Harding 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
290 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Football  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Amity  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-26   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Fitch  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-28   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Foran  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-9   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  share with JV 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    hare with Varsity 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  share with JV 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-51   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  share with JV 
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  share with JV 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Westhill  Home - John L. Lewis Memorial Field @ Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  share with JV 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - University of Bridgeport Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Knight Stadium at University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  share with JV 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    sharer with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Froshmore Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 22-20 (OT)  3 buses; 2 for football, 1 for cheerleading 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-42  3 buses; 2 for football, 1 for cheerleading 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  share with JV 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Harding HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0  share with JV 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Bassick  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-18   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  share with JV 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  share with JV 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  share with JV 
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Froshmore/Work Session 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-49  3 buses; 2 for football, 1 for cheerleading 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-40  3 buses; 2 for football, 1 for cheerleading 
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 46-12   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 27-44  share with JV 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 24-62  share with JV 
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame-Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 87-83   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Notre Dame-Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-62   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-50  share with JV 
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    weigh in @ 8:00 am 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-79  share with JV 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-63  Concessions by Girls Basketball 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-62   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-34  share with JV 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 81-83   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    share with Freshman 
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    share with JV 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Cold Spring Harbor (NY)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-78   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 31-59  11:00 am game too as part of Holiday Tournament 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 87-65  share with JV 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    weigh in @ 4:00 pm 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 48-35  11:00 am & 1:00 pm games for Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-57   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-82  share with JV 
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-41  share with JV 
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 52-103   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    weigh in @ 8:00 am 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-89  share with JV 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 28-62  share with JV 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 31-44  share with JV 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-66  Concessions by Marketing Department 
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-60  share with JV 
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-29  Concessions by Health Student Council 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    weigh in @ 7:00 am 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-60  share with JV 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 26-66  Concessions by Marketing Department 
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 81-86  share with JV 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 43-40   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Newtown  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-77  share with JV 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-56   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 91-81  share with JV 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-54  share with JV 
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 26-64   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-66  share with JV 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-54  Concessions by Ms. Russo 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 50-68  Concessions by NSA Student Council 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-66   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  share with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-62   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-79  Concessions by Ms. Russo 
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-60  Senior Night- Concession by Health Student Council 
    Tue., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-17   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Foran  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-21   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  100h Sanchez 19.78 100m Curry, Deandre 11.97 Curry, Nahsir 12.26 1600m Ortiz 5:35 400m Reid, Xavier 56.43 300h vinson 54.81 800 Reid,Xavier 2:30 200m D curry 24.68 N curry 25.27 Jav Stephens 83'10 HJ NCurry 5'2 DCurry5' Disc Rainey 82'6 Stephens 68'6 Shot Rainey 40'2 Peel 25'10  share with Girls Track 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4x100 51.21 Jack,Cross,Freemantle,Bass 100m Bass 13.1 Freemantle 13.33 Jack 13.7 300 H Bass 53.86 High Jump Cross 4'6 Ranger 4'4 200, Freemantle 27.8 Cross 28.85 Jack 29.83 Disc Michael 52'6 Shot put Ortiz 25'3 Jav 62'6  share with Boys Track 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-27   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-30   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-31   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-20   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-19   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4x100 100m D.Curry 11.9 D. Curry Long Jump 18'3 Xavien Reid triple jump 36'2 Xavier Reid 400 55.8 Troy Rainey 83-10 Reid, Xavier 24.6  share with Girls Track 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4x100 51.8 Jack,Cross,Freemantle,Bass 100m Jordan Bass 12.6 300H Jordan Badd 51.4 200M Tyana Jack 29.6  share with Boys Track 
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 22-34   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-27   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Bassick  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Deandre Curry 100m 11. 200M 24.0 Long Jump 19'3 Nahjir Curry 100M 11.5 Long JUmp 20'1 Xavien Reid Long Jump 19' Xavier Reid 100M 11.6 200M 24.o 400M 54.0 Karlshun Fleming 100M 11.6 Orville Heron 100M 11.6 Troy Rainey Shot put 43'8 Boys 4x100 46.  share with Girls Track 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4X100 49.5 Jordan bass 100M 12.5 300H 49.1 Judi-Ann Freemantle 100M 12.7 200M 26.7 Shyni Cross 100M 12.9 200M 27.4 High JUmp 4'8 Petia Pettway 100m 13.3 tyana jack 4-8 high jump 200m 30.1 triple jump 29'07  share with Boys Track 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-10   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-9   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-9   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    FW-1:00, H- 1:30 pm 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    FW-1:00, H- 1:30 pm 
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.