Torrington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
467 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Derby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | TBA | tba | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Away - BAW [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FM Football | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FM Football | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop, Wilby | Away - Western Hills [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - West Side MS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Softball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | TBA | 9:30 am | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Football | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-35 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | WCA, Watertown, Sacred Heart | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | WCA, Watertown, Sacred Heart | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Derby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 32-13 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | Counts as out of league game | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | FM Football | Derby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-6 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | 5:00 pm | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, Kennedy, Wilby | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Kennedy, Wilby | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-38 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | FM Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Derby, Seymour, Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, Seymour, Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | 11:00 a.m. | W 46-28 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1 - 2 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 4:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 14-24 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/6 | FM Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Oxford, Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Oxford, Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | non-NVL game | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer game | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FM Football | Wilby | Home - Torrington [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer Game | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 46-0 | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | JV Jamboree | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer Game | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer Game | Away - Wolcott HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-55 | 4:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/29 | FM Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-42 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer Game | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer Game | Away - Lewis Mills HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 36-48 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | FM Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Tue., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball preseaon workout | - Torrington HS | 2:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheerleading Tryouts | - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball preseaon workout | - Torrington HS | 2:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheerleading Tryouts | - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball preseaon workout | - Torrington HS | 12:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheerleading Tryouts | - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball preseaon workout | - Torrington HS | 12:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheerleading Practice | - Torrington HS | 9:00 a.m. | 9-12 in Main Gym; 12-4 in Aux Gym | ||
Sun., 11/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheerleading Practice | - Torrington HS | 9:00 a.m. | Gym | ||
Mon., 11/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball preseaon workout | - Torrington HS | 12:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball preseaon workout | - Torrington HS | 12:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 37-20 | ||
Wed., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball preseaon workout | - Torrington HS | 12:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Band Concert | - Torrington HS | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Jamboree | Away - The Gunnery | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00PM | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kent School (Scrim.) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 26-38 | 4:00 p.m | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30pm Weigh in | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-65 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 33-45 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Pawling (NY) Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | 7:30am to 8:30am weigh in (6:30am bus) | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 90-59 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-44 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 1:30pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | 5:30pm weigh in (5:00pm bus departure) | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-46 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield, Windsor | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-44 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-56 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | SACHEM Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | 8:00am weigh in | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm weigh in | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 35-42 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 47-60 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | 7:30am Weigh In (6:30am bus departure) | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 72-77 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 4-8 | 5:35PM | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-44 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien, Oxford | Home - GCA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ludlowe- 130.00 Oxford- 129.15 Warde- 126.40 Darien- 119.00 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 62-40 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 37-58 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | 3:15PM | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Mt. Anthony Wrestling Tournament - Bennington, VT | Away - Mount Anthony Union HS | 8:30 a.m. | 6:15 am | 6:30 am bus??? | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | 133.70 1st place | PU 8:15 at Ludlowe, 8:30 at Warde RE 1:00 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 87-93 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-41 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Home - GCA in Fairfield [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 130.15 | PU 4:45 at Ludlowe RE 8:30 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 4:00PM | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30pm weigh in | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-43 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-65 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde | Home - GCA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ludlowe- 131.70 Warde- 125.30 Daniel Hand- 118.70 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | 9:30AM | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Gilbert Duals | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30am weigh in | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-51 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-26 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Westhill, New Canaan | Home - GCA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ludlowe- 136.05 New Canaan- 118.50 Westhill- 112.00 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 90-54 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 5:30PM | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30pm weigh in | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-48 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-62 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Avon, Farmington, Terryville-Thomaston | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | 2:45pm bus | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 36-39 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich YWCA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ludlowe- 137.20 Greenwich- 135.00 | PU 4:00 at Warde, 4:15 at Ludlowe RE 8:00 | |
Fri., 1/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball | Away - Waterbary Career Academy | 6:15 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | WCA | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 bus | 6:15pm weigh in (5:30pm bus) | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 33-63 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 61-49 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 1-2 | 1:00PM | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Trumbull, Fairfield Warde | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ludlowe- 132.85 Trumbull- 128.65 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-62 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 33-48 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | Naugatuck | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Portland Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | 8:00am weigh in (6:15am bus) | |
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 75-52 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30pm weigh in | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 19-52 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Staples | Home - GCA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ludlowe- 136.20 Staples- 124.05 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | Northwestern | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-51 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 37-55 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | TBD Tournament | Away | TBA | ?? | ?? | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 80-58 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 32-54 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton, Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Wilton- 139.50 Ludlowe- 138.35 | PU 3:00 Warde, 3:15 Ludlowe RE 7:00 | |
Tue., 2/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball | Away - Oxford HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | 3:00PM | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-47 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 34-43 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball | Home - Torrington High [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | Wolcott | ||
Thu., 2/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | BL/NVL League Tournament - Gilbert School | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am weigh in | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC Championships | Away - Westhill HS | 10:00 a.m. | Ludlowe- 133.90 2nd | PU at Ludlowe 8:30 RE 1:30 | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-64 | 3:45 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 34-32 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde | Home - GCA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ludlowe- 136.45 Warde- 124.70 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 98-60 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | State Tournament | Away | TBA | TBD | bus time TBD | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | State Tournament | Away | TBA | TBD | bus TBD | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-61 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m.p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Open Tournament | Away | TBA | TBD | bus TBD | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 5:00PM | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open Tournament | Away | TBA | TBD | bus TBD | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Divisional Championships | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | 4:45PM | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00PM | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PU 1:30 at Ludlowe, 1:45 at Warde RE 7:00 | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/7 | Miscellaneous Events | NVL Unified Basketball Tournament | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m.p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | Platt (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | Terryville (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | George Washington H.S. (NY) | Away | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-11 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Wolcott | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Wolcott | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-19 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-13 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | District Chorus Concert | - Torrington HS | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-18 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Jon Ledda 42 Anthony Marinelli 47 Greg Ashenbrenner 46 Brayden Nietch 51 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 39 Anthony Marinelli 44 Brayden Nietch 56 Greg Aschenbrenner 63 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-20 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Jon Ledda 36 Anthony Marinelli 43 Brayden Nietch 47 Greg Ashenbrenner 61 | 10:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Woodland | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Woodland | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-19 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 39 Anthony Marinelli 49 Brayden Nietch 55 Greg Aschenbrenner 58 | 1:15 p.pm | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | 9:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Paul Catholic, WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Paul Catholic, WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Financial Reality Fair | - Torrington HS | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - Western Hills [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 40 Anthony Marinelli 50 Greg Aschenbrenner 50 Brayden Nietch 52 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-11 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | District Band Concert | - Torrington HS | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/27 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | 12:00 a.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 39 Brayden Nietch 44 Anthony Marinelli 48 Greg Aschenbrenner 58 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 33 Brayden Nietch 43 Anthony Marinelli 46 Greg Aschenbrenner 48 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 33 Brayden Nietch 43 Anthony Marinelli 46 Greg Aschenbrenner 48 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Derby, Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Derby, Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | 11:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Crosby | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 22-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Tryouts | - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-11 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-13 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Tryouts | - Torrington HS | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Away - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 38 Brayden Nietch 48 Anthony Marinelli 40 Ashton Tyler 60 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-14 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Tryouts | - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-10 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon ledda 38 Anthony Marinelli 39 Brayden Nietch 50 Ashton Tyler 60 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-20 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Tryouts | - Torrington HS | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington Varsity Alumni Invitational | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington Varsity Alumni Invitational | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 36 Anthony Marinelli 45 Brayden Nietch 50 Greg Aschenbrenner 51 | 1:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Academic Awards Night | - Torrington HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - Fussenich Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 33 Anthony Marinelli 42 Brayden Nietch 46 Greg Aschenbrenner 56 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | WCA | Home - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Home - Torrington [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Jon Ledda 34 Anthony Marinelli 47 Brayden Nietch 50 Greg Aschenbrenner 59 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-5 | TBA | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | NVL Championship | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Scholarship Night | - Torrington HS | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Spring Scrimmage | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. |