Play Day  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Washingtonville Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS - 54 West Street, Washingtonville, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-34     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Washingtonville Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS - 54 West Street, Washingtonville, NY
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15 PM  2:05 Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park - 149 Farms Village Road (Route 309) Simsbury, CT
     
    11:20 a.m.  8:00 AM  JV Start Time - 10:00 AM 
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park - 149 Farms Village Road (Route 309) Simsbury, CT
     
    11:55 a.m.  8:00 AM  JV Start Time - 10:35 AM 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM  Bus is Drop-Off only, no return trip to Shepaug 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM  Bus is Drop-Off only, no return trip to Shepaug 
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-46     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington CT
     
    10:10 a.m.  7:00 AM  JV Start Time - 9:00 AM 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington CT
     
    10:45 a.m.  7:00 AM  JV Start Time - 9:35 AM 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  VGW Techs  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Norwich Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  BL Music Festival Rehearsal         
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - 1329 Middle Turnpike West, Manchester, CT
     
    12:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - 1329 Middle Turnpike West, Manchester, CT
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  BL Music Festival Concert         
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Three Rivers Field - Corner of Route 47 and Jack's Bridge Road, Woodbury
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  High School Girls Basketball Preseason Players Meeting    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal, JV Meet 2:45 PM 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal, JV Meet 2:45 PM 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/19  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships Rain Date  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships Rain Date  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:30 PM  For directions to field enter the following into GPS: 4156'47.8N 7326'41.8W 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:55 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 AM  11:50 AM Dismissal 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:45 AM  Canamella Field - Main Turf Field inside of Track; 10:35 AM Dismissal 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  11:45 AM  NDHS - 220 Jefferson Street, Fairfield - 11:35 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veteran's Day         
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Wed., 11/21  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Thanksgiving Recess         
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving         
    Fri., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Thanksgiving Recess         
    Mon., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  First Practice - HS Girls Basketball, Ice Hockey, Cheerleading         
    Thu., 11/29  School Holidays and Closings  First Practice - HS Boys Basketball, Indoor Track, Swimming         
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/4  School Holidays and Closings  High School Concert         
    Thu., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Concert         
    Thu., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Bazaar         
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Lufkin Rink - Rumsey Hall School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainville Jamboree  Away - Plainville HS - 47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 06062
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-33     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    120 Shane Donaldson (NM) fft 126 Max Piel (NM) fft 132 Morgan Pagel (NM) fft 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 4-0 over Peter Coniglio(NM) 145 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 1:03 over Jake Wilkinson(NM) 152 Ian Brett(NM) win by fall 1:14 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 Nick Romandi(NM) win by fft 170 Richard Morrell(NM) win by fall :49 over Colton Nakano(B) 182 Jaden Lofton(B) win by fall 1:12 over Connor Wheeler 195 Isaac C(NM) win by fft 220 Patrick Dwyer(NM) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft 106 Evan Linder(NM) dec 8-4 over Matty Carrozza(B) 113 Joann Ortiz(NM) win by fall :24 over Dante Bouchard(B)  4:45 pm  Crossover Match 
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Relays  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    L 2-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-58     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-16  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    106: Josh Brault(JB) fall over Matty Carrozza(B) in 4:55 113:Gabe Parralles fall over Dante Bouchard (B) in 3:04 120: Charlie Prather(JB) forfeit 126: Aidan Fitton(B) forfeit 132:Richie Stabile(B) fall over Noah Simons(JB) in 2:55 138:Louis Stabile(B) fft 145:Troy Andreoli(JB) fall over Ryan Scribner in :54 152:Alex Klein Wassink(JB) MAJ over Zahir McLean-Felix(B) 160: COlton Nakano(B) fall over Cole Sylvia(JB) in 3:36 170:Frankie Mcneary(JB) FFT 182:Ben Burrell (JB) fall over JAden Loften(B) 5:06 195:Erik Areklett(JB) fft 220:Carson Licastri(JB)fall over Adam Frame in 5:16 285:Richard Mitchell(B) fall over Anthony martinez(JB) in 1:03     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-14  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 83-52  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-38     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Oxford, Bethel  Away - Oxford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Bethel v Brookfield 106 Double fft 113 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall in :56 over Chaz Parsell(Be) 120 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 126 Double fft 132 Lucas wells(Be) Dec 6-2 over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 3-1 OT over Nikita Redmond(Be) 145 James Moffet(Be) win by fall in 3:24 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Dec 13-7 over Lucas Vieira(Be) 160 Byron Menendez (Be) win by fft 170 double fft 182 Morgan Haskett(Be) win by fall in 3:24 over Jaden Loften(B) 195 Nick Imprati(Be) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft oxford vs brookfield 106 Matty Carrozza(B) pin over Gary Rosso in :36 113 double fft 120 Tom chappa(O) pin over Dante Bouchard(B) in :53 126 Noah Macisco (O) win by fft 132 Liam Kaine(O) Major 14-3 over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Double fft 145 Louis Stabile(B) Maj dec 14-3 over Aiden Mcconell(O) 152 Ryan Herold (O) win by fall in 1:03 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Maj 15-6 over Samuel Martino 170 Ed Chappa(O) win by fft 182 Jaden Loften(B) win by fft 195 Double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft  10:15 am  Duals 
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Wed., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 44-80  4:15 PM  Wamogo Holiday Tournament Opening Round 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/27  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Fri., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Wamogo HS
     
    W 69-31  12:45 pm  Wamogo Tourney Consolation Game 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Meet at Danbury 
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-51     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU - 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM  12:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fft 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 120 double fft 126 double fft 132 RIchie Stabile(B) win by fft 138 double fft 145 Ryan Scibner(B) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fft 160 Mark Delima(ND) win by fall 3:47 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Michael Agate(ND) win by fall 5:27 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 182 DOuble fft 195 double fft 220 Nehemiah Harris(ND) win by fall 1:19 iver Adam FRame(B) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall :49 over Sam sciaudone(ND)  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU - 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM  12:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-37     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    106 Matty carrozza(B) dec 2-0 over Joey Mastroiani(P) 113 double fft 120 Michael Carpenter(P) dec 13-6 over Aidan Fitton(B) 126 Alex Bearz(P) win by fft 132 RIchie Stabile(B) win by fall 2:55 over Zach Hartman 138 Aiden Gilchrist(P) win by fft 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fall 3:42 over Dan Marquis 152 Nick Sullivan(P) Dec 4-2 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 160 Grant horn(P) win by fall 1:03 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Greg Gulick(P) win by fft 182 Harrison Anglace(P) win by fft 195 Sam mathena(P) win by fft 220 Adam FRame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft  4:30 pm  Crossover Match 
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 2:44 over Anthony Giordano(F) 113 Tanish Joshi(F) win by fft 120 Kyle Pokornowski(F) win by fall 2:47 over Aidan Fitton(B) 126 Jordan Lang(F) win by fft 132 Mike Melilo(F) win by fall :47 over RIchie Stabile(B) 138 Tyler Stanko(F) win by fft 145 Ethan Edmondson(F) win by fall 1:55 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Miek Giordano(F) dec 10-6 over Zahir Mclean-Felix(B) 160 KJ Pokornowski(F) win by fall 1:06 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Umer Khan(F) win by fft 182 Pat Brogan(F) win by fft 195 Billy Ives(F) win by fft 220 Nolan Bannon(F) win by fall over Adam Frame(B) in :24 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fall 5:26 over Pat Rescanski(F)  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-65  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 72-76  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 2:42 over Maisell Diaz(S) 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 120 Sean Meisel(S) win by ftt 126 Tanner Mitchell(S) Maj dec over Aidan FItton 15-3 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 4:15 over Michael Koda(S) 138 Louis Stabile(B) win by fall 2:35 over Josh Kydes(S) 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fall 2:17 over Sam Schumann(S) 152 Ryan Scribner(B) Dec 26-24 over Imad Fagrouch(S) 160 Colton Nakano(B) win by fall :48 over Drillon Nasufi(S) 170 Anouar Agber(S) win by fft 182 double fft 195 double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft     
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Swim-A-Thon  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Meet at N.M. 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall :52 over Evan Cavicchia(W) 113 Jack Tunney(W) win by fall 1:53 over Dante Bouchard(B) 120 Aidan FItton(B) win by fall 1:02 over Brayan Sanchez(W) 126 Nick Fontana(W) win by fft 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 1:36 over Chris Wilson(W) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 5-0 over Anthony Fontana(W) 145 Nouri Sayegh(W) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B)win by fall 4:52 over Breon Phifer(W) 160 Andrew Prackup(W) win by fall 2:51 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 170 Colton Nakano win by fall :17 over Declan Miles(W) 182 Alec Mcglone(W) win by fft 195 Joseph Mcguire (W) win by fft 220 Adam Fram Dec 5-1 over Daniel Mcguire(W) 285 RIchard Mitchell(B)Dec 6-1 OT over Charles Gallardo  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 N Undermountain Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Sat., 1/26  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Sun., 1/27  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall :19 over Michael Cartossa(NF) 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fall 3:42 over Mike Wrobel(NF) 120 Aidan Fitton(B) win by fft 126 Hunter Chin(NF) win by fft 132 JT Martin(NF) win by tech fall over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 7-2 over Zach Kalmanson(NF) 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Dec 6-5 over Devin Anderson(NF) 152 Nick Tardella(NF) win by fall 1:38 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 James Fiscella(NF) win by fall 1:27 over Colton Nakano(NF) 170 Colman DOucette(NF) win by fall 2:20 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 182 Frank Tamay(NF) win by fft 195 Nick Forstner(NF) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fall 3:45 over Dawson Remington(NF) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall 5:56 over Azaam Castellano(NF)     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink, 700 NY-22, Pawling, NY 12564
     
    W 6-4  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fft 113 Max Mannino(W) win by fall :48 over Dante Bouchard(B) 120 Double fft 126 Adian fitton(B) win by fall 1:42 over Michael Arbisi(W) 132 Richie Stabile win by fft 138 Louis Stabile win by fft 145 Ryan Scribner(B) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fft 160 Colton Nakano(B) win by fft 170 Double fft 182 Double fft 195 Double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) Dec 5-0 Griffin Morris(W) 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) Maj dec 10-1 over Jack Ferguson(W)     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-39     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    106 Double fft 113 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 5:12 over Sean moretti(M) 120 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 126 Aidan Fitton(B) win by fft 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fft 138 Louis Stabile (B) win by fall :35 over Daniel Dutkowsky(M) 145 Curtis Fedorko(M) win by fall 1:07 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Jason Lobdell(M) win by fall 3:26 over Zahir McLean-felix(B) 160 Caleb Lupinski(B) win by fall :57 over TObi Olatinwo 170 Zach Minch(M) win by fall 1:26 over Colton Nakano(B) 182 Austin Pompa(M) win by fft 195 Colton Deleo(M) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft    Crossover Match 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-16     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-43     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30am  Weigh in 7:30 am 
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    TBA     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-71(OT)  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-34     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-76     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  1:15 pm  Weigh in 3:30 pm 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am  Weigh in 8:00 am 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    BL Quarterfinals - Admission $6 & $3, no passes accepted 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  President's Day         
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 76-42  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hill House - New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:15 pm  Weigh in 2:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Spartan Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36    Admission - $6 Adults, $3 Students/Seniors, No Passes 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Weigh in 8:00 am 
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS - 76 South Main Street East Windsor, CT 06088
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM  Admission - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Seniors 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM  Berkshire League Tournament Semifinal 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM  CIAC Admission - $10 Adults, $6 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  BL Tourney Finals - Admission $6 Adults, $3 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Diving  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hixon Pool at Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM  22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Admission - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Seniors 
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM  CIAC Second Round Admission - Adult $10; Students/Seniors $5 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/9  School Holidays and Closings  HS Baseball Pitcher's & Catcher's Conditioning Week Begins         
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM  CIAC Quarterfinals - Admission $10 Adults, $5 Students/Seniors 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/16  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of Spring HS Sports Practices         
    Thu., 3/21  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Fri., 3/22  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spartan Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  11:30 AM   
    Sun., 4/14  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  1:30 PM  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Mon., 4/15  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 PM  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:25 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Wed., 4/17  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-19  11:15 AM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Thu., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic Regional: 196 Northwestern: 202 Shepaug Valley: 233  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Terryville/Thomaston: 198 Shepaug: 238  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic: 197 Nonnewaug: 238 Shepaug: 249     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/30  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug: 232 Northwestern: 198  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS - 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS - 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Terryville, Wamogo  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville: 182 Shepaug: 217 Wamogo: 217     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM  1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM  1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills: 155 Litchfield: 211 Shepaug: 224  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  2:15 Pm  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/9  School Holidays and Closings  High School Concert         
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills: 170 Gilbert: 187 Shepaug: 219     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School Mars Athletic Center, 22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM  8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rain Date - BL Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rain Date - BL Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield: 207 Wamogo: 219 Shepaug: 224  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tourney  Away - Hotchkiss School Mars Athletic Center, 22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA  8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert: 201 Shepaug: 224 Nonnewaug: 225  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Concert         
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Nystroms Park, Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Nystroms Park, Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    2:10 PM Dismissal - First Round CIAC State Tournament Game 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0    First Round CIAC Tournament Game 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  11:00 AM  10:45 AM Dismissal, CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    2:00 PM Dismissal, CIAC Second Round Tournament Game 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal, CIAC Second Round Tournament Game 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1    CIAC Quarterfinals - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults 
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM  11:30 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM  Sage Park, 1499 Berlin Turnpike, Berlin, CT; 1:50 PM Dismissal - CIAC Semifinals - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults 
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Palmer Field, 1 Bernie Orourke Dr Middletown, CT 06457
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM from Ted Alex Field  CIAC Class S Championship - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.