St. Bernard MS 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
62 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  MS Boys Soccer  St. Patrick School  Home - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  MS Girls Soccer  St. Patrick School  Home - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  MS Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart School, Groton  Away - Bluff Point Park, Groton
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  MS Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart School, Groton  Away - Bluff Point Park, Groton
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  MS Boys Cross Country  Lisbon Central and Franklin MS  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/20  MS Girls Cross Country  Lisbon Central and Franklin MS  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  MS Boys Cross Country  East Lyme MS  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  MS Girls Cross Country  East Lyme MS  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  MS Boys Cross Country  Independent Charter Day School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  MS Girls Cross Country  Independent Charter Day School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  MS Boys Soccer  St. John School, Old Saybrook  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  MS Girls Soccer  St. John School, Old Saybrook  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  MS Boys Cross Country  McGee Invitational, Berlin  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/13  MS Girls Cross Country  McGee Invitational, Berlin  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  MS Boys Cross Country  East Lyme MS  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  MS Girls Cross Country  East Lyme MS  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  MS Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart, Groton  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  MS Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart, Groton  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  MS Boys Cross Country  Saint Bernard MS Invitational  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/20  MS Girls Cross Country  Saint Bernard MS Invitational  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/25  MS Boys Cross Country  Williams, ICDS, St.Patrick  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  MS Girls Cross Country  Williams, ICDS, St.Patrick  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  MS Boys Soccer  St. John School, Old Sayboork  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  MS Girls Soccer  St. John School, Old Sayboork  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  MS Boys Cross Country  St. Michael, Sacred Heart, Taftville  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  MS Girls Cross Country  St. Michael, Sacred Heart, Taftville  Home - Saint Bernard Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  MS Boys Cross Country  Middle School State Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/4  MS Girls Cross Country  Middle School State Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/10  MS Girls Basketball  Saint John's School (Old Saybrook)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  MS Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart School (Groton)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  MS Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Groton)  Away - Sacred Heart (Groton)
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  MS Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart School (Groton)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Joseph's (New London)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Joseph's (New London)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  MS Girls Basketball  Saint Joseph School (New London)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  MS Boys Basketball  Saint John's (Old Saybrook)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  MS Boys Basketball  Saint John's (Old Saybrook)  Away - Saint John's (Old Saybrook)
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  MS Girls Basketball  Saint John's School (Old Saybrook)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  MS Girls Basketball  Saint John's Tournament (varsity only)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/17  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Michael School  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Michael's School  Home - Saint Michael's School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  MS Girls Basketball  Saint Michael School  Away - Mystic MS
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  MS Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart School (Groton)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  MS Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Groton)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  MS Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart-Groton  Away - Sacred Heart-Groton
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Joseph's School (New London)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Joseph's School(New London)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  MS Boys Basketball  Saint John's (Old Saybrook)  Away - Saint John's School (Old Saybrook)
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  MS Boys Basketball  Saint John's School (Old Saybrook)  Away - Saint John's School (Old Saybrook)
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  MS Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook Catholic Winter Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    Varsity Only 
    Mon., 2/4  MS Girls Basketball  Saint Joseph School (New London)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  MS Girls Basketball  Saint Joseph's (New London)  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Michael School  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  MS Boys Basketball  Saint Michael's School  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  MS Girls Basketball  Saint Michael School  Away - Mystic MS
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  MS Boys Basketball  NDBL JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    Feb 11 - 15 
    Mon., 3/4  MS Boys Basketball  NDBL Varsity Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    Mar 4 - 8 
    Tue., 3/5  MS Girls Basketball  NDBL - Varsity Tournament  Away - Saint John (Old Saybrook)
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  MS Girls Lacrosse  Pine Point School  Away - Pine Point School (Stonington)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  MS Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Girls U14  Home - Saint Bernard fields
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  MS Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Groton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  MS Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Groton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.