Trumbull 2018-19 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Fri., 11/30 | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/1 | Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | Newington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | High School Jamboree | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | North Branford | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | Oyster River (NH) | Away | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | Portsmouth (NH) | Away | 8:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | York (ME) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | New Canaan | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 1/21 | Masuk | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | Ridgefield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | Milford Coop | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-4(OT) | ||
Wed., 2/13 | Trinity Catholic | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:40 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | St. Joseph | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 2/23 | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 3/1 | Div. 2 State Tournament Play-off game vs. East Haven | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/5 | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/8 | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/11 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/15 | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. |