Wheeler 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
356 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-7  11:30 a.m.  2 Buses 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Ivitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  New London, St. Bernard  Away - Stenger Farm Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  New London, St. Bernard  Away - Stenger Farm Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-48  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/15  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - ZaGray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Montville  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Football  Waterford  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FM Football  Windham  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8  4:00 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-18  8:00 a.m.  2 Buses 
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Stonington Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Stonington Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-28  3:30 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Amistad  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-0     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Waterford soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Thu., 11/15  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/19  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  7:30 a.m.  2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-16     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-45     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  St. Bernard, Fitch  Away - Norwich Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-32     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Holiday Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-81     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    111-64  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-31     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Easten Quad  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Hs
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-10     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-37     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-47     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-67     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    101-65     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 23-37     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Quad  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-72     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-59     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-73     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abby Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-55     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Wrestling Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-73     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-43     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-44     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-52     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Enfield Quad  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 72-63     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 36-5     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-62     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-51     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class L Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    TBA  12:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-30     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Championships  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-26     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8(OT)     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch, East Lyme  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    214     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - @ Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    203     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-28     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    216     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    208     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    197     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park - Groton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    207     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-10     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Plainfield, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    204     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Washington Park- Groton
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island Tournament  Away - Fishers Island Golf Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    200     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - ECSU Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    215     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    191     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Washington Park - Groton
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    217     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Semi-Finals  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    183     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Tournament  Away - Great Neck CC
     
    12:00 p.m.