Stonington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
638 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/28  V Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  4:15 PM  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/8  FM Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Plainfield, East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Plainfield, East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Branford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, New London, Putnam  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, New London, Putnam  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/20  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22  4:15 PM  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park-East Greenwich, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Tomahawk  Away - Glastonbury, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park-East Greenwich, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  4:00 PM  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (OT)  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/29  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Riverfront  Away - Hartford, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Ledyard, Griswold  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Ledyard, Griswold  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/7  V Co-ed Crew  9th Annual Regional Championship  Away - Worcester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Windham  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Girls' Soccer . Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Windham  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM  w/ JV Boys' Soccer . Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  LifeTouch - TEAM PHOTOS  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Turf Field @ SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM  w/ JV Girls Soccer . Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  W/ Boys Soccer . Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ JV Girls Soccer 
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ JV Boys Soccer 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Tournament  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Windham  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-32    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Freshman game . Drop & Pick 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Play for the Cure 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 10/21  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Charles  Away - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff - Fundraiser  - Palmer Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM  Drop & Pick 
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sun., 10/28  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Fish  Away - Saratoga Springs, NY
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  11:30 AM  2 buses 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:30 am   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  New London  Away - NLHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  New London  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM  Drop & Pick 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Whethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4  4 pm   
    Wed., 11/14  JV Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4 pm   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Away
     
    L 0-61  8:00 AM  2 buses . Drop & Pick 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Marys Bay View (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28  4:00 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Fitch  Away - Norwich Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-21     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Holiday Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Exeter-West Greenwich (RI)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-24     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Exeter-West Greenwich (RI)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-20  3:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-16  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    111-64  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-27     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA New London
     
    TBA  1:30 PM  2 buses Drop&Pick 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Easten Quad  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22  10:15 AM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA New London
     
    TBA  1:30 PM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    L 42-43  5:00 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    2:15 p.m.  1:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  RI Classic  Away - Providence Career&Tech
     
    9:00 a.m.    Self-Transport 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    L 33-49  5:00 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    2:15 p.m.  1:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  RI Classic  Away - Providence Career&Tech
     
    9:00 a.m.    Self-Transport 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    W 59-57  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - WHS
     
    TBA  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA New London
     
    TBA  7:30 AM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home - Windham Hs
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    W 59-29  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - WHS
     
    TBA  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Mercy-130.3 HK- 74.4 Valley-97.75 ston-118.2  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA New London
     
    TBA  7:30 AM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    ston-128.95 woodstock-135.85 killingly-95.35     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54  4:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick w/ FR Girls BB 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick w/ FR Boys Basketball 
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic  Away - URI
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic  Away - URI
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-40     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    101-65     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48  3:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick w/ Math Team 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    ston-133.05 hand-126.7  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-52     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavey Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:55 PM  1 bus 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University, NH
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 1/11&1/12 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Quad  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavey Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:55 PM  1 Bus 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University, NH
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 1/11&1/12 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-69     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-44  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    ston-134.6 old lyme-120.6     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-31     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch - Winter Photos  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  1 bus 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  1 Bus 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-69  2:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    TBA  6:30 AM  1 bus w/ 2 trips...B&G 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abby Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    TBA  11:45 AM  1 bus w/ 2 trips...B&G 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    ston-133.35 nfa-120.65     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-25     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 99-77  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Wrestling Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls BBall Bryant Game Trip  - Bryant University  1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    131.5  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-30  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-22     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-77    ECC Coaches vs Cancer Night 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27    ECC Coaches vs Cancer Night 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ston-128.45 Old Lyme- 118.95  1:30 PM  Drop/Pick @ABC Gymnastics 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA New London
     
    TBA  TBA  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Enfield Quad  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA New London
     
    TBA  TBA  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    ston-135.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-77     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-23     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Ston-135.85 NFA-121.65  12:45 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-63  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-30  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  1 Bus 
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bears Freshman Jamboree  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  1 Bus 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  PMS vs MMS Basketball  - SHS Main Gymnasium  6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 73-38  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's
     
    131.7  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class L Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    TBA  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Indoor Track   Away - Hillhouse - New Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    131.1  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-36     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance  Away - Fitch HS
     
    TBA  1:45 PM  Pick up 5:30 PM 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Class S Meet  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Milford
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Mohegan Sun
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-62     
    Tue., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM  Pick up 4:00 PM 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Championships  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-52     
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Providence (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM  Jamboree 8-2pm 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Jamboree with Chariho and Westerly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ JV Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Varsity Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  **NEW** 
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM  w/ JVDrop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM  w/ Varsity Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Self-Transport..StnCC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Killingly  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - KHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - SHS Baseball field
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM  **NEW** Drop/Pick 1:00 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Griswold  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 Buses 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 Buses 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ JV Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Varsity Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Self-Transport...StnCC 
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Cimalore
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Cimalore
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Team Photos  - SHS Main Gymnasium  2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM  w/ JV Drop/Pick #1 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM  w/Varsity Drop/Pick #2 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM  Drop/Pick ? 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Montville  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  **NEW** (5/3-5/2) Drop/Pick 
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/02/19 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15  **NEW** Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold, Windham, Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold, Windham, Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Montville  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 Buses Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ JV 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM  Bus # TBD Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM  Bus # TBD Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  w/ Softball 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  w/ JV Baseball 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Championship  Away - Great Neck
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM  Drop/Pick