Valley Regional 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
663 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | TBA | 4:30 pm | |
TBA | V Boys Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Morgan | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ var | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | w/var | |
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | 2019 Outdoor Track State Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park | TBA | 1:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
TBA | V Girls Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Morgan | 3:30 p.m. | w boys | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | 2019 Outdoor Track State Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | TBA | w/boys | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | SLC Non-League |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - VRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Windham (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sun., 8/26 | V Field Hockey | Mustang Mix-Up FH Jambooree | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Farmington Field Hockey Play Day | Away - Farmington HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford Jamboree | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon Jamboree | Away - Avon HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield Relays | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Williams School (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Ellington | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 42-6 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 14 to 0 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | SLC Non-League | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Portland Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland Invitational | Away - Camp Ingersoll | 3:30 p.m. | w boys | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | W 0-2 | w/ var | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | w/ var | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | W 21-6 | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | L O-1 | w/ var | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | MSW | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 22-14 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 1:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 3-2 | w/ var | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | OT-L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Going to the Sun | Away - Coginchaug | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Going to the Sun | Away - Coginchaug | 3:30 p.m. | w boys | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | w/ var | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | w/var | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 1 | Away - Morgan | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 1 | Away - Morgan | 3:30 p.m. | w boys | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | w/ var | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | L 2-1 | w var | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Floyd Parness Invitational | Away - North Branford | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Floyd Parness Invitational | Away - North Branford | 4:00 p.m. | w boys | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/2 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | w/ var | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 40-10 | 12:15 pm | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS Main Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 11:15 am | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | w/var | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | w/ var | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 2 | Away - Hale Ray | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 2 | Away - Hale Ray | 3:00 p.m. | w boys | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | w/var | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | w/ var | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 1-3 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | w/ var | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | SLC Non-League | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | L 1-2 | w/ var | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - Hale Ray | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | North Branford | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 27-6 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 2-4 | 5:15 p.m. | SLC Non-League |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - Hale Ray | 2:30 p.m. | w boys | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | OT-L 2-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | w/ var | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | North Branford | Away [Directions] | L 8-6 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | SLC Non-League | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | w/ var | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - VRHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - VRHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | SLC Non-League | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/var | |
Mon., 10/22 | Unified Sports Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | SLC Non-League |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Frosh Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Frosh Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook | 4:00 p.m. | w boys | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ var | |
Wed., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | w/ var | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | SS State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45 AM | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 14-21 (OT) | Homecoming | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | SS State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 1:00 p.m. | w boys | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:45 am | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshmen Invitational | Home - John Winthrop MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | W 22-8 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshmen Invitational | Home - John Winthrop MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | OT-L 1-2 (OT3) | 3:30 pm | Shoreline Conference Game |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | Shoreline Quarterfinal Game |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Bittner Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | W 33-28 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Shoreline Playoff | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | w boys | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Nutmeg Conference Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Rockville | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | State Tournament 1st Round |
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | State Tournament 1st Round | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 47-7 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Open | Away - Manchester, NH | 2:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Open | Away - Manchester, NH | 2:00 p.m. | w boys | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 5:55 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/20 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 21-27 | Thanksgiving/Senior Night | |
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme Winter Classic | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 12:10pm | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 2-8 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | L 49-52 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | L 34-35 | w/var | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 57-51 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 44-48 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 39-55 | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 21-19 | w/var | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 54-41 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 63-40 | Non-League | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 60-35 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 45-24 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | W 49-32 | 5:45 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-6 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 50-59 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 48-37 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Co-ed Fencing | Milford | Away | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 42-34 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 24-30 | w/ Var | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 3-0 | 1pm | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 51-41 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 55-45 | w/ Var | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Co-ed Fencing | Alumni Tournament | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | L 29-38 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Jonathan Law | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 124.05 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 0-9 | 12pm | |
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 63-41 | 9:30 am | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4pm | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-56 | 4:00 pm | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 44-36 | w/ Var | |
Sat., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 48-28 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | W 7-4 | 4:30pm | 1125 Cove road stamford 06902 |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 25-38 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 19-11 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Stonington | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 97.75 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 46-33 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 40-24 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 38-8 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 40-3 | w/Var | |
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 73-24 | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Co-ed Fencing | Marine Science Academy | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 117.7 | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | w/boys | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 91-64 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 64-38 | w/ Var | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 36-48 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-2 | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-5 | 6:15pm | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 56-70 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 63-47 | w/ Var | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45pm | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 31-52 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-7 | 6:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 54-31 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 57-55 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Old Lyme | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 118.05 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 9-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 54-34 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 28-22 | w/Var | |
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 60-40 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 8:30 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-5 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 8:30 a.m. | w/boys | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 72-53 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 42-28 | w/ Var | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | OS Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | OS Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 45-31 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-4(OT) | 6pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 79-88 | 4:30 pm | Non-league |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 58-55 | w/ Var | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 44-36 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-3 | 7 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away | 4:30 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Sat., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 52-18 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | Tri Meet | Home - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Marine Science and FVFA | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | L 0-6 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 51-23 | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | W 52-47 | 11:45 am | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower [Directions] | L 0-5 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | w/Var | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-8 | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 121.50 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 4:30 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Sat., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 53-35 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 4-3 | 11:30 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford Novice Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 54-44 | 3:00 pm | Non-League |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ var | Non-League |
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | W 67-47 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 77-42 | ||
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 64-28 | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 43-44 | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ Var | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 4-5(OT) | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 54-41 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 74-45 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 43-46 | w/ Var | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 58-37 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 1-3 | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 8:30 a.m. | w/ boys | |
Sun., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 3-6 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 38-62 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ Var | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 36-42 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 39-37 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 61-32 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 124.80 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-6 | 6:45 P.M. | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 40-45 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 10-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | W 53-38 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | W 51-38 | w/ Var | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Old Lyme | Away - ABC Gym [Directions] | 119.25 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | T 3-3(OT) | 5:00 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford Novice Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 43-54 | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/ Var | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-4 | 10:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 43-41 | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 37-43 | w/ Var | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Branford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 21-35 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | Unified Sports Basketball | Westbrook | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | W 1-0 | 5:00 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 50-69 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 57-60 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Away - Daniel Hand HS [Directions] | 119.9 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - Farmington Valley YMCA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Shoreline Play-in Game | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L N/A | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-48 | 10:15 am | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-46 | w/var | |
Sat., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South - 1st Round | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 42-41 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 43-45 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South Semi-Finals | Away - Bennett | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 47-25 | Shoreline Tournament Quarter Final | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-4 | 4pm | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven JV Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sun., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | State Team Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Shoreline Semifinal |
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nutmeg Conference Championship | Away - Windsor Locks | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. |
Sun., 3/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | @Mays Rink (Taft) |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | 2nd Round CIAC Tournament Game | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2nd Round State Tournament | |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:15pm | |
Sat., 3/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual State Championship | Away - Guilford HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am | |
Sun., 3/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual State Championship | Away - Guilford HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15pm | |
Sun., 3/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | New England Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00pm | |
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 3/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | Team State Championship | Away | TBA | Yes | |
Sat., 3/23 | V Baseball | Hopkinton High School, Hopkinton NH | Away - Valley Regional HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | New London (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Manchester (Scrim.) | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 12 9 | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | w/ var | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 8-5 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 16-10 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ var | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 21-0 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | L 13-17 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 10-13 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 7-16 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 6-16 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 5-8 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 9-5 | w/ var | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Watrous Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 11-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Softball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 14-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 7-12 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 AM | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Co-ed Crew | Brooks School | Away - Lake Cochichewick, MA | 3:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 12-20 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | w/ var | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away - Daniel Hand HS | 9:00 a.m. | w/ boys | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Softball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | Unified Sports Bowling | Unified bowling | Away - Sparetime Lanes, Vernon | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 2-11 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 4-10 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 23-7 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | W 11-7 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W Forfeit | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 6-20 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 13-2 | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Co-ed Crew | Taft | Away - Bantam Lake | TBA | 10:00 am | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 13-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 13-7 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 15-18 | 9:45 am | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | w/ var | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | New London | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-14 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | New London | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Co-ed Crew | Worcester High School | Away - Lake Quonsigamond, MA | TBA | 10:30 am | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 23-17 | 11:45 am | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | w/ var | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 10-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 10:00 am | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | W 14-11 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Co-ed Crew | Lincoln - Narragansett | Away - Seconk, RI | TBA | 8:30 am | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Home - Black Hall CC [Directions] | Valley: 236 North Branford: 254 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 9-8 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Home - Black Hall CC [Directions] | Valley: 235 East Hampton: 221 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Co-ed Crew | Choate | Away - Lake Quonnipaug | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 6-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Black Hall CC [Directions] | Valley 226 Haddem Killingworth 204 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 2-14 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 8-3 | w/var | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 8-13 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 6-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 18-5 | 8:45 am | |
Sun., 4/28 | V Co-ed Crew | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Mystic Seaport | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regionals HS [Directions] | L 3-12 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | Valley 220 Morgan 187 | 2:25 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 4-17 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/var | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 9-10 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook, North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Branford, Old Saybrook | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Co-ed Crew | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Narraganset, RI | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-10 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/ var | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Watrous Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | Unified Sports Bowling | Unified | Away - Bowl-a-Rama, Newington | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park [Directions] | L 0-9 | 4:30 pm | Game will be played at Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Away - Fenwick [Directions] | Valley 224 Old Saybrook 172 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 15-6 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | Cancelled | w/ var | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown High School Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-4 | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 13-9 | 10 am | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | w/ var | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Middletown HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away - Coginchaug HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 5/5 | V Co-ed Crew | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Narraganset, RI | TBA | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 10-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Home - Black Hall CC [Directions] | Valley 223 Hale Ray 179 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton, Hale Ray | Away - East Hampton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 12-22 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w./var | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hale Ray, East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Away - TPC River Highlands [Directions] | Valley 225 Cromwell 180 | 1:25 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Co-ed Crew | L/OL, Old Saybrook, Avon | Away - Rogers Lake | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Track | Away - Southington HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:30 pm (w/G Tennis) | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | Valley 226 Old Lyme 174 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/ var | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 9-21 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | OS Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | OS Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | W 11-1 | 5:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | L 1-8 | 1:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 7-19 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Co-ed Crew | Hopkins School | Away - Yale Guilder Boat House | TBA | 12:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 13-12 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | W 6-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Softball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Softball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Home - Black Hall CC [Directions] | Valley 249 Corinchaug 163 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 32 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Away - PGC [Directions] | Valley 212 Portland 166 | 1:50 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 9-10 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 20-8 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Track | Away - Newington HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SLC Novice Meet | Away - HK HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SLC Novice Meet | Away - HK HS | 3:45 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | W 16-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 6-18 | Sr. Night | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-3 | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | w/ var | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 12-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 7-4 | 12:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 11-1 | Senior Day | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 1:00 pm | |
Sun., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Sun., 5/19 | V Co-ed Crew | CPSRA Championship | Away - Lake Waramaug | TBA | 5:45 am | |
Sun., 5/19 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Sun., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - NBHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Shoreline Tournament | Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan | 8:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 8-14 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Shoreline Tournament | Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan School | 8:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Shoreline Tournament | Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan HS | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Shoreline Tournament | Away - Stanely Golf Course | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championships | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championships | Away - TBA | 3:45 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Co-ed Crew | NEIRA Championships | Away - Lake Quinsigamond | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | 1st Round State Tournament | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | W 4-2 | 12:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | 8:10 am | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | 2nd Round State Tournament |
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/1 | V Co-ed Crew | Emerson Regatta | Away - Middletown | Cancelled | TBA |