Woodstock Academy 2018-19 Miscellaneous Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
302 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Thu., 8/30 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | Prep BKB Practice | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 9/1 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/1 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 9/2 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/3 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/3 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/6 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/6 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 9:00-10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 9/9 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/10 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/10 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/12 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 9:00-10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | Unified Soccer Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:20-3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | Unified Soccer Practice - Banner Making | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:20-3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 3:00-4:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 9:00-10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/25 | Unified Soccer Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:20-3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/25 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | Prep BKB Workout | - South Campus Weightroom | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | Prep BKB Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 6:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 9/30 | Prep BKB Moonlight Madness | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | Unified Soccer Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:20-3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | Unified Soccer vs. Killingly Scrimmage | Home [Directions] | 2:20-4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/6 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/6 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 1:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/8 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/8 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | Unified Soccer Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:20-3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | Unified Soccer @ Killingly Scrimmage | Away | 2:20-4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | Prep Blue Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 6:45-8:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | Prep Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 12:30-2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | Prep Blue @ SECC | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/14 | Prep Blue @ SECC | Away | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/14 | Prep Gold @ Harvard JV | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 10/15 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | Unified Soccer Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:20-3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Wed., 10/17 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Thu., 10/18 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 10/20 | PJN Master's vs Weaver | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | PJN Bunker Hill vs. Gold | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | PJN MacDuffie vs. STCC | Home [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | PJN Bunker Hill vs. MacDuffie | Home [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | PJN STCC vs. WA Blue | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/21 | Prep Blue PJN Classic | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/21 | PJN Mass Bay vs. WA Blue | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/21 | PJN Mass Bay vs. WA Gold | Home [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/21 | Prep Gold PJN Classic | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/21 | PJN West Haven vs. Paolo Freire | Home [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Wed., 10/24 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Thu., 10/25 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Fri., 10/26 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 10/27 | Prep Gold PJN Classic | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | Prep Blue PJN Classic | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/28 | Prep Gold PJN Classic | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/28 | Prep Blue PJN Classic | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Wed., 10/31 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/31 | Prep Basketball Practice | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||||
Thu., 11/1 | Prep Basketball Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/2 | Prep Basketball Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | Prep Blue WA Invitational | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | Woodstock Invitational | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | Prep Gold WA Invitational | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/4 | Woodstock Invitational | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 11/4 | Prep Gold WA Invitational | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 11/4 | Prep Blue WA Invitational | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/5 | Prep Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/6 | Prep Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/6 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | Prep Blue Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | Prep Gold vs. Navy | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/8 | Prep Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/8 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/9 | Prep Blue Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/9 | Prep Gold Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/9 | Prep Blue Power 5 Tip Off | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | Prep Blue Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | Prep Gold Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/11 | Prep Blue Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 11/11 | Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | |||
Sun., 11/11 | Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/11 | Prep Gold Power 5 Tip Off | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/12 | Prep Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/13 | Prep Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/13 | Prep Blue Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/14 | Prep Gold Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/14 | Prep Blue vs. Army Prep | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/14 | Prep Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/15 | Prep Workout | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/15 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/16 | Prep Blue @ HOOSAC | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/16 | Girls Basketball Conditioning | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 5:00-6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/16 | Prep Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/17 | Prep Gold vs IMG @ National Prep Showcase | Away | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/18 | Prep Gold vs Massanutten Military @ National Prep Showcase | Away | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/21 | Girls Basketball Conditioning | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 9:00-10:15 a.m. | |||
Fri., 11/23 | Girls Basketball Conditioning | - Alumni Fieldhouse | TBA | |||
Sun., 11/25 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/26 | Prep Workout Group 1&2 | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/26 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/27 | Prep Workout Group 3&4 | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/27 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/28 | Prep Workout Group 1&2 | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/28 | Prep Blue vs. Mitchell College | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/28 | Prep Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/29 | Prep Blue @ Redemption Christian Academy | Away | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/29 | Prep Gold @ Redemption Christian Academy | Away | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/30 | Prep Workout Group 3&4 | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/30 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/1 | Prep Blue @ MacDuffie Invitational | Away | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/1 | Prep Gold @ MacDuffie Invitational | Away | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/2 | Prep Blue @ MacDuffie Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 12/2 | Prep Gold @ Macduffie Invitational | Away | 11:45 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | Prep Gold @ Bradford Christian | Away | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | Prep Blue vs. Post JV | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | Prep Blue @ Lawrence | Away | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | Prep Gold @ HOOSAC | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/9 | Prep Blue @ Curry Hicks Cage vs. Winchendon | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/10 | GJV Middle School Basketball Game vs. Ashford | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/10 | GV MIddle School Basketball Game vs. Ashford | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/10 | Prep Gold @ Army JV | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 12/11 | Prep Blue @ Navy | Away | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | Prep Blue vs. Commonwealth | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | Prep Gold vs. Commonwealth | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest | TBA | ||||
Thu., 12/13 | Prep Blue @ Basketbull Hoopfest | TBA | ||||
Fri., 12/14 | Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest | Away | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | BJV Middle School Basketball Game vs. Canterbury | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | BV MIddle School Basketball Game vs. Canterbury | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | Prep Gold @ BasketBull Hoopfest | Away | 8:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | Prep Gold @ BasketBull Hoopfest | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest | Away | 6:45 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/16 | Prep Blue @ St.Andrews Inv. | Away | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/16 | Prep Gold @ Basketbull Hoopfest | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 12/19 | Prep Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/20 | Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest | Away | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/20 | Prep Gold @ Basketbull Hoopfest | Away | 7:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | Prep Blue Practice | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | Prep Gold @ BasketBull Hoopfest | Away | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/22 | Prep Blue @ BasketBull Hoopfest | Away | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Sun., 1/6 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/7 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | Prep Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | Prep Blue @ Sacred Heart U. | Away | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | Prep Gold vs. MacDuffie | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | Prep Blue vs. HOOSAC | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | Prep Gold @ Long Island vs Upper Room | Away | TBA | |||
Sun., 1/13 | Prep Gold @ Long Island vs. Knox | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/14 | Girls Hockey @ Burriville,RI | Away | 3:40 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | Prep Gold vs. Masters | Away | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | Blue Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | Prep Blue @ Dexter | Away | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | Gold Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/17 | Prep Gold vs. St. Andrews | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | Prep Gold @ BABC Invitational vs. Catherdral | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 1/20 | Prep Gold @ HoopHall vs. NMH | Away | 2:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | BBKB Dine for a Cause | - Crossings Restaurant - Putnam | 5:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | Prep Blue @ Post University JV | Away | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | Prep Gold Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/24 | Prep Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | BBKB Youth Clinic | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 10:00-11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | Prep Blue Practice, location TBA | 12:00-1:30 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 1/26 | Prep Gold @ Trey Whitfield Inv. - Brewster Academy | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/29 | Prep Blue vs. USA Acad. So. Amer. | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/30 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | Prep Blue @ Mitchell College | Away | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | Gold Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | Blue practice on North | 7:00 p.m. | ||||
Fri., 2/1 | Prep Gold vs Link Year @ NPSI @ RIC | Away | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | Gold Practice South | 11:30 a.m.-12:30pm | ||||
Sat., 2/2 | Prep Blue vs. Rocky Hill | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/3 | Blue practice on south | 12:00 p.m. | ||||
Sun., 2/3 | Prep Gold vs. DME @ NPSI @ RIC | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/4 | Prep Blue @ Army JV (Overnight) | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 2/5 | Prep Blue @ Army Prep | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 2/6 | Prep Gold vs. HOOSAC | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | Prep Blue & Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | Prep Gold @ MacDuffie | Away | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | Prep Blue Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/9 | Prep Blue vs. NYIA | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/9 | Prep Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 5:00-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/10 | Prep Gold @ Frank Monahan, NH | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/11 | Unified Basketball Game | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | Prep Blue & Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/12 | Prep Blue & Gold Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | Prep Blue & Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | Prep Blue vs. RCA | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | Prep Gold vs. RCA | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/17 | Prep Blue & Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | Prep Gold vs. Rise Academy(PA) | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | Prep Blue vs. Rise Academy(PA) | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/19 | Prep Blue & Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 1:00-3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/20 | Prep Blue vs. Commonwealth | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/20 | Prep Gold vs. Commonwealth | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/21 | Girls Hockey @ Cranston | Away | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/22 | Prep Blue Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/23 | Cheer Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 12:00-1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/23 | Prep Blue @ Knox/Upper Room | Away | TBA | |||
Sun., 2/24 | Prep Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/24 | Prep Blue @ Knox/Upper Room | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/25 | Prep Gold Practice | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Tue., 2/26 | Prep Blue Practice South | - South Campus Gymnasium | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | Girl's Hockey Youth Night | - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | Prep Gold vs. Master's | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/27 | Prep Blue vs. Capitol Prep Harbor | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/27 | Prep Gold vs. Bradford Christian | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/28 | Prep Blue & Gold Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/1 | Prep Practice North | 7:00 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 3/2 | Prep Blue Power 5 Semi's | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/2 | Prep Gold Power 5 Semi's | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 3/3 | Prep Blue Power 5 Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 3/3 | Prep Gold Power 5 Championship | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/4 | Spring Sports Preseason Meeting for Athletes/Parents | Home - North Campus Hyde Auditorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/6 | Prep Gold National Prep Quarter Finals | Away - Connecticut College | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/7 | Prep Gold National Prep Semi Finals | Away - Connecticut College | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 3/7 | Prep Gold National Prep Finals | Away - Connecticut College | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/9 | Baseball Pitchers & Catchers | - South Campus Gymnasium | 12:00-1:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 3/10 | Baseball Pitchers & Catchers | - South Campus Gymnasium | 12:00-1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | Baseball Pitchers & Catchers | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/12 | Baseball Pitchers & Catchers | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/12 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/13 | Boys Lacrosse Conditioning | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/13 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/14 | Baseball Pitchers & Catchers | - South Campus Gymnasium | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/14 | Boys Lacrosse Conditioning | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 3:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/14 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/15 | Unified Olympics | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/16 | FRESH 3 V. 3 Basketball Tournament | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 3/17 | 3v3 Basketball Tournament | Home - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/18 | Winter Sports Awards | - The Center for the Arts | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/25 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | Unified Sports | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | Unified Sports | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | Prep Practice | - Alumni Fieldhouse | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | Unified Sports | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/4 | Unified Sports | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | Unified Sports | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | Unified Sports | - South Campus Gymnasium | 2:30-3:30 p.m. |