Xavier 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
276 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Practice 
    Mon., 8/27  FR Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    A Combined Practice Session 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 18 - 6     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-14     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - St. John's Prep, Danvers, MA
     
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm bus 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  Shelton  Away - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 35-6     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - McCue Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - McCue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm bus 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park XC Classic  Away
     
    TBA    3:30pm bus on 9/21 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Home - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm bus 
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    East Haven has no freshman team 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 25-7     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.    8:30am bus 
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm bus 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Mercy vs Jonathan Law @ 4:30pm 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:15am Bus Varsity runs at 3:00pm 
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook H.S. Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Old Saybrook H.S. Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-8    North Haven has no freshman team 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:00 am Bus 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Mercy plays at 4:00pm 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30am Bus 
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Hamden  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-26     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 (OT)    Winner of Greenwich/Shelton 1st Round Game 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m..     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 44-8     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hoops for Food Scrimmage  Away - Windsor HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away
     
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-67 (2OT)     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-31     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 96 - LHHS 83     
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away
     
    TBA    If lose on 12/19 
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Ellis Tech, Middletown  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Olympia
     
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away
     
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Beast Of the East  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    If Win on 12/19 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42    1st game at 5:30 p.m. Waterford vs Glastonbury 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Mid Hudson Classic  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-73    Consolation Game at 5:30 p.m. and Championship at 7:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Away
     
    W 2-1    Warrior Ice Arena, 90 Guest Street, Brighton MA 02135 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA)  Away
     
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival  Away - Staten Island, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Malden Valley Forum
     
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 102 - Xavier 83     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-60     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-35     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92 - WHPT 78     
    Fri., 1/4  V Wrestling  Sanford Wrestling Tournament (SWAT)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-31     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 108 - HK 67     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Simsbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Millrose Games Trials  Away - The Armory, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-30    Mercy plays at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away
     
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal
     
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University, Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 103 - Amity 77     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Danbury, Timberlane (NH), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Mount Anthony Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Indoor Championships  Away - The Armory, NY
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  SCC 1st Round Playoffs  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC 2nd Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Championships  Away - The Armory, NY
     
    TBA    Championships continue on Saturday, March 9th and Sunday, March 10th  
    Wed., 3/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier Tourney Avon, Coventry, Hotchkiss JV's  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier Tourney 2 Middletown, Fairfield Ludlowe, Sheehan  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Away - M.H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity Tournament  Away - Amity H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  Farmington  Away - Farmington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  All Star Game  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Highlander Classic  Away - Chase
     
    9:00 p.m.