Simsbury 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1080 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster  Away
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Hall-0-ween Field Hockey Jamboree  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2 v NFA  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Track  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Gilbert/NWC/Bacon Academy  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Berlin HS
     
    8:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-31   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football vs Hall HS  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Conard  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Conard  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Southington  Home - Weatogue Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - ANNEX (OLD FERMI HIGH SCHOOL)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-21   
    Fri., 9/14  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football vs Southington HS  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Park XC Invitational  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Park XC Invitational  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Home - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Southington HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-28   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football at East Hartford HS  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relay  Away - Southington HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic, MLC  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic, MLC  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-30   
    Fri., 9/28  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football at New Britain HS  Away - New Britain HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Crew  Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverfront Boathouse, Hartford CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Crew  Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverfront Boathouse, Hartford CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Hall  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Hall  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-41   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football at Conard HS  Away - Conard HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 0-6   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/7  V Boys Crew  NE Regional Fall Race  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/7  V Girls Crew  NE Regional Fall Race  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  IVHF/Spalding Girls VolleyHall Classic Tournament  Away - American International College, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Crew  Scrimmage  Away - Northfield Mount Hermon, Gill MA 01354
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/14  V Girls Crew  Scrimmage  Away - Northfield Mount Hermon, Gill MA 01354
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football vs South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championship  Away - West Hartford Reservoir, West Hartford CT
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  Bus will leave from Henry James 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bus will leave from Henry James 
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bus will leave from Henry James 
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bus will leave from Henry James 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-12   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football vs Enfield HS  Away - Enfield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Pink Out Game 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington High School Freshmen Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish Regatta  Away - Saratoga Springs NY
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/28  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish Regatta  Away - Saratoga Springs NY
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  CCC First Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Unified Flag Football 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Cross Country Championship  Away
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 34-13   
    Sat., 11/3  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football vs Manchester HS  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  V Boys Crew  Farmington Regatta  Away - Farmington Boathouse
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/4  V Girls Crew  Farmington Regatta  Away - Farmington Boathouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  CIAC Tourney 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  CIAC Tourney 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena; Farmington CT
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  CIAC Tourney 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  CIAC Tournament 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 30-7   
    Fri., 11/9  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football vs Glastonbury HS  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0  CIAC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park; Manchester NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Waterbury Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CIAC Semifinal 
    Tue., 11/13  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - New Britain HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  Unified Sports Soccer  New England Flag Football Championship  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Unified Flag Football 
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Tue., 11/20  V Fall Cheerleading  Varsity Football vs Avon HS  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Westminster  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-16   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 39-27   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-48   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tournament  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-42   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Simsbury 82 Plainville 92   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-25   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2-3  Away - Enfield H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 76-57   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 29-27   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Chaves Holiday Invitational  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 44-14   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-36   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven, CT
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS, Lowell MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury Tournament  Away - Glastonbury
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sunlake (FL)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  W 34-14   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven, CT
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS, Lowell MA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Boone (FL)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  L 33-42   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-50   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bartlesville (OK)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  L 23-44   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Nordic Ski Race - Lennox  Away - Prospect Mountain VT
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  5th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  5th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-56(OT)   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 30-28   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Fitzpatrick Arena, Holyoke MA
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relay  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Falcon Invitational Dual Meet  Away - Minnechaug Regional HS, 621 Main St. Wilbraham, MA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Falcon Invitational Dual Meet  Away - Minnechaug Regional HS, 621 Main St. Wilbraham, MA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Nordic Ski Race - Prospect  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Fitzpatrick Arena, Holyoke MA
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relay  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-36   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Xavier, Fairfield Warde  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 32-30   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 1/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2  Away - Newington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Simsbury 96 Rockyhill 90   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2&3 v Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 68-70   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-26   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Simsbury 90 Newington 94   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cumberland Tournament  Away - Cumberland HS 2600 Mendon Road, Cumberland, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Nordic Ski Race - Amherst  Away - Prospect Mountain VT
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 45-34   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Kent School  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-64   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  Simsbury 94 East Catholic 89   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-62   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Simsbury 97 Granby 83   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-43   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster  Away
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 38-14   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-77(2OT)   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Conard 91 Simsbury 85   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Taft  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-76   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Farmington 96 Simsbury 82   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-41   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Southington Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Nordic Ski Race  Away - Prospect Mountain, VT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northern Lights  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-40   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-31   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 70-49   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Nordic Ski Race - Mohawk/Simsbury  Away - Mohawk Trail Regional H.S., Buckland MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-57   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 100 Simsbury 81   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-35   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-49   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-34   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Westminster  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2&3 v East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-37   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia Park Westfield, MA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 34-17   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 3-5  Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  16th Annual Windsor Warrior Challenge  Away - Windsor HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Nordic Ski Race - Greylock/BCD/NMH  Away - Prospect Mountain, VT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Kent School  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-38  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Canterbury  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-68   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  Northwest 82 Simsbury 90  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Taft  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-33   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 3  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-47   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Southington 89 Simsbury 75   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2 vs. Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  2019 CCC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Nordic Ski Race - Berkshire School/Hoosac  Away - Mohawk Trail Regional H.S., Buckland MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  CCC Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-42   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Kent School  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-52   
    Thu., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2  Away - Windsor H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Overnight, return 2/23/19 
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Final vs Conard  Away - Trinity College
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 40-51   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  2019 Splash Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Overnight, return 2/23/19 
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  NE Open Cheer & Dance Championship  Away - East Haven H.S.
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Diving Championship  Away - Westminster School
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  State Championship  Away - Notchview, Windsor MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-41   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2  Away - NFA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championship  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence RI
     
    TBA    Overnight, return 3/2/19 
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Windsor
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence RI
     
    TBA    Overnight, return 3/2/19 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Simsbury BYE 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 3  Away - Rockville H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Wilby HS, Waterbury CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-54   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Cheerleading  V Boys Basketball CIAC First Round Game vs Danbury  Away - Wilby HS, Waterbury CT
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Level 2  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Bulkeley H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-77   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/15  V Boys Rugby  TBA  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden CT
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Tennis  International Tennis Hall of Fame  Away - Newport RI
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  FR Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Berkshire School, MA  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals  Away - Virginia Beach
     
    TBA    Overnight, return 3/31/19 
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 19-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals  Away - Virginia Beach
     
    TBA    Overnight, return 3/31/19 
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Rugby  Rugby Clinic  Away - Fairfield University
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/31  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals  Away
     
    TBA    Overnight, return 3/31/19 
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-1   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-10   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 164 Avon 158   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Avon  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 160 Northwest 164   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-13   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Spring Crew  Kent Scrimmage  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 24-2   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Spring Crew  Kent Scrimmage  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-7(5)   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Spring Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Hingham (MA)  Away
     
    TBA  L 6-15   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Spring Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-14   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 231 Simsbury 246   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 33-12 (5)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Rugby  Midstate Rugby  Away - Cheshire CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Spring Crew  Exeter Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Spring Crew  Exeter Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amsterdam (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amsterdam (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 23-2(5)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 228 Simsbury 242   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-10   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 153 Conard 166   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwest Catholic 213 Simsbury 235   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Spring Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-5   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m..     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away - Shelton H.S.
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away - Shelton H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Spring Crew  Quinsigamond CUp  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 163 Farmington 156   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 199 Simsbury 234   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 149 Southington 161   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Berlin  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 220 Berlin 229 Simsbury 239   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-4   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 154 Avon 157   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Conard 219 Simsbury 233   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Canton  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track & Field Invitational Frosh-Soph Meet  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 208 Simsbury 230   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-17   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track & Field Invitational Frosh-Soph Meet  Away - Middletown H.S
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track & Field Invitational Varsity Meet  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track & Field Invitational Varsity Meet  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 215 Simsbury 233   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Southington  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-0(6)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 156 Hall 150   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-9   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  Unified Sports Track  Yard Goats Baseball Game  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford CT
     
    TBA    Return to SHS at 2 pm 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 221 Conard 229   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1(6)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Town Forest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 163 NWC 165   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Sage Park MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 219 Simsbury 249   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Rugby  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run, Avon CT
     
    1:00 p.m.  Simsbury 299 2nd place White 9-151   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge  Away - Torrington H.S.
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge  Away - Torrington H.S.
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 17-13   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Spring Crew  Kent Invitational  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Senior Game 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Spring Crew  Kent Invitational  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown CT
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/12  V Girls Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Hop Meadow CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 161 Glastonbury 167   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 16-9  Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic, Canton  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  Northwest Catholic 213 Simsbury 238 Canton 242   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 233 Suffield 257   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 197 Simsbury 227   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-15   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Southington  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 149 Southington 156 Farmington 158   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Rugby  Semi-finals  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-5(5)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Away - Duffy Elementary School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-3  Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  East Hartford Tennis Club 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-3  Senior Night 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Rugby  Amoskeag  Away - Highland-Goffes Falls, Manchester NH
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Rugby  Amoskeag  Away - Highland-Goffes Falls, Manchester NH
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Spring Crew  Connecticut Public School Rowing Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Spring Crew  Connectictut Public School Rowing Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 147 Hall 152   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 185 Simsbury 220   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-3   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 153 Conard 168   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC West Division Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Hall H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC West Division Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Hall H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-9  Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1(8)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3(12)   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 146 Southington 142   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 197 Simsbury 218   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  2019 CHAPPA Invitational Golf Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Rugby  Semi Finals  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Simsbury 207 East Catholic 209   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Spring Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA    Overnight 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  W 6-0 6-1   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Spring Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA    Overnight 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Spring Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA    Return 
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 1-6 0-6   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Spring Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    TBA    Return 
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Sun., 5/26  V Boys Rugby  State Finals  Away - Ridgefield H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Rugby  State Championship  Away - Ridgefield H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Farmington Boathouse, Farmington CT
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-18   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Farmington Boathouse
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Overnight 
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Overnight 
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.