Waterford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
682 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  vs. Killingly & Valley Reg.  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Guilford  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    FROSHMORE GAME 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Football  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    MEET MOVED TO 9/25 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Meet moved to 9/25 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Mon., 10/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Stonington, Griswold  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Stonington, Griswold  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Bacon Academy  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Bacon Academy  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  PowderPuff Game  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 ot     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-76     
    Fri., 10/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Volleyball Jamboree  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2pm     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Waterford Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Officials Training  - Francis X. Sweeney Field House  6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC States  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    ECC Quarterfinal Match 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 10/28  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Hoop Officials Training  - Francis X. Sweeney Field House  6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    ECC Semifinals 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-55     
    Fri., 11/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Meet  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Bus departure 10:30am 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Hoop Officials Training  - Lancer Alumni FULL GYM  6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-19     
    Thu., 11/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Hoop Officials Training  - Francis X. Sweeney Field House  6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Mon., 11/12  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hoop Officials Training  - Lancer Alumni FULL GYM  6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Hoop Officials Training  - Francis X. Sweeney Field House  6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Thu., 11/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Swim  - Waterford Pool  10:00-11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford Hoop Jamboree  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Amistad/Westerly 
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Match - Griswold & Ledyard  Home - Lancer Alumni FULL GYM
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 35-56     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  St. Bernard, Fitch  Away - Norwich Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-85  6 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-67  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational Tournament  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Swim  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 79-63     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43  4 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54  3:45 pm  Xavier Holiday Tournament 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10 am   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-52  TBA  W/L of Cheshire vs. Xavier 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-48  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-65     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 am   
    Sat., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Swim  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-11:30am     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50  3:35 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 47-27     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 am   
    Sat., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Swim  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 76-51     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-46  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-19     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-75(OT)  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Foran, Coventry (RI), Westerly (RI)  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Match (Griswold, Ledyard)  Home - Lancer Alumni FULL GYM
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 76-62     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-28  3:35 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 74-65     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Mini-Field Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58  6 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Mini-Field Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Match (Bacon, New London)  Home - Lancer Alumni FULL GYM
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Swim Meet  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 30-61     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 77-45    Coaches vs. Cancer Game 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53  4:15 pm  Coaches vs. Cancer Game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-54  9 am   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships USCGA  Away - ECC Championships USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47  9 am   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships USCGA  Away - ECC Championships USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.  2 pm   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-54  4 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Montville  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 84-49     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Boys and Girls State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  ** Invitational Novice Tournament **  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Boys and Girls State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheer Competition  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 76-51  10am   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:30am   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Boys Basketball Tournament - Semi-Finals  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sun., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition - Class M  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Tourn @ Cornerstone Aquatics  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Team of the Year Cheer Competition  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA State Individual Open Tournament @ Guildford HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville Unified Event  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament @ Fitch HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford Jamboree  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  FOGG Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7 am  Scrimmage 
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Scrimmage 
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:45 am   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-8  10:30 am   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2.5 WHS - 4.5 NFA  2:15 pm  Norwich GC 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    norwich CC 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9  10 am   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Frosh Invite @ Hand HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Frosh Invite @ Hand HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(8)  9 am   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    0 WHS - 7 LOL  2:15 pm  Black Hall CC 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    5 WHS - 2 Stonington     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    GNCC 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    6.5 WHS - .5 Tourtellotte  1:15 pm  Raceway GC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  3 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  New London  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  9:45am   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  9:30 am   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  12pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  9:30 am   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 0 - 7 East Lyme     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  4 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5 2     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:30 am   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3.5 WHS - 3.5 Woodstock  1:30 pm  Quinnatissett CC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2 pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2 pm   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1 WHS - 6 LOL     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  2 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10  9:45 am   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 0     
    Wed., 5/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Volleyball Match  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 7 - 0 NL     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 1     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    WHS 5 - 2 Bacon  2:15 pm  Chanticlair GC 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0 (6 inn)     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fisher's Island Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 1     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Branford, Coginchaug  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    WHS 5.5 - 1.5 Morgan WHS 1.5 - 5.5 Coginchaug  2:15 PM  Clinton CC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Montville  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 2.5 - 4.5 Killingly  1:30 PM  CT National GC 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CT national 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invite @ Old Saybrook HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invite @ Old Saybrook HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4 3     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5 2  3 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 170-177 Woodstock     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WHS 160 - 165 Stonington  2:15 PM  Elmridge GC 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    elmridge GC 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECCs @ E. Lyme HS  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 179 - 183 Killingly     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 166 - 190 Fitch     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Old Lyme CC 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 2     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    @ Tennis Central in Woodbridge, CT 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 177 - 167 Old Saybrook     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open @ Veteran's Stadium New Britain  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open @ Veteran's Stadium New Britain  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA