Weston 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
877 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  New Milford  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 97 Pomperaug 82   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  non league 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0  non league 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0  nonleague 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NM 15 - Weston 47 Newtown 16 - Weston 46 Weston 15 - Kolbe 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Milford 23 Weston 32 Newtown 20 Weston 39 Weston 15 Kolbe 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 96 Immaculate/Bethel 75   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  nonleague 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  nonleague 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Weston 96 Brookfield 85   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at Cromwell HS 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 5-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NF 16 - Weston 43 Immaculate 15 - Weston 49 Weston 19 - Masuk 38   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Fairfield 20 Weston 41 Immaculate 20 Weston 42 Weston 15 Masuk 50   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2  nonleague 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 103 Newtown 81   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 96 New Fairfield 82   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Bethel 27 - Weston 28 Weston 15 - ND 50 Weston 15 - Stratford 50   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 21 Bethel 38 Weston 15 Notre Dame 50 Weston 15 Stratford 50   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at Nonnewaug HS 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-24   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 88 New Milford 58   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 27 - JB 28 Brookfield 19 - Weston 36 Pomperaug 22 - Weston 37   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Weston 87 Bunnell 77   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 17 - Bunnell 43   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 15 Bunnell 50   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-11  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 100 Masuk 88   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 97 Joel Barlow 82   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:35 p.m.    at Bethel 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Bethel 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Non League 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  non league 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Pomperaug 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0  nonleague 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Diving Meet  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    warm-up 4:00pm 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Hatters Freshman Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    at Tarrywile Park 
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-4  SWC Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    at Wickham Park - East Hartford 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-31  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  SWC Quarter-finals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.    at Wickham Park, East Hartford 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2  SWC Quarter-Finals 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Swim Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    at Masuk 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde JV Volleyball Invitationsl  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Fairfield Warde 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  SWC Semifinals 
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  SWC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Seminfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at higher seed 
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Halloween Concert  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    at Wickham Park - East Hartford 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  at Newtown HS 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    at Wickham Park, East Hartford 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at neutral site 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Stratford  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-0   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at neutral site 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at neutral site 
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  at WCSU 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (9-8 in PKs)   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (4-3 in PKs)   
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-32   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (3-1 in PKs)  CIAC Tourney Semifinals at Veterans Stadium, New Britain 
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  CIAC Tourney Semifinals at Fairfield Ludlowe 
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Final at East Haven 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 48-17   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 3-2  Daatco 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-17  nonleague 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 48 weston 30  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 96 Weston 76   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 71-49  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 10-11(OT)   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Rist Buster Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at SCSU 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at Shelton HS 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Rist Buster Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at SCSU 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-41  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-47  Non-League 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 55 Weston 45   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-62   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 56-58  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 41-54  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sun., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-61  Non-League 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Hillhouse 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Hillhouse 
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Weston 42 Harding 23  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 46-52  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-45  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stratford 40 Weston 39   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-29   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 95 Weston 82   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-40   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-51   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 39 Weston 37  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-51   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    at Yale 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-51   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    at Yale 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at Hillhouse 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    at Yale 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Kearney Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Weston 56 Derby 18 Weston 78 Darien 6 Weston 43 Bunnell 33  at Darien HS 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 54-46  Non-League 
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Hillhouse 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Tale Classic Inviatational  Away
     
    TBA    at Yale 
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-60   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 92 New Milford 88   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-38   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 50 Weston 30   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-59   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-31   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at New Milford HS 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-42   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow/Bethel 105 Weston 81   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-39   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Brookfield 39 Weston 36   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-69   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-30   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Brien McMahon 47 Weston 27  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 51-48  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Norwalk HS 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-51   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-34   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    vs. IPPI  
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brookfield 94 Weston 87   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-46   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-61   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 66 ND Ffld 15   
    Fri., 2/1  V Cheerleading  SWC Competition  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    at Newtown 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Luldowe JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at Fairfield Ludlowe HS 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 27-34  Non-League 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-68  Non-League 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 48 Bethel 30  Crossover Match 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-43  Non-League 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    vs. Bethel and Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 78 Bunnell/Stratford 58   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 42-51   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 43-20   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championship Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at New Milford HS 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 25-51   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 52-64   
    Sun., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-42   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-74   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-53  SWC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 42-49   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Home of higher seed 
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-85   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-35   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    warm-up at 2:30pm 
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    warm-up at 3:30pm 
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Sheehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 24-57   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Spectrum  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Spectrum Weather Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston Jamboree  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 teams on two fields 
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston Jamboree  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    4 teams on two fields 
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  JV Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Wilton HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-12  non league 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Wilton HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6  non league 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-2  non league 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-5  non league 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 184 Newtown 208  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 275 Brookfield 303   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-5  non league 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-3  non league 
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-5  non league 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-6  non league 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 181 Stratford 265   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-9  non league 
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-5  non league 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 262 Stratford 318   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8  non league 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-2  non league 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W Weston  non league 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W Weston  non league 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 165 New Milford 196   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Newtown  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 118 Joel Barlow 32 Weston 107 Newtown 43 Weston 137 Notre Dame 8   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Notre Dame Fairfield 267 Weston 274   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-4  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 163 Brookfield 180   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 91 Weston 59 Weston 76.5 JB 54.5 Weston over ND   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 251 Weston 254   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-10  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W Weston   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-8  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  non league 
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Connetquot (NY)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-8  non league at New Fairfield 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-11  non league 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 189 Notre Dame of Fairfield 239   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-11  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Joel Barlow 173 Wedton 178   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 242 Weston 259   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 109 New Fairfield 41 Weston 96 Bookfield 44 Weston 101 Bnnell 49   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 175 Weston 183   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 105.5 Brookfield 44.5 Weston 108 Bunnell. 42 Weston 110 New Fairfield 40   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-11   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 262 Weston 298   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Bethel HS 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Bethel HS 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Bethel HS 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 8-9  non league 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Bethel HS 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 174 Pomperaug 174 (Weston wins on tiebreak)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Immaculate, Bethel  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Masuk 201 Weston 274   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Weston 274 Joel Barlow 288   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 267 Bunnell 306   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Immaculate, Bethel  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 106 Bethel 44 Weston 114 Immaculate 31 Weston 98 Masuk 51   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 181 Masuk 191  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Immaculate 221 Weston 259   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    non league at Oxford Greens 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-11  non league 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-6  non league 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, New Milford  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 93 New Milford 57 Weston 117 Stratford 28 Weston 127 Kolbe 17   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Stratford 266 Weston 280   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 178 New Fairfield 198   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 241 Notre Dame 244   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 166 Weston 175  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  non league 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 111 New Milford 37 Weston 120 Kolbe 21 Weston 133 Stratford 12   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-8  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  non league 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-5  non league 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 177 Weston 186  non league 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  non league 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 234 Brookfield 243   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 12-13   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 85 Pomperaug 65   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 214 Weston 273   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 97 Pomperaug 53   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  non league 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 172 Weston 197   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-5  SWC Quarter-Finals 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Wolfe Park 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-12  SWC Quarter-finals 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Joel Barlow 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Home of higher seed 
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00-12:00pm     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    SWC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  ALL Boys Lacrosse  Practice  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  SWC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Wolfe Park 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA    at Bethel or Penders Field 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    at Home of higher seed 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at DeLuca Field 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  ALL Boys Lacrosse  Practice  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at neutral site 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at DeLuca Field 
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    at Bethel or Penders Field 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    2 man tournament 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    at Neutral site 
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Fri., 5/24  ALL Boys Lacrosse  Practice  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45-6:45pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Bristol Eastern HS and Page Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:45pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship Match  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    at Ridgewood CC 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.