Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme 2019-20 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
25 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Sat., 12/7  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.     
Sat., 12/14  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
Wed., 12/18  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
Sat., 12/21  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
[Directions] 
8:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
Mon., 12/23  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
[Directions] 
3:50 p.m.  L 6-1   
Sat., 12/28  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
Sat., 1/4  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
Wed., 1/8  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
Sat., 1/11  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
Wed., 1/22  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
Thu., 1/23  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
Sat., 1/25  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
[Directions] 
5:45 p.m.  L 4-8   
Mon., 1/27  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
8:30 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
Wed., 1/29  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
[Directions] 
8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
Sat., 2/1  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
[Directions] 
6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
Wed., 2/5  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
Fri., 2/7  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
Sun., 2/9  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
[Directions] 
3:40 p.m.  L 3-6   
Mon., 2/10  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
[Directions] 
4:10 p.m.  L 0-8   
Wed., 2/12  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
Thu., 2/13  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
[Directions] 
4:15 p.m.  L 2-8   
Sat., 2/15  TBA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
[Directions] 
6:45 p.m.     
Mon., 2/17  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
[Directions] 
2:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
Tue., 2/18  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.     
Mon., 2/24  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.