Torrington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
467 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  tba   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30 am   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  WCA, Watertown, Sacred Heart  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  WCA, Watertown, Sacred Heart  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-13     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    Counts as out of league game 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FM Football  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FM Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Seymour, Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Seymour, Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-24     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    non-NVL game 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer game  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Torrington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Game  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  JV Jamboree  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Game  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Game  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-55  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/29  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Game  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Game  Away - Lewis Mills HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48     
    Sat., 11/10  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball preseaon workout  - Torrington HS  2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  - Torrington HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball preseaon workout  - Torrington HS  2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  - Torrington HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball preseaon workout  - Torrington HS  12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  - Torrington HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball preseaon workout  - Torrington HS  12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  - Torrington HS  9:00 a.m.    9-12 in Main Gym; 12-4 in Aux Gym 
    Sun., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  - Torrington HS  9:00 a.m.    Gym 
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball preseaon workout  - Torrington HS  12:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball preseaon workout  - Torrington HS  12:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20     
    Wed., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball preseaon workout  - Torrington HS  12:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Band Concert  - Torrington HS  7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Away - The Gunnery
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00PM   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kent School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 26-38  4:00 p.m   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30pm Weigh in 
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pawling (NY) Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am  7:30am to 8:30am weigh in (6:30am bus) 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 90-59     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-44  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:30pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm  5:30pm weigh in (5:00pm bus departure) 
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-44  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-56     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  SACHEM Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  8:00am weigh in 
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30 pm weigh in 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am  7:30am Weigh In (6:30am bus departure) 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-77     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  5:35PM   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-44  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Oxford  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 130.00 Oxford- 129.15 Warde- 126.40 Darien- 119.00     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 37-58  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:15PM   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony Wrestling Tournament - Bennington, VT  Away - Mount Anthony Union HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 am  6:30 am bus??? 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    133.70 1st place  PU 8:15 at Ludlowe, 8:30 at Warde RE 1:00   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 87-93  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-41     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - GCA in Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    130.15  PU 4:45 at Ludlowe RE 8:30   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30pm weigh in 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-43     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 131.70 Warde- 125.30 Daniel Hand- 118.70     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  9:30AM   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert Duals  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:30am weigh in 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-26     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 136.05 New Canaan- 118.50 Westhill- 112.00     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 90-54     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:30PM   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30pm weigh in 
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-62  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Terryville  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm bus 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 137.20 Greenwich- 135.00  PU 4:00 at Warde, 4:15 at Ludlowe RE 8:00   
    Fri., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Away - Waterbary Career Academy
     
    6:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  WCA 
    Tue., 1/22  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 bus  6:15pm weigh in (5:30pm bus) 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-63  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:00PM   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 132.85 Trumbull- 128.65     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48     
    Fri., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    Naugatuck 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  8:00am weigh in (6:15am bus) 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-52     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30pm weigh in 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 19-52     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 136.20 Staples- 124.05     
    Thu., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Northwestern 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-51  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  TBD Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  ??  ?? 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-58  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    Wilton- 139.50 Ludlowe- 138.35  PU 3:00 Warde, 3:15 Ludlowe RE 7:00   
    Tue., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Away - Oxford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:00PM   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - Torrington High
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    Wolcott 
    Thu., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  BL/NVL League Tournament - Gilbert School  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am weigh in 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    Ludlowe- 133.90 2nd  PU at Ludlowe 8:30 RE 1:30   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-64  3:45   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 136.45 Warde- 124.70     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 98-60     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus time TBD 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus TBD 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus TBD 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00PM   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus TBD 
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:45PM   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00PM   
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 1:30 at Ludlowe, 1:45 at Warde RE 7:00   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  George Washington H.S. (NY)  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  District Chorus Concert  - Torrington HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 42 Anthony Marinelli 47 Greg Ashenbrenner 46 Brayden Nietch 51  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 39 Anthony Marinelli 44 Brayden Nietch 56 Greg Aschenbrenner 63  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 36 Anthony Marinelli 43 Brayden Nietch 47 Greg Ashenbrenner 61  10:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Woodland  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Woodland  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 39 Anthony Marinelli 49 Brayden Nietch 55 Greg Aschenbrenner 58  1:15 p.pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Financial Reality Fair  - Torrington HS  2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 40 Anthony Marinelli 50 Greg Aschenbrenner 50 Brayden Nietch 52  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  District Band Concert  - Torrington HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 39 Brayden Nietch 44 Anthony Marinelli 48 Greg Aschenbrenner 58     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 33 Brayden Nietch 43 Anthony Marinelli 46 Greg Aschenbrenner 48     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 33 Brayden Nietch 43 Anthony Marinelli 46 Greg Aschenbrenner 48     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Tryouts  - Torrington HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Tryouts  - Torrington HS  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 38 Brayden Nietch 48 Anthony Marinelli 40 Ashton Tyler 60     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Tryouts  - Torrington HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon ledda 38 Anthony Marinelli 39 Brayden Nietch 50 Ashton Tyler 60     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Tryouts  - Torrington HS  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Invitational  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Invitational  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 36 Anthony Marinelli 45 Brayden Nietch 50 Greg Aschenbrenner 51  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Academic Awards Night  - Torrington HS  3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Fussenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 33 Anthony Marinelli 42 Brayden Nietch 46 Greg Aschenbrenner 56     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Torrington
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jon Ledda 34 Anthony Marinelli 47 Brayden Nietch 50 Greg Aschenbrenner 59     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  TBA   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Scholarship Night  - Torrington HS  2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Spring Scrimmage  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.