Southington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
531 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day           
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      and suffield 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      and suffield 
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day           
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-7     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  BIG RED INVITE  Away - Somers HS
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  BIG RED INVITE  Away - SOMERS HS
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown           
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Weatogue Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-7     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 4-5     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - Belmont Plateau, Phila, PA
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - BELMONT PLATEAU, PHILA, PA
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Avon  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Avon  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown           
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur           
    Thu., 9/20  School Holidays and Closings  OPEN HOUSE 6PM           
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-13     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0 OT     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-7     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0    Bloomfield has no JV team 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invite - Varsity only  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0    FOOD BANK DRIVE GAME 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  School Holidays and Closings  FINANCIAL AID NIGHT 6:30 AUD          NO NIGHT GAMES 
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-24     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - Wickham, Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT TESTING 8 AM           
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Springfield HOF Classic V only  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day           
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0(     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Conard  Home - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WEST HARTFORD RESERVOIR
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WEST HARTFORD RESERVOIR
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-27     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  FRESHMAN PLAYDAY  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      And East Gym 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween           
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-19     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CCC SemiFinals  Away - Avon HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  CCC Finals  Away - Avon HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round BYE  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day           
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-0     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - DEERFIELD PARK, MANCHESTER, NH
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - DEERFIELD PARK, MANCHESTER, NH
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day           
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed           
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day           
    Sat., 11/24  V Boys Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS OPTIONAL  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS OPTIONAL  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah           
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah           
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    3:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    6:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  SHS DUALS  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve           
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day           
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan Xmas Tourney  Away - Shelton
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Holiday Tournament  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Holiday Tournament  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan Xmas Tourney Round 2  Away - New Canaan or E. Windsor
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:00 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve           
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day           
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.    9:45 am  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      W/U 4pm 5 Northwest Dri, Plainville 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.    3:50 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m..       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invite CCC  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      W/U 5p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath.  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day           
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      W/U 4:30p 411 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT CHALLENGE  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      W/U 6:15p 248 Eastern Blvd, Glastonbury 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton/Morgan  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.      W/U 5:15p 191 Sanrico Drive, Manchester 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton/Morgan  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    6:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday           
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:50 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  STATES  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Conference  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Swim Conference  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  OPENS  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  Invention Convention@Science Fair          This is in the Cafeteria 4p-9p 
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  NEW ENGLAND'S  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/6  School Holidays and Closings  SHS Junior Prom           
    Thu., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  SEF SPELLING BEE          NO NIGHT GAMES 
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown           
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover           
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday           
    Mon., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  SILVER STAR CONCERT          EVENT EVENTS? 
    Tue., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  SPRING CONCERT          EVENING EVENTS? 
    Wed., 4/24  School Holidays and Closings  SPRING CONCERT          EVENT EVENTS? 
    Thu., 4/25  School Holidays and Closings  POETRY CONTEST          EVENING EVENTS? 
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover           
    Wed., 5/1  School Holidays and Closings  NAT'L HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION          EVENING EVENTS? 
    Wed., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  ACADEMIC AWARDS NIGHT          NO EVENING EVENTS 
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day           
    Mon., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  ART SHOW          EVENING EVENTS? 
    Thu., 5/16  School Holidays and Closings  SCHOLARSHIP NIGHT          NO EVENING EVENTS 
    Sat., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  LACROSSE JAMBOREE ALL FIELDS           
    Sat., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  SENIOR PROM          NO GAMES 
    Sun., 5/19  School Holidays and Closings  LACROSSE JAMBOREE ALL FIELDS           
    Tue., 5/21  School Holidays and Closings  PLTW SENIOR NIGHT          NO EVENING GAMES 
    Tue., 5/21  School Holidays and Closings  MILITARY LUNCHEON           
    Wed., 5/22  School Holidays and Closings  FR CLUBS AND ACTIVITIES          NO NIGHT GAMES 
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day           
    Thu., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  CLASS NIGHT          NO NIGHT GYM GAMES 
    Fri., 5/31  School Holidays and Closings  RELAY FOR LIFE ALL FIELDS           
    Sat., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  RELAY FOR LIFE ALL FIELDS           
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day