West Haven 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
585 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 8/25  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    02:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    09:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Sheehan, Fairfield Prep  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Sheehan, Lauralton Hall  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Xavier  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Mercy  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  TBA   
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - DellaCamera Stadium, UNH
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  TBA   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  TBA   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  TBA   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6  TBA   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Amity  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Carrigan MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47  TBA   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  TBA   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42  TBA   
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-63     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Boys Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    03:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  TBA   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  TBA   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Boys Development Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 91 WH/Pt 85  TBA   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  West Haven SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  TBA   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-80  TBA   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58  TBA   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-40     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-43     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Shelton, Oxford  Away - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 98 WH/PT 80     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 88-54  TBA   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:16 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-57     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  TBA   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67  TBA   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92 WH/PT 78  TBA   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-45     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  TBA   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Sun., 1/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-75  TBA   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 93 WH/PT 85  TBA   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-58     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55  TBA   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away - Staples HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-39  TBA   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WH/PT 100 Hamden 83     
    Tue., 1/15  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-68(2OT)     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  TBA   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-29     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-29     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58  TBA   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  TBA   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC West Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59  TBA   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sun., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-67  TBA   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-79     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WH/PT 96 Foran/Law 84     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 69-61  TBA   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-38     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  West Haven SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94 WH/PT 87  TBA   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32  TBA   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  West Haven @ SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jon Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 95 WH/Pt 88     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  TBA   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47  TBA   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-49     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-62  TBA   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-85  TBA   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-48  TBA   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 65-71  TBA   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-51  TBA   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  TBA   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  TBA   
    Mon., 3/18  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Fairfield Prep  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Lauralton Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Amity  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Cheshire, Guilford  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Career Magnet, Foran  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Shelton  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Xavier  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Wilbur Cross  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Fresh/Soph Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Branford  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Relay  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA  rain date 5/15/19 
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Amity  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SC Girls Novice Meet  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    rain date 5/17/19 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA