South Windsor 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
819 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Softball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS
     
    1:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 41-7   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  40th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    JV 9:30/Var 10:30/Freshman 11:30 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 26-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  40th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    JV 9:30/Var 10:30/Freshman 11:30 
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses for boys & girls 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses for girls & boys XC 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 36-6   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - DiCicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 40-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 26-6   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  New Britain  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 44-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  7th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:40 a.m.    Var 10:40/JV 12:00 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  New Britain  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 14-14   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  7th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:40 a.m.    Var 10:40/JV 12:00 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-6   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Nevers Field South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-13   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  Pink Out Game 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-6   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-14   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park,Manchester
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 24-8   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 buses shared with girls XC 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 buses shared with Boys XC 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, East Catholic, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Rye Street Park, SW
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Senior Night Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Rye St, Park SW
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Pink Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  Pink Game 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-8   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 21-8   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Conard  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-14   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Football  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-8   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  CCC 1st Round 
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-8   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-20   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    Warm-ups 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 29-8   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Class LL States 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Class LL States 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Class LL States 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Class M States 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4  Class LL States 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 44-0   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2 OT  Class LL States 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Class M States Quarterfinal 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Class LL States 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 55-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester N.H.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester, N.H.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, West Hartford
     
    3:15 p.m.    Warm-up 1:45 pm 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm-ups at 5:00 pm 
    Mon., 11/19  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-26   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Enfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-6  This will be a frosh-more game 
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC, Simsbury
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Keene State HS Jamboree, NH  Away - Keene Community Ice Arena, NH
     
    11:00 a.m.    380 Marlboro St. Keene, NH 03431 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep  Away - Middleton, MA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    5:00 p.m.    Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-59   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    5:00 p.m.    Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 21-50   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 72-73   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Skip Arden Tournament  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Bus- Drop Only 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-61   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Pomfret School, Pomfret
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-52   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-38   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-36   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 39-46   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 39-54   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Bus - Drop Only 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Granby HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 44-60  MA/CT Challenge 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 79-86(2OT)  Holiday Tournament 1st Round 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarborough (ME)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's Student Center
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-37   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Friar Holiday Bash - St. Anthony's HS (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's Student Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00  L 40-46  Consolation Game 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-75   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-62   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 69-90   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-54   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-63   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-58   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  John Gorman Tourney  Away - Cumberland HS, RI
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Ellington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  117.85  3:30 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  119.40  6:00 pm Warm-up 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-42   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 65-91   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-100   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, Shelton  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-53   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Woonsocket, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 55-57   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 53-56   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  117.30  6:15 pm Warm-up 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-51   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-48   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Tourney  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Bus - Drop Only 
    Sat., 1/26  Dance Team  Dance Competition  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-41   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-89   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-46   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  MT. Anthony HS Tourney  Away - MT. Anthony H.S. Bennington, VT.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 64-69   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington, Ellington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  122.80  6:00 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  70.70  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-74   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-53   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  126.00  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-73   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-44   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Dance Team  Dance Competition  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-56   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  123.40  6:00 pm Warm-up 
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield, Ellington  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:30 pm Warm-up 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-76   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 63-80   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invitational  Away - American Gymnastics Southington, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  94.45  4:00 pm Warm-up 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 49-53   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  CCC Championships  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  122.00  5:15 pm Warm-up/ Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Conference Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-84   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  NECA Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA    SWHS Performance Time is 4:24 pm 
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  CAS/CSAC State Competition  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-69  Class LL States 1st Round 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Division Diving Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Warm-up 2:30 pm 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Division Swimming Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    Warm-up 3:00 pm 
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    SWHS Competition time 10:40 am 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0  State Tournament Div II 1st Rd 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milfords HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Trinity College, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3  State Tournament DIV II Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trials for Class L State Swimming Championship  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L State Swimming Championship  Away - SCSU, New Haven
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving State Open   Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Swimming State Open  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field @ GHS
     
    2:00 p.m.    SWHS game times 2:00 & 6:00 pm 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Play Day  Away - GHS Turf Field
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Bedford HS, New Hampshire  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-8 OT   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Husky Den Invitational  Away - Husky Den, Windsor
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Preseason Play  Away - Vernon Center MS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW177 RHAM180   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East Hartford 97 South Windsor 37   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East Hartford 95 South Windsor 40   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 165 EO 178   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-17   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-18   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 206 SW 263   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  RHAM 93 South Windsor 47   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-24   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 214 SW 228   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith, Innovation  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith 48 South Windsor 101   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NWC 221 SW 224   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith, Innovation  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EO Smith 82 South Windsor 58   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0 (5)
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 172 Ellington 161   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  S.Paul 182 SW 220   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1(5)   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 166 East Catholic 152   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 159 Manchester 161   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Manchester 100 South Windsor 42   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Manchester 104 South Windsor 45   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 174 EO 180   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 221 EH 290   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-2  Shuttle bus with JV 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle bus with varsity 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-20   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    Travel there w/SWHS G Golf 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 235 SW 257   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 156 Enfield 217   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Tolland 102 South Windsor 48   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 176 SW 283   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Depina Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 152 Tolland 159   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EC 217 SW 232   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 159 Tolland 170   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-11   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Freshman & Sophomores 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Freshman & Sophomores 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-16   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    Varsity 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    Varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Park SW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 155 Rockville 207   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-16   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 195 SW 254   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 170 RHAM 188   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Depina 2 Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield 108 South Windsor 42   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    Share Bus w/SWHS Freshman Baseball 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 177 SW 227   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield 69 South Windsor 76   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 173 East Catholic 158   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    Girls & Boys Tennis Double-Header 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  S.P. 188 SW 205   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  Strike-Out Cancer Game 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Girls & Boys Tennis Double-Header 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-18   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT. Relays  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  CT. 2-Man Invitational  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic, University  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East Catholic 59 South Windsor 90   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 213 Plainville 222   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic, University  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East catholic 97 South Windsor 51   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Senior Game 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 220 SW 238   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Top Stone
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 158 Rockville 214   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-16  *Senior game 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS, MA.
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 264 EH 278   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 177 Manchester 160   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East Championship  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CCC 1st Round Playoffs 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC East Championship  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Magic Lincer, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EC 180 SW 232   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Tourney 1st Round  Away - East Hartford HS & Racquet Club
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Tourney 1st Round  Away - East Hartford HS & Racquet Club
     
    8:30 a.m.    Class L State Tourney 1st Round 
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Wilton HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Class L State Tourney 2nd Round 
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Qualifying Round Class L States 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament Championship  Away - Tunxis Plantation, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament Championship  Away - Stanley GC, New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.    *Registration & Range 8:00 am