Woodstock Academy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
690 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Amherst Regional (MA)  Away - Amherst Regional HS
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 p.m. with Varsity Boys   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  North Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - North Smithfield HS, RI
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook Play Date  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Athletic Complex - Putnam
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  FR Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Greenfield (MA)  Away - Greenfield HS, MA
     
    L 18-26  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  8:15   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecicut Sports Center, Woodbridge, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.-5:00pm     
    Sat., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m. with Varsity and JV   
    Mon., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Amherst Regional (MA)  Away - Amherst Regional HS
     
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Amherst Regional (MA)  Away - Amherst Regional HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45pm   
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FM Football  Platt  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Amistad  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6  12:30p.m. from South Campus to Bentley   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  2:20-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m. with JV & Freshman   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity and JV   
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Practice - Banner Making  - South Campus Gymnasium  2:20-3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 WA Theresa   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity and JV   
    Fri., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational, Goddard Park, E. Greenwich, RI  Away
     
    TBA  Dattco time   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-29  12:15 p.m. WA   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park, east Greenwich, RI
     
    TBA  with Boys   
    Sat., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  3:00-4:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  2:20-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 p.m. with JV Girls   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Pomfret  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 Wa   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 Theresa South   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30Theresa South   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Workout  - South Campus Weightroom  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Ludlow (MA)  Away - Ludlow HS
     
    L 6-13  4:00 p.m. South   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sun., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep BKB Moonlight Madness  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FM Football  Ludlow (MA)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Tourtellotte, Fitch  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 south   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - McKeon Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Tourtellotte, Fitch  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 South   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  2:20-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Pomfret  Away
     
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Southbridge (MA)  Away
     
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Southbridge  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer vs. Killingly Scrimmage  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:20-4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Amherst Reg. (MA)  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-22     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 p.m. - SAT Day   
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  1:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FM Football  Amherst Reg. (MA)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Windham, Stonington  Home - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m with Girls Varsity   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Windham, Stonington  Home - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 5-6     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 p.m. with Boys Varsity   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  2:20-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Pomfret  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer @ Killingly Scrimmage  Away
     
    2:20-4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  Yes   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9 a.m. with Varsity and JV   
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:45-8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Playday  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ SECC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  bus 6 and 7   
    Sun., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ SECC  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  bus 6   
    Sun., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Harvard JV  Away
     
    TBA  bus 7 and 8   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Girls Varsity   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  2:20-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FM Football  Portsmouth Abbey, RI  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 Theresa   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Girls Varsity   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Pomfret  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  shuttle   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Pomfret  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships @ Norwich Golf Course  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 North to South   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  D4:45   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 a.m. with JV and Freshman   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  9:30 a.m. with Varsity and Freshman   
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 theresa   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30Theresa   
    Fri., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-34  12:45 p.m. from South Campus to Bentley   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    cancelled 
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PJN Master's vs Weaver  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PJN Bunker Hill vs. Gold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PJN MacDuffie vs. STCC  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PJN Bunker Hill vs. MacDuffie  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PJN STCC vs. WA Blue  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  PJN Mass Bay vs. WA Blue  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  PJN Mass Bay vs. WA Gold  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  PJN West Haven vs. Paolo Freire  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  D4:45 WA   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.    
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 WA   
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00 with JV   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 with varsity   
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Pomfret  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  shuttle   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  2:30   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30   
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  12:45 South   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Canton  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 16-18  11:45 a.m. from South Campus to Bentley   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    ECC Tournament Game 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  12:45 South   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  with JV D 2:30.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  D8:45   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  D8:45   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    ECC Semifinal Game 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - NFA Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    ECC Championship Game 
    Wed., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    ECC Championship game 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    ECC Championship Game 
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Windham  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue WA Invitational  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Woodstock Invitational  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold WA Invitational  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Woodstock Invitational  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold WA Invitational  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue WA Invitational  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Navy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    11am Bus 
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Power 5 Tip Off  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Power 5 Tip Off  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  FM Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  OSW  Away - Strong Field, Surf Club Madison
    [Directions] 
    L 10-35     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Army Prep  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ HOOSAC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  - Alumni Fieldhouse  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs IMG @ National Prep Showcase  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs Massanutten Military @ National Prep Showcase  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  - Alumni Fieldhouse  9:00-10:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  - Alumni Fieldhouse  TBA     
    Sun., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout Group 1&2  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout Group 3&4  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout Group 1&2  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Mitchell College  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Redemption Christian Academy  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Redemption Christian Academy  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Workout Group 3&4  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ MacDuffie Invitational  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ MacDuffie Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ MacDuffie Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Macduffie Invitational  Away
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - June Rockwell Levy Rink, Burrillville, RI
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Bradford Christian  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Post JV  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Lawrence  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ HOOSAC  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Curry Hicks Cage vs. Winchendon  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rectory School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  GJV Middle School Basketball Game vs. Ashford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  GV MIddle School Basketball Game vs. Ashford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Army JV  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Navy  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Southbridge (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Commonwealth  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Commonwealth  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest    TBA     
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Basketbull Hoopfest    TBA     
    Fri., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  BJV Middle School Basketball Game vs. Canterbury  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  BV MIddle School Basketball Game vs. Canterbury  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ BasketBull Hoopfest  Away
     
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46  9:45 glenn   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 with Varsity   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic/Glastonbury/South Windsor  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ BasketBull Hoopfest  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest  Away
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hudson  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ St.Andrews Inv.  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Basketbull Hoopfest  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 Glenn   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62  D3:30 WA Theresa   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 glenn   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 WA Theresa   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Tantasqua Regional (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 WA Glenn   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 23-38     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Tantasqua Regional (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  with boys 4:00   
    Wed., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  bus 7 & 8   
    Thu., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Basketbull Hoopfest  Away
     
    7:15 p.m.  bus 7 & 8   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-74(OT)  3:30    
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  glen    
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29  D 2:45   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  D2:45   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    cancel 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    146.85     
    Fri., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Practice  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
     
    3:00-5:00 p.m.  7 and 8   
    Fri., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ BasketBull Hoopfest  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.  7 and 8   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev. Meet at USCGA  Away
     
    TBA  1;30 theresa   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev. Meet @USCGA  Away
     
    TBA  D1:30 theresa   
    Sat., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.  7 and 8   
    Sun., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Assabet  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    5:20 p.m.  own   
    Mon., 12/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Greenwich (RI)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 36-24     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Greenwich (RI)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hopedale (MA)  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    12:50 p.m.  D10:45   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 51-23     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev. Meet @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA  1:00 South   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev. Meet @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA  1:00 South   
    Sun., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Worcester  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    6:50 p.m.  own   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Tantasqua Regional (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Tantasqua Regional (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    135.85  D2:30   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 17-38     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Warwick, RI @ Thayer Rink  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sun., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Peter Marrian  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    7:00 p.m.  own   
    Sun., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northern Lights  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    W 43-31     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    139.8     
    Mon., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  1:30 Glen   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Tantasqua Regional (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 Theresa   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon/Southington co-op at Newington Arena  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 p.m.  5:45pm Eastconn   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Tantasqua Regional (MA)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Sacred Heart U.  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 wa   
    Wed., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. MacDuffie  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-78  3:30 theresa   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3;30 Theresa   
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 glenn bus 8   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:00 theresa   
    Fri., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-84  D3:45 glenn   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 Glenn   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48  3:45 theresa   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  with varsity 3:45   
    Sat., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. HOOSAC  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Long Island vs Upper Room  Away
     
    TBA  1:00 bus 7 and 8   
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Holliston (MA)  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    7:00 p.m.  own   
    Sun., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Long Island vs. Knox  Away
     
    TBA  bus 7 and 8   
    Mon., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Hockey @ Burriville,RI  Away
     
    3:40 p.m.  2:30 wa Theresa   
    Mon., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 Theresa   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 with varsity   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  glenn 2:30 bus #7   
    Tue., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Masters  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  bus 6 and 8   
    Tue., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Northbridge, MA  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Northbridge, MA  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Dexter  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Gold Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. St. Andrews  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pomfret  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational@ Prov. Tech HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational @ Prov. Tech HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ BABC Invitational vs. Catherdral  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hudson  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ BABC Classic vs. RH  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ HoopHall vs. NMH  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Cranston East/West Coop (RI)  Away - Cranston Veteran's Memorial Rink
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Post University JV  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Spire Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Winsor School  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Monroe CC Varsity  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Trey Whitfield Inv. - Brewster Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hopedale (MA)  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  CT Northern Lights at Simsbury  Away - Simsbury
     
    5:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Southbridge (MA)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Stonington  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. USA Acad. So. Amer.  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Mitchell College  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Gold Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs Link Year @ NPSI @ RIC  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand High School  Away - Northford Ice Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Worcester  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Cranston East/West Coop (RI)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. DME @ NPSI @ RIC  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Army JV (Overnight)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to Francis X. Sweeney Field House 
    Tue., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Army Prep  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Winsor School, Boston, MA  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. HOOSAC  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  North Yarmouth Academy, ME  Away
     
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ MacDuffie  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Wolverine Pride Competition  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  North Yarmouth Academy, ME  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Olympus 1, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Peter Marrian  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Olympus 2, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Frank Monahan, NH  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Game  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. RCA  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. RCA  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  ECC Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Prestige Prep  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Holliston (MA)  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    7:10 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Prestige Prep  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Assabet  Away - Northstar Ice Sports, Westborough MA
     
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Commonwealth  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Commonwealth  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Masters  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Competition  Away - East Haven HS, East Haven,CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Knox/Upper Room  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ Knox/Upper Room  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Capitol Prep Harbor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Bradford Christian  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Power 5 Conference Tournament    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  State Cheerleading Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Power 5 Conference Tournament    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  Snow date- State Cheerleading Competition  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Power 5 Conference Championship    TBA