Valley Regional 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
683 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:30 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ var   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/var   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  2019 Outdoor Track State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  1:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.  w boys   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  2019 Outdoor Track State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  w/boys   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  SLC Non-League 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Mustang Mix-Up FH Jambooree  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Away - Avon HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Williams School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14 to 0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    SLC Non-League 
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:30 p.m.  w boys   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2  w/ var   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/ var   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L O-1  w/ var   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  w/ var   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.  w boys   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/ var   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  w/var   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.  w boys   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  w/ var   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  w var   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invitational  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invitational  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  w boys   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  w/ var   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-10  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:15 am   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  w/var   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  w/ var   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray
     
    3:00 p.m.  w boys   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/var   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  w/ var   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/ var   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    SLC Non-League 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  w/ var   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5:15 p.m.  SLC Non-League 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.  w boys   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  w/ var   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    SLC Non-League 
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  w/ var   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    SLC Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  SLC Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    4:00 p.m.  w boys   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ var   
    Wed., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  w/ var   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  SS State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21 (OT)    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  SS State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  w boys   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:45 am   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2 (OT3)  3:30 pm  Shoreline Conference Game 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm  Shoreline Quarterfinal Game 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Shoreline Playoff 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  w boys   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1st Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Open  Away - Manchester, NH
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Open  Away - Manchester, NH
     
    2:00 p.m.  w boys   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 am   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27    Thanksgiving/Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  12:10pm   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15   
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-35  w/var   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-19  w/var   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-40    Non-League 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-35     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-24     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32  5:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15pm   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37     
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-30  w/ Var   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-45  w/ Var   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Tournament  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-38  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Jonathan Law  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.05     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  12pm   
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41  9:30 am   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36  w/ Var   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28  9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  4:30pm  1125 Cove road stamford 06902 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-38     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Stonington  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    97.75     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-3  w/Var   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-24     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Academy  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    117.7     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 91-64  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38  w/ Var   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow, Maloney  Away - Amity Reg. HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  6:15pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-47  w/ Var   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-52     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  6:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    118.05     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22  w/Var   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    8:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    8:30 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-53  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28  w/ Var   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  OS Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  OS Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-31     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  6pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 79-88  4:30 pm  Non-league 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55  w/ Var   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  7 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-18  9:30 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Tri Meet  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marine Science and FVFA 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-23     
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  JV Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  11:45 am   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/Var   
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    121.50     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  11:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  3:00 pm  Non-League 
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ var  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-42     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-28     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/ Var   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Branford, Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-45  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46  w/ Var   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:30pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    8:30 a.m.  w/ boys   
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-62  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/ Var   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-42     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    124.80     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:45 P.M.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38  w/ Var   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA  2:30   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gym
    [Directions] 
    119.25     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  5:00   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA  7:15   
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ Var   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43  w/ Var   
    Mon., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 p.m.    
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-60     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    119.9     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  1:00   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Shoreline Play-in Game 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L N/A  2:15pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48  10:15 am   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46  w/var   
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South - 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-25    Shoreline Tournament Quarter Final 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4pm   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sun., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  Shoreline Semifinal 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championship  Away - Windsor Locks
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm  @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. 
    Sun., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 pm  @Mays Rink (Taft) 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  2nd Round CIAC Tournament Game  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2nd Round State Tournament 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15pm   
    Sun., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Hopkinton High School, Hopkinton NH  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  New London (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 12 9  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  w/ var   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:00 am   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/ var   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-17  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  w/ var   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Co-ed Crew  Brooks School  Away - Lake Cochichewick, MA
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-20  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  w/ var   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  w/ boys   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Unified Sports Bowling  Unified bowling  Away - Sparetime Lanes, Vernon
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Sat., 4/13  V Co-ed Crew  Taft  Away - Bantam Lake
     
    TBA  10:00 am   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-18  9:45 am   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  w/ var   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Co-ed Crew  Worcester High School  Away - Lake Quonsigamond, MA
     
    TBA  10:30 am   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-17  11:45 am   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  w/ var   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  10:00 am   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Crew  Lincoln - Narragansett  Away - Seconk, RI
     
    TBA  8:30 am   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley: 236 North Branford: 254  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley: 235 East Hampton: 221  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Crew  Choate  Away - Lake Quonnipaug
     
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley 226 Haddem Killingworth 204  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  w/var   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/25  Unified Sports Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  8:45 am   
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mystic Seaport
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regionals HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley 220 Morgan 187  2:25 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Narraganset, RI
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  w/ var   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  Unified Sports Bowling  Unified  Away - Bowl-a-Rama, Newington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:30 pm  Game will be played at Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Valley 224 Old Saybrook 172  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/ var   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown High School Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  11:30 am   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  10 am   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/ var   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Narraganset, RI
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley 223 Hale Ray 179  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-22  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w./var   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Valley 225 Cromwell 180  1:25 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  L/OL, Old Saybrook, Avon  Away - Rogers Lake
     
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track  Away - Southington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 pm (w/G Tennis)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Valley 226 Old Lyme 174  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ var   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-21     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  OS Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  OS Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  5:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  Hopkins School  Away - Yale Guilder Boat House
     
    TBA  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley 249 Corinchaug 163  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Valley 212 Portland 166  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track  Away - Newington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HK HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HK HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18    Sr. Night 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/ var   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:00 pm   
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00 pm   
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championship  Away - Lake Waramaug
     
    TBA  5:45 am   
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan School
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Stanely Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  1st Round State Tournament  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  12:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:10 am   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 pm  2nd Round State Tournament 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson Regatta  Away - Middletown
     
    Cancelled  TBA