Stratford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
541 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 1 - 6   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Tri-Scrimmage  Away - Hamden HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fall Jamboree  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-35 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Stratford 60 Newtown 91   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 15 Stratford 50 Masuk 25 Stratford 34 Pomeraug 15 Masuk 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 89 Stratford 66   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-62  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Milford 89 Stratford 70   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-0  Pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 23 Newtown 35 Newtown 15 Stratford 50 Joel Barlow 15 Stratford 50   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  64 Stratford 85 Barlow   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-1  Pick up at Penders 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  66 Stratford 85Brookfield   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Pick up at Penders Field 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Bethel 15 Stratford 48 Weston 15 Stratford 49 Stratford 21 Notre Dame FFLD 36 Weston 28 Bethel 27 Weston 15 Notre Dame 50 Bethel 15 Notre Dame 50   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  L 6-0  Pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, New Milford, Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Masuk94 Stratford 71   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 20 West Haven 41 Law 18 Stratford 44 Stratford 26 West Haven 31 Law 15 Platt 50 Stratford 26 West Haven 31 Platt 18 West Haven 36 Stratford 29 Platt 30   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1  Pick up at Penders 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Stratford 69 New Fairfield 87   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 6-0  Pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Brookfield 15 New Fairfield 40 New Fairfield 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50 New Fairfield 17 Stratford 41 Brookfield 15 Stratford 48 Brookfield 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50 Stratford 15 Kolbe Cathedral 44   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Stratford 62 Weston 89   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Stratford 71 Immaculate/Bethel 92   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-35  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-0  Pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Stratford 65 Bunnell 85   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, New Milford, Immaculate  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Tournament  Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-41   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-51   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  NE Championship  Away - Derryfield Park Manchester, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trials  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-26   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Needham Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Tri-Scrimmage Daniel Hand/Fairfield Warde  Home - SHS Needham Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65 - 90   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  L 38-63  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-70  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 45-30  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 66- 86   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-45  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-65  Non-League 
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-50   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-63  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 53-69  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - SHS Needham Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-22  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-70  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-42   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-54  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 71-83   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-66   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-68   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-29  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-60   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-47   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-52   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 79-62   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-45   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-48   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-42   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 55-75   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-59   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-111   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-27   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47(OT)   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 60- 97  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-30   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-59   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-73   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-41   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-25   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-47  Non-League 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-48   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 55-77   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-50  Non-League 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-78   
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-59   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-55   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-47   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-60   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-53   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-53   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Guilford H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Guilford H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-80   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 64-72   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  State Tournament 1st Round  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC 1st Round @ Higher Seed  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC 2nd Round  Away - Torrington HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 12-5  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 8-14  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 10-2   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-6  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 266 Joel Barlow 198   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 2  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 331 ND Fairfield 257   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 265 Weston 181   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 7  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 318 Weston 262   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-17  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 16-11  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bethel 131 - Stratford 15 Brookfield 93 - Stratford 40   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 256, Bethel 195   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-11  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 305 Masuk 198   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Stratford 46 vs Brookfield 90 Stratford 40 vs Bethel 96   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-8  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Stratford 296 Brookfield 259   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0 - 6 - 1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L Stratford 320, Brookfield 190   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  New Milford  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-5-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-10   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Newtown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown-131/Stratford-18 Pomperaug-126/Stratford-23 Immaculate-83/Stratford-63   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 261, Bethel 198  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5 - 2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 287 ND Fairfield 253   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-7  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Newtown, Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Stratford 35 VS Pomperaug 114 Stratford 13.5 vs Newtown 136.5 Stratford 65 vs Immaculate 74   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 31-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 256, New Fairfield 191   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - MS baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W Stratford 259, ND Fairfield 286  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 326 Newtown 236   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 28-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-8  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow-90/SHS-59 NF-112/SHS-37   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W Stratford 277, ND Fairfield 325   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-11   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Stratford 28 vs New Fairfield 120 Stratford 16 vs Joe Barlow 134   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Lauralton Hall  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 290 Newtown 216   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 294 Joel Barlow 292   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-11  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 277, Newtown 168   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston-117/SHS-28 New Milford-24.5/SHS-101.5 Kolbe-34/SHS-69   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Stratford 266 Weston 280   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field - Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 263, Pomperaug 172   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Bunnell  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 311 Masuk 214   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Weston  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Stratford 12 vs Weston 133 Stratford 50 vs Kolbe 73 Stratford 30 vs New Milford 108   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 319 Immaculate 213   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  NH-108/Stratford-42 WH-26/Stratford-106   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-11  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 289, Masuk 188   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 323 Immaculate 241   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - o'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk, Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHS-51/Bunnell-92 SHS-43/Masuk-107 SHS-128/NDFF-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk, Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Stratford 121 vs Notre Dame 4 Stratfrod 29 vs Masuk 120 Stratford 16 vs Bunnell 134   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 12-11  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Masuk  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Birdseye Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 265, New Milford 172   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 289 Bunnell 324   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  SWC Quarterfinals  Away - Notre Dame-Fairfield
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  SWC Quarterfinals  Away - Bethel H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 270, Immaculate 167   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 270, New Fairfield 191  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Class L Tournament Round 1  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Class L State Tournament Round 1  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Tournament  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM State Tournament  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.