South Windsor 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
484 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;45 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS
     
    1:25 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/5  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 41-7     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  40th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 am  JV 9:30/Var 10:30/Freshman 11:30 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  40th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 am  JV 9:30/Var 10:30/Freshman 11:30 
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm  2 buses for boys & girls 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm  2 buses for girls & boys XC 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 36-6  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - DiCicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-0  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-6  8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:10 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  New Britain  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 44-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  7th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:40 a.m.    Var 10:40/JV 12:00 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  New Britain  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 14-14     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  7th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:40 a.m.    Var 10:40/JV 12:00 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Nevers Field South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-13     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3;00 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Pink Out Game 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-6  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-14  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park,Manchester
     
    10:20 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-8  8:50 am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:20 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  2 buses shared with girls XC 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  2 buses shared with Boys XC 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, East Catholic, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Rye Street Park, SW
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Senior Night Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Rye St, Park SW
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Pink Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2;20 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Pink Game 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 42-0  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-8  8:30 am   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:50 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:50 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:50 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Conard  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 33-14  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Fri., 10/26  FR Football  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-8     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 pm  CCC 1st Round 
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;45 pm   
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-8  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 41-20  3:50 pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 pm  Warm-ups 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 29-8  8:00 am   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Class LL States 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Class LL States 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Class LL States 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Class M States 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:15 pm  Class LL States 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT    Class LL States 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 pm  Class M States Quarterfinal 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 pm  Class LL States 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-0  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester N.H.
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 am   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester, N.H.
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, West Hartford
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:30 pm  Warm-up 1:45 pm 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  Warm-ups at 5:00 pm 
    Mon., 11/19  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 27-26  4:10 pm   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Enfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6    This will be a frosh-more game 
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC, Simsbury
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Keene State HS Jamboree, NH  Away - Keene Community Ice Arena, NH
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:00 am  380 Marlboro St. Keene, NH 03431 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep  Away - Middleton, MA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 3:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Skip Arden Tournament  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Pomfret School, Pomfret
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon/Southington  Away - Newington Arena
     
    4:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Granby HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    MA/CT Challenge 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Holiday Tournament 1st Round 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarborough (ME)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central Holiday Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    TBA    Consolation Game or Championship Game vs Bristol Central or Wolcott 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westport/Staples  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Rink, West Hartford
     
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  John Gorman Tourney  Away - Cumberland HS, RI
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    5:15 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, Shelton  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invitational  Away - American Gymnastics Southington, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.    4:00 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Woonsocket, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:15 pm Warm-up 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Tourney  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon/Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  MT. Anthony HS Tourney  Away - MT. Anthony H.S. Bennington, VT.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    5:15 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    5:15 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 pm Warm-up 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    5:15 pm Warm-up/ Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford/East Haven/Wallingford  Away - East Haven
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 02/19/19 
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 02/19/19 
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 02/19/19 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Conference Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA