Somers 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
486 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Spartan Kick-off Jamboree  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 39-26   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Bolton, Rockville  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Bolton, Rockville  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Canton  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-8   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-12   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-6   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.    NCCC Girls JV Soccer Jamboree 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA, Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA, Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-14   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Admission Fee 
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-2  Admission Fee 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC XC Championships  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    NCCC Admission Fee 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2  Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC XC Championships  Away - Bolton HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    NCCC Admission Fee 
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-15   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.    CIAC Admission Fee 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-14   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.    CIAC Admission Fee 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-20   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-6   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield Jamboree  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-23   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-18   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 12 Suffield 70   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-21   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 27-21 OT   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-31   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 43-16   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-39   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-5 OT   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Attended   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 80-71   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-31   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-23   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 18-26   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 30 Stafford 48   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-25   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-31   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-12   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 24-12   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Somers 30 East Catholic 31 Somers 48 Portland 18 Somers 24 Rocky Hill 58 Somers 24 Platt 59   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Wamogo HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  W 76-15   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Wamogo HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  L 51-33   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 54-11   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 45-8   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-56   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo Boys BB Tournament  Away - Wamogo HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Somers 24 Thomaston/HC/Litchfield 36 Somers 42 Derby 30 Somers 36 St. Paul 30   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-43   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 71-46   
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 47-33   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 18 Canton 61   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-15   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 39-16   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  Attended   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-36   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 52-24   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 41-34   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-31   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 12-27   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 48 Coventry 12   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-33   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-47   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 35-30   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-46   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 20-49   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 71-63 OT   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 54-35   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 45-37   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Annex(old Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-59   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 24-36   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Attended   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 42 East Windsor 18   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-42   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 62-59   
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 61-22   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-19   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 24-25   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-40   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 50-46   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 47-51 OT  Non-League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 33-24   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Attended   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-21   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-64   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 66-37   
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 52-39   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 30 Granby 28   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-43   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 44-38   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 43-35   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-43 OT   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 16-37   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Attended   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-32   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-36   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 29-65   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-21   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 44-23   
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Somers 48 Rockville 9   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-53 OT   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 51-28   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 28-38   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-65   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 14-42   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-51   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 63-31   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 52-61   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-44   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 25-37   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-38   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 40-35   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 30-40   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-29   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NCCC Championships 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-43   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 26-34   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-36   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 51-48   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-55   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-33   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-33   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 54-38   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland, Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-43   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 45-25   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 52-62   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-69   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-23   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 2/28  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-64   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-43   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 75-49   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-53   
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Clark Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - East Longmeadow HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Suffield  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Suffield  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-2   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-11   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 16-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 21-9   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Windsor Locks  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Windsor Locks  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 175, Suffield 190   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-9 OT   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-5   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quabogg CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 162, Stafford 220   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-15   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Coventry 157, Somers 170   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-16(OT)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 168, SMSA 254   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 173, Canton 198   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-10   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 19-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 12-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Ellington 161, Somers 178   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Softball Field, Corner of Country Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby 159, Somers 165   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Field Road Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-2   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 164, East Granby 214   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:30 a.m.  Best ball event Somers 1: T5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Somers 163, Bolton 192   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-14  Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-4  Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 151, Rockville 191   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 157, Windsor Locks 205   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-12  Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  NCCC JV Jamboree  Away - Vernon Center MS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non-League Game 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League Game 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Enfield, Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Annex(former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to Enfield High School 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Non-League Match 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  NCCC Playoff Finals  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Coventry, Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championships  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.