Wilby 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
367 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:15 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Kennedy  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Kennedy 288 Wilby 281 Medalist Anthony Daloia 65  1:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No Bus 
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No bus 
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  8:15 am  2 buses 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  4:30 pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, Torrington  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/19  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, Torrington  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34  8:15 am  2 buses 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-14  5:15 pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Crosby, Watertown  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Crosby, Watertown  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FM Football  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Derby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24  5:15 pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  City Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46  8:15 am  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Crosby HS - turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44  11:15 am  2 buses 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 10/31  FM Football  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  5:00 pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-34  4:15 pm  2 buses 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32  4:15 pm  2 buses 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-51  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  17th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational Day1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  17th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  17th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational Day 2  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  17th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-49     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-54     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-56  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Wed., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-84     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 am   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-62     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-85    No Bus 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-66     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  5th Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletc Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  5th Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-79     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 24-51    No Bus 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    No Bus 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 42-82    No Bus 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-52     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42=53(OT)     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-50  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-93     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-73    No Bus 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-70  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-79     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-36  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-76     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-66    No Bus 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 17-71    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 64-83    No Bus 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 35-85    No Bus 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-93     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-107    No Bus 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-73     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-68    No Bus 
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-51  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 13-71    No bus 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-89     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-62     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-71(OT)     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-50  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-66     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TDA   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Danbury  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Crosby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Crosby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 204 Wilby 252 Medalist Shea Zaccagnini 39  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 247 Wilby 264 Medalist Tom Conroy 52  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  9:30 am   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  8:45 am   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  WCA  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 22-25  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  8:45 am   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 20-23  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 208 Wilby 278 Medalist Jared Dunn 48  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Watertown  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Watertown  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 138 Wilby 241 Medalist Michael Dolce 30  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 186 Wilby 270 Medalist Cody Guillette  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Sacred Heart  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 221 Kennedy 288 Wilby 281 Medalist Joe Macary 51  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Derby  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Waterville Park, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-30  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Kennedy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 162 Wilby 267 Medalist Vin Craziano 39  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Derby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Derby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 228 Wilby 265 Medalist Tom Conroy 48  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 161 Wilby 284 Kennedy 288 Medalist HC Nate Gettleman  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 218 Wilby 270 Medalist Shea Zaccagnili 44  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  City Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 am