Watertown 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
387 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Dat  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug Jamboree  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  4pm   
    Sun., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    3:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Derby  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Sacred Heart  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Sacred Heart  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 101 Watertown 85     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 to 2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 16-30     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 85 Kennedy 46     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Derby  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Derby  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Seymour  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 100 St. Paul 70     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 98 Watertown 83     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Gracie Field, Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 93 Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WAMS/WCA 75     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Crosby, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Crosby, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 93 Watertown 92     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 96 Torrington 70    Pink Night 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 98.5 Suffield 80.5     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Pink Night 
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 101 Watertown 85    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Pink Night 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 95 Oxford 85     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-53     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-8     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/31  FR Football  WCA  Away - WCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-6     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-37     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Jamboree  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton Rinks
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Dev  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Dev  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-17     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 48 Weston 30  4:00  Crossover Match 
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Buster  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  O'Keefe-Pomperaug Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    $5 adults, $3 students/seniors 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-70     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 45 Bunnell 36  4:00   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-79     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-24     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  2018 Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-72     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 40 Pomperaug 24     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-80     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Inv  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    115.40     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Inv  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-85(3OT)     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 Brookfield 27    Crossover Match 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-73     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 34-63     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Inv  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Fairfield University  Away - Fairfield Univ
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL's  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Farmington Quad  Away - Farmington HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00  Crossover Match 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M  Away - Hillhouse
     
    8:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  10am   
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug JV Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids, Oxford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Roxbury, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA