Southington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
293 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day           
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      and suffield 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      and suffield 
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day           
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-7     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  BIG RED INVITE  Away - Somers HS
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  BIG RED INVITE  Away - SOMERS HS
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown           
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Weatogue Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-7     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 4-5     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - Belmont Plateau, Phila, PA
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - BELMONT PLATEAU, PHILA, PA
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Avon  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Avon  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown           
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur           
    Thu., 9/20  School Holidays and Closings  OPEN HOUSE 6PM           
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Bloomfield has no JV team 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invite - Varsity only  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      FOOD BANK DRIVE GAME 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - Wickham, Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Springfield HOF Classic V only  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day           
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Conard  Home - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WEST HARTFORD RESERVOIR
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WEST HARTFORD RESERVOIR
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  FRESHMAN PLAYDAY  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      And East Gym 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween           
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK, MANCHESTER, CT
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day           
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - DEERFIELD PARK, MANCHESTER, NH
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - DEERFIELD PARK, MANCHESTER, NH
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day           
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed           
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day           
    Sat., 11/24  V Boys Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS OPTIONAL  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS OPTIONAL  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah           
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah           
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve           
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day           
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve           
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day           
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day           
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday           
    Wed., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  Invention Convention@Science Fair          This is in the Cafeteria 4p-9p 
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown           
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover           
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday           
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover           
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day           
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day           
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day