University 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
293 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  OSW (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - HMTCA Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill, MLC  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 p.m   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill, MLC  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 p.m   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Ellington  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, MLC  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, MLC  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Watkinson  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Watkinson  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12 noon   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12 noon   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-22     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class S/SS Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class S/SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 Varsity Only   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-57     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 57-72     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 34-76     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.    Parents Drop-Off 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 58-35  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-67     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-41     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.    Parent's Drop-Off 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 78-43     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41  TBA   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  JV Game Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 35-69     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-71     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.    Bus Departs 10:00 a.m. 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-47  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Same as Varsity   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Fieldhouse 
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48(OT)     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Fieldhouse 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  City Championships  Away - Hartford Public
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 52-17     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 59-64     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled    Van Depart 2:20 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.    Bus Departs 2:20 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-44     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-61     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Meet @ SMSA   
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-48     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    Van Departs 2:20 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 36-42  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Same as Varsity   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    L 29-44     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 41-74     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-59     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 38-79  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-66     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championships  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA    Parents drop-off 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 12-56     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  Meet @ SMSA   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-55     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-58     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 12-66     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Hillhouse,New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  Mini-Bus & Van  Van departs 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61  4:30   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Same as Varsity   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - HMTCA Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 46-66     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - HMTCA The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-56     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 82-68    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Same as Varsity   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Championship  Away - Windsor locks HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10 (5)     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Civic Leadership  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 23-5 (5)     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Away - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2 (5)     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2 (5)     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    L 18-19     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Skungamaug River Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5 (5)     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3 (5)     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 17-19     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell Coed Relays  Away - Enfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  MLC  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Weaver  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3 (5)     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3 (5)     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, East Catholic  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  MLC  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 29-24     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0 (6)     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4 (6)     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Larry Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championhship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5 (5)     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  City Championship  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M Tournament  Away - Willowbrook State Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S Tournament  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    12:00 p.m.