Windham Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
380 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC league game 
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - goodwin tech
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-27     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC League game 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC league game 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-17  11am   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC league game 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CTC league 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Canton  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-22     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    CTC League Game 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC league game 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC league game 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    TBA  1:30   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton High Shcool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CTC league 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC league game 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CTC League Game 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC league game 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CTC League Game 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0    CTC league game 
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-56  4pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC league 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC League game 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park,Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    CTC League Game 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC league 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC league game 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC league 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    CTC League Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1    CTC league 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC league game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC championship  Away - Wickham Park,Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    CTC League Game 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CTC league game 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC league game 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC League Game 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CTC league game 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Northeast Cross Country Championships  Away - Goddard State Park, East Greenwich, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS State Champioship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coventry High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  9am   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (2OT PKS)    Double overtime PK Shoot out 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-41  11am   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Turf 
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - ECSU sports complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - ECSU Mansfield SPorts complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54  4:30pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32  5pm   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bulldog Bash Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-60  3:45 P.M.   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 P.M.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-52     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Vinal Tech gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford High SChool
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-39     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-56     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-39     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-42     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  SHS Duals  Away - Southington HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-24     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-81     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-52     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-64    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 25-30    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC league game 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Mount Anthony Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mount Anthony Union HS, VT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 73-61    CTC league game 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7    CTC league game 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - ECSU Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-35    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - ECSU gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-20    CTC league game 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 69-44     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-42     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-66     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-25    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC league game 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-64     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  11:40 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-47    CTC league game 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-32    CTC league game 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:10 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-84    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:40 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-44    CTC league game 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC league game 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Killingly, Ellis Tech, Guilford Quad  Away - Killingly HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-66    CTC league game 
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14    CTC league game 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-37     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-30    CTC league game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC league game 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-40    CTC league game 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:10 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-35    CTC league game 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC league game 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-9    CTC league game 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC league game 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48    CTC league game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Championship  Away - Fitch HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40    CTC league game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC league game 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championship  Away - Fitch HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-62     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CTC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  CTC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  CTC finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17(5)     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Tourtellotte  Away - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Tourtellotte  Away - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8    CTC conference game 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17    CTC conference game 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12    CTC conference game 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2    CTC conference game 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5    CTC Conference Game 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CTC conference game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12    CTC conference game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Rockville, SMSA  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Rockville, SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Windham  Home - WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17 (5)     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4    CTC conference game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17    CTC conference game 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Covetry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 18-8    CTC conference game 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8    CTC conference game 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4    CTC conference game 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Cheney Tech - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 10-36     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-22     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0)7  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10    CTC conference game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Ellis Tech field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1    CTC conference game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Norwich Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11    CTC conference game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5    CTC conference game 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-5 (5)    CTC conference game 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Acad. of Holy Family field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1 (5)     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2    CTC conference game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    CTC conference game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Division Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Division Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1    CTC conference game 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - ECSU Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - ECSU Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3 (5)     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15 (5)     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.