Joel Barlow 2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule
23 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Tue., 9/3  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.     
Wed., 9/11  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.     
Tue., 9/17  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
Thu., 9/19  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
Sat., 9/21  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
Tue., 9/24  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
Thu., 9/26  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
Sat., 10/5  Harding/Bassick  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
[Directions] 
3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
Mon., 10/7  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
Thu., 10/10  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
Fri., 10/11  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
Tue., 10/15  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
Sat., 10/19  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
[Directions] 
11:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
Tue., 10/22  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
Thu., 10/24  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
Fri., 10/25  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
Mon., 10/28  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
Wed., 10/30  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
Fri., 11/8  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.     
Tue., 11/12  CIAC 1st Round  Away - TBA
 
3:00 p.m.     
Tue., 11/12  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.     
Thu., 11/14  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.     
Sat., 11/16  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
[Directions] 
12:00 p.m.