Stamford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
788 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1st 2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Myers 2pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Myers 3pm   
    TBA  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 (Bob)   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Parent   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Myers 2pm   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King LowHeywood Thomas
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 8/31  JV Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 8/31  FR Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9A-1P 
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 (Dave)  3:30- 7:30 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-28     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 (Dave)   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 (Dave)   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 (Bob)   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    4 pm Foran vs Trinity 6 pm Stamford vs Shelton 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30am (Bob)   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  10:30am (1st Student)   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    4pm Shelton vs Trinity 6pm Stamford vs Foran 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Darien  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Darien  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm 1st Student   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 93 Danbury 73     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-27     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 Bob   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bob 2:15   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 Bob   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30 1st Student   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 1st student   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 Bob   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 Bob   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:00 1st Student   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 1st student    
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 1st Student   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 1st Student   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 Bob   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 Bob    
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 1st Student   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 1st Student   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 Bob   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 Bob   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championsips   Away - Waveny
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 Bob    
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 1st Student   
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  11:00 am 1st student   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L L 8-0  9:15 am 1st Student   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:15 am 1st Student   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:00 1st student   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 1st Student   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 1st student   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 1st student   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 1st Student   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 1st student   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 1st student    
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 1st student    
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m..     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Indoor Track  State Championships  Home - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 1st student   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 1st student    
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  8:30 am 1st student   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bring Canned good/non perishable food   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:00 - Bob   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS.
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Southern Connecticut State Univ.
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Lady Hatters Jamboree  Away - Danbury HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  HS Girls Hockey Jamboree  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    4 quarters Varsity - 2 quarters JV 
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm Myers   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Myers - 3:45   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 101-72     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-43     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am 1st student   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00pm Myers   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  1st -4pm SHS - Exit 18   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am 1st student   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-84     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-28  Ron 4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  Myers -1:45pm WHS -2pm SHS   
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1st student 4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-71  4:00pm 1st student   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Myers 2:15   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm Myers   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little athletic center
     
    10:00 a.m.  Myers 7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Darien, Norwalk, John Jay (NY)  Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  1st student 1:30pm  Time Change- 7:30 Bus - 8:30 Weigh in 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little athletic center
     
    10:00 a.m.  Myers 7:45   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-41  Myers 2:30   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36    Kobly Vs Scarsdale 4pm Stamford vs WHS 6PM 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-75  Myers 11am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53    WHS - Scarsdale -4PM & SHS-Kolbe 6PM 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-39  myers 4:15pm   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1st 2:15pm drop only   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.`  myers 8am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    12:00 p.m.  1st 10:00am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  1st leave shs 6pm go to exit 18   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away - wilton
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8am Myers   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    12:00 p.m.  1st 10:00am   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 3pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Staples  Home - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    106.65     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  Staples Buses   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52  myers 4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Ridgefield, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.   1st 8am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duals  Away - Staples HS
     
    7:30 a.m.  myers 6:30am   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  1st 8am   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61  myers 4:15pm   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-17     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - GCA-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    112     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48  myers 4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  Myers 2:15pm shs -westport 4   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, St. Joseph, Darien, Greenwich  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory - NYC
     
    8:30 a.m.  1st 6:45am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-17     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    102.35     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Myers 8:15am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory - NYC
     
    8:30 a.m.  1st 6:45   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60  myers 4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  myers 2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 74-75 OT  myers 4pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1st 2:15pm drop only   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Division Finals  Away - Staples Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  1st 8am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  2019 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    7:30 a.m.  1st Student 6:30am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Division Championships  Away - Staples Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  1st 8am   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Wilton  Home - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    109.5     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  6:25pm Myers   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-47     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Champioships  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.  myers 2:45 pm    
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50  1st 4:15pm stay   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1st 2:15 drop only   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm drop only   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    114.95     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.  meyers 2:45 pm    
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  JV Chanpionships  Away - Ludlowe HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  1st - 7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC's  Away
     
    TBA  Myers 7am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ursuline (NY)  Away - Ossining HS - Ossining NY
     
    L 44-65  1st - 8:30 pick up   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61  Myers 4pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Myers 2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1st student 3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-51     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-45  myers 4pm   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1st 2:15pm drop only   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-66     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan
     
    4:30 p.m.  1st student 2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30  Meyers 4pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1st student 2:30pm Drop only   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st student 2:30pm Drop only   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  Parent drop off and pick up   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC States  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan
     
    9:00 a.m.and4:pm  Myers 8am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Home - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC States  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Myers 5:30   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Myers 3pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 3pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1st 5:15 Drop only - Parent pick up   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-62     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-28  Myers 2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci JV Meet  Home - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  Myers 1:30pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Tournament Finals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-29  Bob - 4pm  Vs. Norwalk 
    Sun., 2/17  V Cheerleading  SCSU 1st Annual Winter Showdown  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 62-81  Myers 4pm   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1st student 2:30pm drop off   
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st student 2:30pm drop off   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semifinals  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56  Myers 4:30pm   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Myers 3pm   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Ath. Ctr-Hillhouse HS (New Haven)
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Warde HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Finals  Away - Floyd Little Ath. Ctr-Hillhouse HS (New Haven)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  OHS Spirit Spectacular  Away - Oxford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  Myers 7:30am   
    Mon., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Meyers - 2:10   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Semifinals  Away - Wilton HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44  Bob Meyers 4:30   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Bob 2:15   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42  Bob Meyers - 4:30   
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  Myers 8am  Scheduled performance time - 10:20 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47    Northwest Catholic 
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Bob-2:15   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Bob - 4:30   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilber Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Bob - 4:00pm   
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1st Student - 2:15   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  Team Of The Year  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1st Student - 11:30  Girls performance time is 3pm 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1st - 2:15  Ludlowe Unified Tournament 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS/Hartford
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm - bob   
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Bob 2:15   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Myers 7am   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  1st - 7 am   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  UPenn scrimmage and trip  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Parent transportation   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Cummings Park Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1st - 3pm   
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1st - 2pm   
    Wed., 3/27  JV Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St.Lukes
     
    4:30 p.m.  1st 3:00   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bob 2:15pm   
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Myers 2pm   
    Fri., 3/29  JV Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Myers 2pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  1st student 10:15am   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1st student 12:15   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  Myers 10:30am   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  Meyers - 10:30   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  Myers 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2  1st 4:15pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  Myers 2pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    In place of cancelled Trinity game 
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1st 2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  1st 3:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1st 3:15pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Staples  Home - Stamford YC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Co-ed Sailing  Staples  Home - Stamford YC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  Myers 2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  Myers 2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1st 2:15pm   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Danbury  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7    Non League game 
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  Myers 2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  Myers 2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1st 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12(OT)  Myers 3:15pm   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Myers 3:15pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  Myers 2pm   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2pm   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    Darien 147 Stamford 205     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm (2nd bus)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Home - Stamford YC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Co-ed Sailing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Home - Stamford YC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  1st 3:00   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Cummings Park Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1ST - 3:00   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    Norwalk 215 Stamford 196  1st 2pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  1st 2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  Myers 2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Myers 2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16  Myers 2pm   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Myers 2pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1st 3:15pm   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Harding  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1st 8:30am   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  10am - 1st   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1st 10:15am   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  1st 10:15am   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am - 1st   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1st 9:15am   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1st 9:15am   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  1st 9am   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  1st 9am   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  1st 3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 161 Stamford 197  Myers 1:30pm   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  1st 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Henry Abbott Tech tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1st 2:45pm  at Abbott Tech HS 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    Staples 169 Stamford 200     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club, Greenwich
     
    3:00 p.m.  1st 2pm   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club, Greenwich
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Cummings Park Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Darien  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 189 Stamford 231  1st 1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  Myers 2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Myers 2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  1st 3:45pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1st 2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1st 2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  Meyers 1:30   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  1st 9:45am   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  CT States  Away - Sail Black Rock, Captain's Cove, 1 Bostwick Avenue, Bridgeport
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Co-ed Sailing  CT States  Away - Sail Black Rock, Captain's Cove, 1 Bostwick Avenue, Bridgeport
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Roxbury elementary school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1st 2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2pm   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Myers 2pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1st 2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  1st 2pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Greenwich  Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 156 Stamford 194  parent   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Greenwich  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Staples  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15 (w/softball)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  Bob 2:15   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1st 4pm   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1st 2:30   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1st 2:30   
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Pequot Yacht Club, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1st 1:30   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Pequot Yacht Club, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  1st 2:15 (w/ fr baseball)   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Trinity Catholic  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 176 Trinity 242 Stamford 209  Parent   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1st 2:15   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  Myers 2:45   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Myers 2:45   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1st 2:15   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1st 2:30   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1st 4:00   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1st 2:15   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  Bob 2:15   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  Bob 2:15   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Roxbuy Elementary school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1st 2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  Bob 10:45   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1st 12:30   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1st 12:15pm   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  1st 9am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm (w/ softball)    
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1st 2:15pm (w/ fr baseball)   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1st 2:15pm    
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 163 Stamford 203  Parent   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st - 2:15   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  Myers 2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2;15pm (w/ softball)    
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    St. Joes 176 Stamford 201  Myers 1:45pm   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Co-ed Sailing  Rye (NY)  Away - American YC - 499 Stuyvesant Ave, Rye, NY 10580
     
    Cancelled  1st 1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  1st 2:15pm (w/ fr baseball)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    Warde 156 Stamford 182  Parent   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1st 2:45pm  At Scalzi Park 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  Myers 2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Myers 2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  1st 2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  Bob 3pm   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  Bob 3pm   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1st 9:45am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cummings Park Field #4
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Parent transportation   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  1st 4pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1st 2pm   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30pm  Boys & Girls throwing/jumping events only 
    Tue., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  Silver Cup  Away - Greenwich
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 1st   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Co-ed Sailing  Silver Cup  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wilton  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  1st 2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Brien McMahon  Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Parent   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  1st 2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Gold Cup  Away - Greenwich
     
    4:00 p.m.  1st 2:30   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Boys & Girls Running events only 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Parent   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1st 2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1st 2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  12:30 1st   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Myers 2:15   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIACs  Away - Southern CT State U
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCAICs  Away - Southern CT State U
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:15am   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - BMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 Bob   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Call To The Tee - Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 1st   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 - 1st   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1pm Bob   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  State Playoffs Opening Round  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  State LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 Bob   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  State LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 Bob   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  New Milford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 6/1  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am - Bob