Thomaston 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
405 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:45 AM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:40 AM   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Highwood Farm Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 Pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 01  2:20-2:40   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:35 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - Camp Sloper Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Three Rivers Park, Woodbury
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20-2:40   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20-2:40   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2;25 PM   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 pm   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Barnes Field - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20-2:40   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Barnes Field - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20-2:40   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20-2:40   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:35 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:25 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 - 2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35 pm   
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20-2:40   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Lufkin Rink - Rumsey Hall School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    BV Bears 9 Gilbert 60  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-80  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe/Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    L 2-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-83     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 28-50  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    BV Bears 30 Derby 31  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-83     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    BV Bears 12 Nonnewaug 60     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-63     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 21-52  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-67     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Derby Quad  Away
     
    bv Bears 42 Derby 24 BV Bears 42 St Pauls 24 BV Bears 36 Sommers 24  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-29  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Bears 36 Terryville 45  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-68  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-51     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Thomaston Quad  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Bears 9 Bacon Academy 52 Bears 12 E.O.Smith 66 Bears 33 East Windsor 18     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-80     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bears ) Oxford 57  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65(OT)     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-58     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Coventry Quad  Away - Coventry HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-63     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-48     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 74-78  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 N Undermountain Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-54     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink, 700 NY-22, Pawling, NY 12564
     
    W 6-4  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stafford Duals  Away - Stafford HS
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 45-82  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berkshire/NVL Championship  Away - Oxford HIgh School
     
    Bears 0 Oxford 57  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-24     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-88  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-67  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 64-90  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington high School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Northwestern Jamboree  Away - Northwest Region 7 HS
     
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 4/14  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Home
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 173 Gilbert 180 Terryville 204     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 198 Shepaug 238     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Northwestern  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 165 Northwestern 213 Terryville 228     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Litchfield, Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Litchfield, Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 191 Housatonic 203 Litchfield 207     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 203 Wolcott Tech 191  12:30   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 182 Shepaug 217 Wamogo 217     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Pequabuck Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 192 Wolcott Tech     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Northwestern Jamboree  Away - Northwestern Region 7 HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 190 Housatonic 197 Nonnewaug 232     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 182 Northwestern 194 Terryville 199     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 192 Litchfield 219 Nonnewaug 238     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  BL Tournamment  Away - Hotchkiss school
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL championships  Away - Litchfield Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Hothchkiss School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 182     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 - 2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  States-Team only  Away - Conard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  States-Team only  Away - At higher seeded teams
     
    TBA    continue 5/25,28,29 at higher seeds. Final 5/30,site and time TBA 
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  States-playdowns  Home - TBA- at higher seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  States-Team only  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  States playdowns  Home - TBA-at higher seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  States first round  Home - TBA-at higher seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2nd rd 5/29, quarters 6/1, semi's 6-4, finals 6/7or8 Palmer field Middletown sites and times TBA 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  States-Quarterfinals team only  Away - Wesleyan Univ
     
    4:00 p.m.    5/29-semis, 5/30 Finals same time/place 
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  States first rd  Home - TBA-at higher seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2nd rd 5/29, quarters 5/31, semis 6/3 or 4, finals 6/7 or 8. sites and times TBA 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  States-individual-singles/doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.    quarters 6/3, semis 6/4, finals 6/5 4pm Wesleyan 
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  States individual-singles/doubles  Away - Conard/singles & Hall/doubles
     
    1:00 p.m.    6/3 12pm Rd of 16 and quarters, 6/4 & 6/5 semis & finals 3pm,site TBA 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.