Wilton 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
830 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Stamford | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Stamford | Away - SHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:00 pm | |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Lione Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
TBA | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Central MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods MS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | FR Football | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton Jamboree | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton Jamboree | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Joseph, Danbury, Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 1-2 Win against St. Joseph | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph, Danbury, Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 1-2 Win against St. Joseph | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-4 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Staples | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Lione Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 102-74 Wilton | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | L 12-37 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 41 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton XC Invitational | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton XC Invitational | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Greenwich | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Tue., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - WTT2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tomlinson MS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 47-28 | Homecoming | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tomlinson MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Westhill, Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Westhill, Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 0-47 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Darien, Fairfield Warde | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 41-8 | Youth Night | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Darien, Fairfield Warde | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Brewster (NY) | Away - Brewster HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Stamford, Trinity Catholic | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Stamford, Trinity Catholic | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | Unified Sports Soccer | Wilton Tournament | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championships | Away | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Pride Field (BMHS) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Tournament | Away - Waveny Park | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 6-21 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-3 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Roger Ludlowe MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tomlinson MS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Stamford | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 27-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Tournement | Away - Wickham Park | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | JV Volleyball Tourney | Away - Fairfield Ward HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals | Away | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 13-34 | ||
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Darien | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Westhill | Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 13-6 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L Swim Trials | Away | 3:15 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Westhill | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L Swim Finals | Away - Southern CT State University | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 11/16 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Trinity Catholic | Away | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away - Yale University | 12:00 p.m. | 8:00am | |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 40-18 | Thanksgiving Day | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Preseason Jamboree | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA (Scrim.) | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trinity Pawling (NY) | Away | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 44-27 | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | Greenwich: 70 Wilton: 9 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | L 33-48 | Yes | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 40-44 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 59-48 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | NC, Danbury, McMahon, Darien, Warde, Norwalk | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Guilford Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | NC, Danbury, McMahon, Darien, Warde, Norwalk | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 30-59 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | L 7-12 | 6:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-37 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | Greenwich 103 Wilton 65 | 3:10 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Ridgefield: 72 Wilton: 9 | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 31-39 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 32-57 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Staples, Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Masuk was also present. Masuk: 48 Wilton: 12 Staples: 60 Wilton: 21 Brien McMahon: 40 Wilton: 18 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | North Royalton (OH) | Away | W 54-34 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Danbury: 81 Wilton: 0 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Morgantown (WV) | Away | L 51-56 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Langley (VA) | Away | W 53-44 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 83-45 | ||
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Darien | Away - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | Wilton: 48 Darien: 12 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | W 39-34 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | L 6-13 | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | Wilton - win Danbury- loss | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Wilton 129.55, Greenwich 129.8 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | T 3-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | NC, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Darien, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | NC, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Darien, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 55-50 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | L 26-47 | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 2-13 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Race #1 | Away | TBA | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-48 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | NC - 104 wilton 71 | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Fairfield Ludlowe: 59 Wilton: 19 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Race #1 | Away - Mt. Southington | TBA | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Darien - 98 Wilton - 64 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 38-35 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Trumbull | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Wilton 134.1, Trumbull 127.25 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 5-4(OT) | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joe, McMahon, Darien | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand Tourney | Away | Maloney: 60 Wilton: 15 East Haven: 81 Wilton: 0 Daniel Hand: 72 Wilton: 9 Notre Dame West Haven: 66 Wilton: 12 | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 46-54 | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | L 7-8 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joe, McMahon, Darien | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 71-66 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 29-55 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home [Directions] | Westhill - 90 wilton - 79 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Staples | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Wilton 135.1, Staples 120.15 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Race #2 | Away | TBA | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Norwalk: 60 Wilton: 16 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Race #2 | Away - Mt. Southington | TBA | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 79-62 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | L 35-40 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | NC, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Warde, Westhill | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tourney | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | NC, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Warde, Westhill | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 65-57 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Fairfield - 92 Wilton - 78 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 41-33 | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym [Directions] | Fairfield Warde: 77 Wilton: 6 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Race #3 | Away | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home [Directions] | Staples - 95 Wilton - 73 | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Race #3 | Away - Mt. Southington | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 65-64 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | L 21-39 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien, Oxford | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Wilton 135.15, Oxford 129.9, Darien 127.7 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Eastern Division Championships | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge | Away - Ridgefield HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 4-10 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Eastern Division Championships | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan, Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | Wilton 132.05, new Canaan 116.8, Westhill 109.5 | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Race #4 | Away | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Race #4 | Away | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/30 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 78-59 | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 65-26 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 44-62 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | Brookfield: 49 Wilton: 6 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Wilton 130, Newtown 131.4 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Ridgefield - win Wilton - loss | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 81-49 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home [Directions] | Trumbull - 101 Wilton - 80 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 35-44 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | Wilton 139.5, Ludlowe 138.35, warde 132.8 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Race #5 | Away | TBA | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Race #5 | Away | TBA | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 26-44 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | W 69-60 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 39-65 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC Championships | Away [Directions] | 132.1 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Sun., 2/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | L 53-61 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 36-40 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 45-38 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 90-80 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home [Directions] | Norwalk - 98 Wilton 82 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Wilton 136.3, New Milford 127.3 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 3-10 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 81-62 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 75-58 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan Country Day | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fairfield Warde HS [Directions] | W 79-77 OT | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | JV FCIACs | Away [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class Championships | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home [Directions] | L 48-68 | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Tournamnet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Tournamnet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairdfield Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 3/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.) | Away - Greenwich HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | @ Greenwich HS |
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | JV Baseball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rye (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Darien (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Baseball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | St. Lukes (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fordham Prep (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fordham Prep (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Hill Academy - Canada | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 11-3 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Mon., 4/1 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 14-0 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 19-1 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Away | L 6-7(OT) | 4:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 204 Greenwich - 173 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | L 17-9 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Away [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 4/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 6-7(OT) | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 17-4 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, New Canaan | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | New Canaan | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Mead Park [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 8-9 | 5:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton - 235 Greenwich - 185 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | W 19-4 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-17(6) | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | W 11-9 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Fairfield Warde | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | St. Lukes | Away | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Mercer Island (WA) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 7-9 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Mercer Island (WA) (Scrim.) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 196 Trumbull - 190 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-2 | 3:00pm | |
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 6-10 | 4:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 4/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 13-9 | ||
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Staples | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 16-2 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 10-16 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | L 8-20 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | 8:45 am | |
Wed., 4/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 17-7 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 6-18 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Shore (NY) | Away | W 10-9 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-15 | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | New Canaan - 161 Wilton- Forfeit-only 3 players | ||
Tue., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton 166 Trinity 212 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 13-5 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien, Brien McMahon | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton 214 Danbury 216 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Darien | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Darien | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk | Away - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | Wilton - 159 Norwalk - 206 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien, Brien McMahon | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 9:30 am | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Incoming Freshman Sports Night | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton 163 Trumbull 164 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 201 Warde - 176 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | W 7-6(2OT) | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northport (NY) | Away | L 6-14 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 171 Greenwich - 145 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 207 Staples - 177 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-11 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Binney Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 176 Staples - 165 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 12-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Wilton - 216 Ridgefield - 201 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 6-11 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | Wilton - 164 New Canaan - 154 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Away - Unity Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greenwich | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 17-0 (5) | Senior Night | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 187 Ludlowe - 189 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity HS | W 15-1 (5) | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 14-4 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | St. Lukes | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-12 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Bassick | Away - Seaside #1 [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 14-1 | 2:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | L 2-3 (12) | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 181 Warde - 170 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 8-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Staples | Away - Staples HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | Senior Day | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | St. Joseph | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 197 St. Joe's - 213 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton - 167 Westhill - 163 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home [Directions] | W 6-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton - 166 Danbury - 175 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 7-10 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Away - Woodway CC [Directions] | Wilton - 220 Darien - 210 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Pride Field (BMHS) [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 8-10 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-11 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 10-5 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Stamford | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 164 Stamford - 214 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 164 McMahon - 208 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 14-2 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 8-10 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 179 Ridgefield - 174 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | L 3-13 | 3:00 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Away - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Joseph | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Tennis | Horace Greeley (NY) | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Joseph | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Darien HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Quarterfinals | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 167 Darien - 152 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Golf | Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | Wilton - 262 New Canaan - 168 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 159 St. Joseph - 193 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Southern CT State University | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | @ SCSU |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton - 215 Ludlowe - 192 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Southern CT State University | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton-168 Ludlowe - 169 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Highest Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Softball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Highest Seed [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Riverfront Field, Glastonbury [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Holahan | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Southington | Away - Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | FCIAC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds | Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Class Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/5 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/19 | V Boys Golf | New England Tournament | Away | TBA |