Southington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1006 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Was 4/9 
    TBA  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    and suffield 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    and suffield 
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  BIG RED INVITE  Away - Somers HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  BIG RED INVITE  Away - SOMERS HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Weatogue Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 4-5   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - Belmont Plateau, Phila, PA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - BELMONT PLATEAU, PHILA, PA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Avon  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Avon  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  School Holidays and Closings  OPEN HOUSE 6PM         
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-13   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0 OT   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  Bloomfield has no JV team 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invite - Varsity only  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  FOOD BANK DRIVE GAME 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  School Holidays and Closings  FINANCIAL AID NIGHT 6:30 AUD        NO NIGHT GAMES 
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-24   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - Wickham, Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT TESTING 8 AM         
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Springfield HOF Classic V only  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0(   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Conard  Home - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WEST HARTFORD RESERVOIR
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WEST HARTFORD RESERVOIR
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-27   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  FRESHMAN PLAYDAY  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    And East Gym 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-19   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CCC SemiFinals  Away - Avon HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  CCC Finals  Away - Avon HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round BYE  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - DEERFIELD PARK, MANCHESTER, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - DEERFIELD PARK, MANCHESTER, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 23-13   
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Sat., 11/24  V Boys Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS OPTIONAL  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS OPTIONAL  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-58   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-49   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE DAY 1  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.    VARSITY/SELECT FRESHMAN 
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE DAY 1  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.    VARSITY/SELECT FRESHMAN 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-4  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE DAY 2  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY/SELECT FRESHMAN 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC MEET  Away - HARTFORD PUBLIC HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    SOME VARSITY/ALL JV 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  LANCER TOURNAMENT  Away - WATERFORD, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  LANCER TOURNAMENT  Away - WATERFORD, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE DAY 2  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY/SELECT FRESHMAN 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC MEET  Away - HARTFORD PUBLIC HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    SOME VARSITY/ALL JV 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-49   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-66   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-40   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC INVITE  Away - HARTFORD PUBLIC HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    SOME VARSITY/ALL JV 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE QUALIFIER  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  SHS DUALS  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC INVITE  Away - HARTFORD PUBLIC HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    SOME VARSITY/ALL JV 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE QUALIFIER  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-7  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 63-61   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-42   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  Away - LOWELL, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 65-26   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 70-27   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-5  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE RELAYS  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    LIMITED VARSITY 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  WILTON WRIGHT INVITE  Away - SCSU NEW HAVEN
     
    3:00 p.m.    LIMITED EVENTS, VARSITY 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  Away - LOWELL, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE RELAYS  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    LIMITED VARSITY 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  WILTON WRIGHT INVITE  Away - SCSU NEW HAVEN
     
    3:00 p.m.    LIMITED EVENTS, VARSITY 
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-47   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY INDOOR MEET  Away - GLASTONBURY HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    SOME VARSITY, ALL JV 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-65   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY INDOOR MEET  Away - GLASTONBURY HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    SOME VARSITY, ALL JV 
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-46   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 3-2  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI INDOOR TRACK CLASSIC  Away - URI MACKAL FIELD HOUSE
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  BRISTOL CENTRAL INVITE  Away - BRISTOL CENTRAL HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  118.85  W/U 4pm 5 Northwest Dri, Plainville 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  URI INDOOR TRACK CLASSIC  Away - URI MACKAL FIELD HOUSE
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 18-46   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-50   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE INVITE DAY 1  Away - YALE UNIVERSITY, NEW HAVEN
     
    1:00 p.m.    VARSITY 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-51   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  YALE INVITE DAY 1  Away - YALE UNIVERSITY, NEW HAVEN
     
    1:00 p.m.    VARSITY 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 2-3  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE INVITE DAY 2  Away - YALE UNIVERSITY, NEW HAVEN
     
    7:45 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  GREATER HARTFORD INVITE  Away - HALL HS
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  GREATER HARTFORD INVITE  Away - HALL HS
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  120.85  W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  YALE INVITE DAY 2  Away - YALE UNIVERSITY, NEW HAVEN
     
    7:45 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-44   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-26   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-50   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITE  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA    VARSITY 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  TIMBERLAND TOURNAMENT  Away - TIMBERLANE, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITE  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA    VARSITY 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE MEET  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA    ALL JV FR/SO 
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE MEET  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA    ALL JV FR/SO 
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-43   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-59   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY INDOOR MEET  Away - GLASTONBURY HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    SOME VARSITY, ALL JV 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY INDOOR MEET  Away - GLASTONBURY HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    SOME VARSITY, ALL JV 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  123.9  W/U 4:30p 411 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-49   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-35   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA    VARSITY 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT CHALLENGE  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 50-40   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA    VARSITY 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-38   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-33   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  LANCER DUALS  Away - WATERFORD, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-53   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Ellington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  126.2  W/U 5:15p 191 Sanrico Drive, Manchester 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-57   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-54   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-43   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-56   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  122.65  W/U 6:15p 248 Eastern Blvd, Glastonbury 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-36   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CLASS LL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-40   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CLASS LL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.    VARSITY 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 4-8  Senior Day 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.95  W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-35   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-64   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  CCC First Round  Home - HIGHER SEED
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  12/10 ASSUME HOME SO CAN PUT ON SCHEDULE 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-40   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invite CCC  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  126.8  W/U 4p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC STATE OPEN  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    12:00 p.m.    VARSITY 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC STATE OPEN  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    12:00 p.m.    VARSITY 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-52   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  119.825   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Conference  Away - Westminster School, Simsbury
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Swim Conference  Away - Cornerstone in West Hartford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4 (OT)  CCC South Semifinals 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.    @Trinity College - CCC South Finals 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NEW ENGLAND T+F CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    TBA    VARSITY 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NEW ENGLAND T+F CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    TBA    VARSITY 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  Invention Convention@Science Fair        This is in the Cafeteria 4p-9p 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    NO REFS 
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ALL DAY 
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  SCRIMMAGE  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30-12:30 
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  GLX PLAYDAY  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  SEASON OPENER INVITE  Away - BLOOMFIELD HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Opening Day VB Tourny at Den  Away - 300 Baker Hollow Rd, Windsor
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    and Lauralton Hall 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    and Lauralton Hall 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 162 Conard 166   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Southington 62 Avon 88   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Southington 125 Avon 21  to match boys 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-10 OT   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - Southington High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 149 Avon 159   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Rugby  MidState  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1 5 inn   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  BLOOMFIELD INVITE  Away - BLOOMFIELD HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  School Holidays and Closings  SHS Junior Prom         
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Glastonbury - 106 Southington - 39  to match boys 
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3(5)   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0 5 inn   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 245 Amity: 197 Southington Brooke Z. - 41   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-8   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 149 BC 227   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Club  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  RECORD JOURNAL INVITE  Away - COGINCHAUG HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Club  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-2 6 inn   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1 13 inn   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 267 Conard: 222 Southington Brooke Z. - 44   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall - 113 Southington - 37  to match boys 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1 5 inn   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-14   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-9   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  SEF SPELLING BEE        NO NIGHT GAMES 
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE  Away - HILLHOUSE HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  SILVER STAR CONCERT        EVENT EVENTS? 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 165 NWC 160   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6(OT)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-11   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Southington - 95 Conard - 55  to match boys 
    Tue., 4/23  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  SPRING CONCERT        EVENING EVENTS? 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Turf Field - SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 236 NWC: 197   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  School Holidays and Closings  SPRING CONCERT        EVENT EVENTS? 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 13-0 5 inn   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 155 Farmington 158   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 18-10   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  School Holidays and Closings  POETRY CONTEST        EVENING EVENTS? 
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'GRADY RELAYS DAY 1  Away - BETHEL HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Day 2 4/27 
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 241 Berlin: 211 Southington Brooke Z. - 43   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 161 Simsbury 149   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Newington, Cheshire  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 255 Newington: 235 Cheshire: 208 Southington Brooke Z. - 47   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    to match boys 
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 149 Hall 151   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 230 New Britain: 255 Southington Brooke Z. - 41 Plainville low - Haylie Garrison 53   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-4   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  School Holidays and Closings  NAT'L HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION        EVENING EVENTS? 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  EO SMITH TWILIGHT MEET  Away - EO SMITH HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  MARTY ROBERTS INVITE  Away - COGINCHAUG HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-2 6 inn   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SHS 168 Cheshire 179   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Plainville: 243 Amity: 197 Southington Brooke Z. - 46 Plainville low - Julia Smith 54   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 155 NWC 177   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    to match boys 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-3  time change to 3:30 
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 149 Conard 162   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 193 Middletown: 187 St. Paul: 171 Southington Brooke Z. - 32 Plainville low - Kaylee M. 43   
    Wed., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  ACADEMIC AWARDS NIGHT        NO EVENING EVENTS 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 161 Avon 161   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 224 Middletown: 230 Southington -Brooke Z.- 41 Plainville low - Haylie G. - 50   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-3  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Avon  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  88TH GREATER HARTFORD INVITE  Away - EAST HARTFORD HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Rugby  MidState  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  88TH GREATER HARTFORD INVITE  Away - EAST HARTFORD HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  LOUCK'S GAMES  Away - WHITE PLAINS, NY
     
    TBA    Day 2 on 5/12, day 3 on 5/11 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  ART SHOW        EVENING EVENTS? 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  SENIOR NIGHT 5/17 LAST DATE TO COUNT TO CCC 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 222 South Windsor: 213 Southington -Brooke Z.- 42 Plainville low - Haylie G. - 51   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Newington  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8(9)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 157 Hall 153   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 260 New Britain: 263 Southington Brooke Z. - 43 Plainville low - Julia Smith 58   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    to match boys 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 156 FHS 158   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Hall  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-6  May need to move Scholarship night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    scholarship night; may need to move 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/16  School Holidays and Closings  SCHOLARSHIP NIGHT        NO EVENING EVENTS 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-4 6 inn   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  LACROSSE JAMBOREE ALL FIELDS         
    Sat., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  SENIOR PROM        NO GAMES 
    Sun., 5/19  School Holidays and Closings  LACROSSE JAMBOREE ALL FIELDS         
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 148 Plainville 198   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 234 Newingotn: 201 Manchester: 219 Southington Brooke Z. - 42 Plainville low - Julia, Haylie, Alexia 58   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 234 Newingotn: 201 Manchester: 219 Southington Brooke Z. - 42 Plainville low - Julia, Haylie, Alexia 58   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-12   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Fast Pitch Nation Park (1001 Day Hill Road, Windsor)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-3  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1 5 inn   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  CCC BVB Tourney 1st round  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 142 Sims. 146   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  CCC BVB TOURNY  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 221 Berlin: 201 Southington Brooke Z. - 44 Plainville low - Haylie 50   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Conard  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 5/22  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  School Holidays and Closings  PLTW SENIOR NIGHT        NO EVENING GAMES 
    Wed., 5/22  School Holidays and Closings  MILITARY LUNCHEON         
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  CCC BVB TOURNY  Away - MALONEY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 7-6    
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  FROSHMORE MEET  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  FROSHMORE MEET  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - Magic Lincer Tennis Club, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  FR CLUBS AND ACTIVITIES        NO NIGHT GAMES 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    continued on 5/30 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 15-2   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3 11 inn  New Britain 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    PP from 5/29 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Manchester 
    Thu., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  CLASS NIGHT        NO NIGHT GYM GAMES 
    Fri., 5/31  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Darien 
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  School Holidays and Closings  RELAY FOR LIFE ALL FIELDS         
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  RELAY FOR LIFE ALL FIELDS         
    Sun., 6/2  School Holidays and Closings  Dance City and the Arts         
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Municipal Stadium Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1200 Watertown Ave, Waterbury 
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  AP EXPO Cafeteria         
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  School Holidays and Closings  DANCE CITY AUD/CAFE/MUSIC ROOM         
    Sun., 6/9  School Holidays and Closings  DANCE CITY AUD/CAFE/MUSIC ROOM         
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  School Holidays and Closings  COACH MEETING AND CEU C301         
    Thu., 6/13  School Holidays and Closings  GRADUATION         
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.