Woodstock Academy 2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Sat., 9/1 | Ellington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:25 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | Bacon Academy | Home - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | East Lyme | Home - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | Fitch | Home - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | Plainfield | Home - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | Ledyard | Home - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | St. Paul Catholic | Home - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | Old Lyme | Home - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | East Lyme | Home - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | Plainfield | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ECC Championship Game | |
Sat., 11/3 | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Mon., 11/5 | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Wed., 11/7 | Daniel Hand | Home - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 11/9 | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Mon., 11/12 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Tue., 11/13 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/17 | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA |