Abbott Tech 2019-20 Girls Volleyball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 |