Xavier 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
519 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Practice 
    Mon., 8/27  FR Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    A Combined Practice Session 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 18 - 6     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-14     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - St. John's Prep, Danvers, MA
     
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm bus 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  Shelton  Away - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 35-6     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - McCue Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - McCue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm bus 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park XC Classic  Away
     
    TBA    3:30pm bus on 9/21 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Home - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm bus 
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    East Haven has no freshman team 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 25-7     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.    8:30am bus 
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm bus 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Mercy vs Jonathan Law @ 4:30pm 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:15am Bus Varsity runs at 3:00pm 
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook H.S. Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Old Saybrook H.S. Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-8    North Haven has no freshman team 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:00 am Bus 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Mercy plays at 4:00pm 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30am Bus 
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Hamden  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-26     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 (OT)    Winner of Greenwich/Shelton 1st Round Game 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m..     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 44-8     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hoops for Food Scrimmage  Away - Windsor HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away
     
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-67 (2OT)     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-31     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 96 - LHHS 83     
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away
     
    TBA    If lose on 12/19 
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Ellis Tech, Middletown  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Olympia
     
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away
     
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Beast Of the East  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    If Win on 12/19 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42    1st game at 5:30 p.m. Waterford vs Glastonbury 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Mid Hudson Classic  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-73    Consolation Game at 5:30 p.m. and Championship at 7:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Away
     
    W 2-1    Warrior Ice Arena, 90 Guest Street, Brighton MA 02135 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA)  Away
     
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival  Away - Staten Island, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Malden Valley Forum
     
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 102 - Xavier 83     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-60     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-35     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92 - WHPT 78     
    Fri., 1/4  V Wrestling  Sanford Wrestling Tournament (SWAT)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-31     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 108 - HK 67     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Simsbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-50     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Millrose Games Trials  Away - The Armory, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-30    Mercy plays at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away
     
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-44     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal
     
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 103 - Amity 77     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-55     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-43     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-51     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-30     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-33     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-29     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-60     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-59     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Danbury, Timberlane (NH), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-73     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-61     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-41     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-59     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-56     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Mount Anthony Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-29     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-52     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-48     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-50     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-27     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-43     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-56     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-50     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Indoor Championships  Away - The Armory, NY
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-48     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Championships  Away - The Armory, NY
     
    TBA    Championships continue on Saturday, March 9th and Sunday, March 10th  
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - West Haven H.S. Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  1:30pm pickup   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Yale University's Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Southern CT State U Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.    5:00pm Warmup Time 
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Xavier Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier Tourney Avon, Coventry, Hotchkiss JV's  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 157, Amity 203 (Tier)     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2 (5)     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Pat Kidney Field, Farm Hill Rd, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier Tourney 2 Middletown, Fairfield Ludlowe, Sheehan  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14 - 11 (6)     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 146, X 153 (Tier)     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 159, Prep 168 (tier)     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    X 159, Branford 201 (Div)     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (8)     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Wilbur Cross, Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Home - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 164, Cheshire 186 (Div)     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Shelton  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Philadelphia, PA
     
    TBA    Saturday, April 27th Penn Relays 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol T & F Invite  Away - Bristol Eastern H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Away - M.H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Green Farms Tourney  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Pat Kidney Field, Farm Hill Rd., Middletown
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (5)     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Guilford  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    X 165, Hamden 172 (Div)     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Home - Xavier Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    X 168, Amity 185 (Div)     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Saturday, May 6th Middletown Invite 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity Tournament  Away - Amity H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Amity Tournament  Away - Amity H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Westside Field - South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich G.C.
     
    X 307 (1st Pace of 20 teams) F9 150     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-10     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bishop Hendricken Invitational  Away - Agawam Hunt G.C., Rumford, RI
     
    Xavier 311 (2nd Place of 10 teams) F9 = 158     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4 (8)     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 150, X 153 (Division)     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA    Saturday, May 6th Loucks Games 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13 (OT)     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Esat Hartford H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 151, Cheshire 171, Sheehan 186 (Div vs Sheehan; Non-League vs. Cheshire)     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 152, X 158 (Div)     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 162, X 172 (Div)     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Glastonbury  Away - Timberline GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Hillhouse H.S, Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys' Novice Championships  Away - Shelton H.S.
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Shelton H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invite  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Glastonbury  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    X 157, Berlin 164, Glastonbury 168 (Match played on Back 9)     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall H.S.
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 146, NFA 181     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Glastonbury  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  All Star Game  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Highlander Classic  Away - Chase
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Highlander Classic  Away - Chase
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook, CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division 1 Tournament  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Tournament  Away - Black Hall CC
     
    TBA