Staples 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1128 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4 (5)  2:30/5:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15/5:30   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15/5:15   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:55/5:15  ED 1:50 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30/5:00   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30/5:00   
    TBA  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  ride with varsity   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  ride with varsity, separate buses home   
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00/7:00   
    Wed., 8/22  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00/7:30   
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/4:30   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am/12:00   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am/11:00   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Staples Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan & Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Martin Luther King, NYC  Away - Riverside Park (107th Street, Manhattan
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00am   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples jamboree  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue vs White Time Trial  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6  4:00/9:00   
    Fri., 9/7  V Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm/9:00   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00/7:00   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00/7:00   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15/7:00   
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30/8:00   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-12     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/14  V Cheerleading  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Water Polo  CP-AC, Canterbury (4:00pm)  Away - Chelsea Piers
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30/4:00  JV at 3pm 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park. Simsbury, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30/7:00   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:00  ED 1:50 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  10:30/1:00   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/6:00  ED 1:30, JV at 5pm 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00/6:30   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14    Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/21  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30  Bowdoin Park, Wappinger Falls, NY 
    Sat., 9/22  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park Wappinger Falls, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:00/5:00   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00/5:00   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee and Canterbury  Away - Loomis Chaffee
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30  ED 1:15 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-17  4:00/9:00   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/28  V Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/9:00   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10/5:00  ED 1:55 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30/7:00   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  11:30/2:00   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45/1:00   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30/7:00   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/5:00  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/5:00  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24  11:00/3:00   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:30/3:00   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  CP-AC  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    JV at 3pm 
    Sat., 10/6  V Cheerleading  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30/4:00   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:40 a.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:30/7:00   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00/5:30   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 5:30pm 
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:00/4:30  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinals Tournament  Away
     
    8:20 p.m.  6:30/9:30   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinals Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00/11:00   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30/8:00   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  6:00/8:30   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/7:00   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Choate, Suffield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV at 6pm vs Choate 
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am  ED 11:00 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30  ED 11:00 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/19  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15/7:00   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:15/6:15   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/4:30   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30/6:00  ED 1:30 JV @ 5:00 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:00/6:00  ED 2:00, JV @ 5:15 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00/6:15   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.  6:45am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6  4:30/9:00   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 10/26  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45/9:00   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.  ride with boys   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00/4:00   
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:30/8:00   
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30/7:00   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Final  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30/8:00   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30am  ED 10:00am 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15/7:00  JV at 6pm 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/8:00   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30/8:00   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Water Polo  JV Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45/8:00   
    Fri., 11/2  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Water Polo  JV Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Westport Field Hockey Jamboree  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00/6:00  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Fri., 11/9  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30/2:00   
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Naugatuck H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45/7:30   
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/7:00   
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00/8:30   
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30/2:00   
    Sun., 11/18  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30am   
    Sun., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00/4:00   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29  7:00/12:00   
    Thu., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15/12:00   
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Youth Leadership Summit  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00/2:00   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  HS Girls Hockey Jamboree  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/7:00   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    7:15 p.m.  5:30/9:30   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/8:00   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/7:00   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38  4:00/8:00   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 12/14  V Co-ed Squash  Yale  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.p.m.  2:30/7:00   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-49  2:30/7:00   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00/3:30   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:40/6:15   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  St. Joe's, FLHS, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15am/3:00pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  1st -4pm SHS - Exit 18   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joe's, FLHS, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/7:00   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25/5:00   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43  4:00/8:00   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  Myers -1:45pm WHS -2pm SHS   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43  4:00/8:00   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    128.65  3:15/6:00   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30/7:00  Start and End at MIP 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42  Yes   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48  Yes   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  11:00/2:30  Start and End at MIP 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00/4:00   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Holiday Classic  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30am   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30/10:00   
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-68     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Armory NYC
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, St Joe's, McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Armory NYC
     
    8:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:10/4:00   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    121.5  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  1st leave shs 6pm go to exit 18   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, St Joe's, McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50  4:00/8:00   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Co-ed Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00/6:15   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    119.4  4:30pm/7:00   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  6:15/9:00   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Danbury will wrestle Ridgefield 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  Staples Buses   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #1  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-36  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  1:15   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track and Field Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)  6:50/9:50   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Westhill, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Stamford  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duals, Fairfield Prep, Stamford, Mahopac  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.8  5:00/7:30   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Westhill, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Stamford  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track and Field Classic  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-60     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:45/9:00   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-13  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.15  2:45/5:00   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61  2:30/6:00   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #2  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  Myers 2:15pm shs -westport 4   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:00  Providence Career & Tech Center 
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30/10:00   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, St Joe's, Darien, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15/5:00   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  JV Patton Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15/3:00   
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Seymour HS  Away
     
    TBA  6:00am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, St Joe's, Darien, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  23rd ANNUAL GRISWOLD JV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Griswold HS
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:00am   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-62(2OT)  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  4:00/7:30   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:00/4:40  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/4:30   
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #3  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:30 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Wrestling  Town Crown  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15/6:30   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-43  2:45/6:30   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleskl Invitational  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  St Joseph Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am/2:00   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Co-ed Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00/5:45   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  6:25pm Myers   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-44     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42  2:30/6:00   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-75  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    124.05  5:15/7:30   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30/11:00   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Squash  Nationals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30/5:00   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Souther CT JV Wrestling Championships  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00/2:00   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    124.40  1:00/3:30   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-60     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30/7:30   
    Tue., 2/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #4  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-45  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00/6:15  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    121.25  4:00/7:00   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  6:00/9:00   
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #5  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm  ED 1:30 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56  4:00/8:00   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00/7:00  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  Parent drop off and pick up   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00/9:00   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    TBA  8:00am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00/1:00   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Westhill
     
    122.65  8:00am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  ride with boys   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-57  4:00/8:00   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    128.2  3:15/6:00   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1st 5:15 Drop only - Parent pick up   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  JV Gymnastics  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15/6:30   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:45/8:00   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30/4:00   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  7:00am/5:00pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm/6:00   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  JV State's  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00/3:30   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-66  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Open State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  11:00   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Open State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Mercy High School Competition  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am/2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00/8:30   
    Tue., 2/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Final Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Diving Trials  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:45/8:30   
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15/7:00   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  States  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    TBA  6:30/1:00   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  11:00  ED 10:45 
    Tue., 3/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  12:15  ED 12:15 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - Armory NYC
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - Armory NYC
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Rugby  St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - Armory NYC
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 3/15  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/7:00   
    Sat., 3/16  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30/11:00   
    Sat., 3/16  V Cheerleading  Regionals  Away - Worcester State Univ
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/20  V Co-ed Sailing  Meeting  Home - Pequot Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
      2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/9:30  120 Meadow St., Shelton Ct. 
    Fri., 3/22  JV Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away
     
    8:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston, Cheshire  Away - Weston
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30/12:00   
    Sat., 3/23  FR Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples Girls Lacrosse Play Day  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    2-3 fields in use 
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15/6:00   
    Mon., 3/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailor's Clinic  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Away - Rowayton Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  JV Boys Rugby  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TIME CHANGE 2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Wrestling  Nationals  Away - Virginia Beach, VA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Germantown Academy (PA)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(OT)     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Tomlinson MS, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00/12:00   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    SOPHOMORE GAME 
    Sat., 3/30  V Wrestling  Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away
     
    W 15-14  11:00/1:45   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15am/12:00   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sun., 3/31  V Wrestling  Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1 (6)  1:15/5:30   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  5:30/8:00   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30/6:30   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30/6:30   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Rugby  Harvey  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 one way  SOPHOMORE GAME 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Stamford Yacht CLub  Away
     
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00/6:00   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30  Ride with B Vball, separate returns 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Pat Kidney Field, Farm Hill Rd, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:00/3:00   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  8:30/12:30   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Rugby  Armoskeag  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Rugby  Armoskeag  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    SOPHOMORE GAME 
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall, Sacred Heart  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00/3:00   
    Sun., 4/7  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Rugby  Midstate  Away - 522 high hill road, meriden CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45/6:00   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/6:00  2 buses, ED 1:45 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  4:30/7:00   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Ridgefield  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/9  V Co-ed Sailing  Noroton Yacht Club & Stamford yacht Club  Away
     
    TBA  2:30/6:00 separate return buses   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  2:00/5:30   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta  Away - Grass Island
     
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    SHS 159 Warde 167     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  5:00/7:00   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  3:00/5:30   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5)  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    SHS 158 trinity 239  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00/6:00   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2    Hall of Fame Day 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    SOPHOMORE GAME 
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  11:30/2:00   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullis Bulldog Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2 (5)  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  11:00/2:00   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:00/2:00   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:30/11:00   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  12:30/4:00   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30/5:30  83 pax bus 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  4:30/7:00   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  Yes   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 15-16     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Ripken Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:30/5:30  83 pax bus 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    SHS 154 WESTHILL 178     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  2:15  ED 2:00 SOPHOMORE 
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    S 197 D 210  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ride with varsity  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  5:00/7:30   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 188, FW 193     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    SHS 169 Stamford 200  1:45/5:00  ED 1:45 small bus 
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta  Away - Indian Harbor
     
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield, Loomis Chaffee  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    SHS 157 NORWALK 203  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Cold Spring Harbor (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 186, Trumbull 217     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8 OT     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00/6:00   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  8:30/1:00   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(2OT)    Youth Day 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5    Senior Day Double Header with Boys Lacrosse 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30/11:00   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  7:30   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield, Williston  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00/5:00   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    shs 173 ludlowe 173  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    S 177, W 207  2:10/5:15  ED 1:50pm 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Westhill  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30/5:30  83 pax bus 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    shs 165 wilton 176  2:20/5:00  ED 2:05 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity, separate bus for return   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    shs 149 Ridgefield 156     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:00/6:00   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta  Away - Indian Harbor
     
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    S 190, FL 200  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  3:00/5:30   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity separate bus for return   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 191, NC 177     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Little League Day 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (FR & SO)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  1:00  ED 12:30 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00pm/8:00   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  4:30/7:00   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  FR/SO Middletown Tournament  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  1:00  ED 12:30 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6    Sticks for Soldiers 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (Varsity)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:00/12:30  SOPHOMORE GAME 
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  4:15/6:45   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Tournament  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins, Sacred Heart  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/5:00   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00/4:00   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00/6:00   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 179, SJHS 226     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    shs 155 trumbull 166     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1  4:00/6:30   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    S 200 Warde 187  2:10/5:00  ED 1:50 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  4:30/7:00   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Darien  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    shs 151 NC 154     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45/6:00   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta  Away - Indian Harbor
     
    TBA  2:20/6:45   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/6:00   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  FR/SO FCIAC Championship  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louckes Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00/6:00   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 187, LUDLOWE 192     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Milbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louckes Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glenn D Louckes Games  Away - Glenn D Louckes Games
     
    TBA  1:00   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louckes Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00am  SOPHOMORE GAME 
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  5:30/8:00 shuttle with JV   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glenn D Louckes Games  Away - White Plains NY
     
    TBA  7:00am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Ridge Softball Field (RHS)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  9:00/1:00   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    83 pax bus 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20/5:00   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  4:00pm  Coach bus 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  Silver cup qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor
     
    TBA  2:20/7:00pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    S 188, T 206  2:10/5:15  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:45/6:45   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30/5:30  83 pax bus 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1 (5)  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Burning Tree Country Club
    [Directions] 
    shs 171 Greenwich 150  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:50/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9 (OT)     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Quarter finals vs Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Gold Cup  Away - Indian Harbor
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 188, G 177     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Unified Sports Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    shs 151 Danbury 168     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    S 201 D 282  1:45/5:15  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30/8:30  83 pax bus 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshman Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    Cancelled  5:15pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarterfinals at Wilton  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00/1:00   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    shs 157 st joe's 178  2:00/5:00   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    SOPHOMORE GAME 
    Mon., 5/20  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45/5:15  ED 1:30 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/8:00   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30/7:00   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    SHS 177 DARIEN 150  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:45  ED 10:15 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC semi-finals vs Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 193 R 197     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00/5:00   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45  ED 10:15 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15/9:00   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    shs 152 BM 186     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Trumbull/Danbury winner  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20/5:00   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    S 180 D 205     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45/6:00   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30/4:30   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm/8:00pm   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:30am/5:30   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds VS FLHS/Westhill winner  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Hollohan Tournament  Away - Woodway GC
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00/5:00   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    S 193 NC 170     
    Tue., 5/28  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  States First Round vs. S. Windsor  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Trumbull Racket Club
     
    TBA  1:30/4:30   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs. Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs FWHS  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs Enfield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  JV Girls Golf  FCIAC JV Tournament  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
     
    TBA  2:00   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:30   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals vs Amity  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round vs Wilbur Cross  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Finals  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00/5:30   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Finals  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15/2:30   
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Quarterfinals vs Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final vs Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00/5:00   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals vs Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:20/3:00   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  ride with boys   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15/8:30   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Oxford Hs
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am/2:00   
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30/8:15   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - A & T Univ, Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - North carolina A&T, Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.